What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The realme GT 7 is the stronger fit if you want a larger stated battery and faster wired charging. Consider the vivo X200T if wireless charging, its specified ZEISS-coated camera hardware, or its listed Android 16 software version matters more. There is no dependable single price difference to quote from the available price snapshots: compare the same RAM and storage variant, seller, and offer conditions on the day you buy.
realme GT 7 vs vivo X200T: key specifications
| Specification | realme GT 7 | vivo X200T |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 9400e, up to 3.4GHz stated | MediaTek Dimensity 9400+, 3nm; listed core clocks of 3.73GHz, 3.3GHz, and 2.4GHz |
| Memory and storage | LPDDR5X memory and UFS 4.0 storage; check the retail listing for the exact variant | 12GB+256GB or 12GB+512GB; LPDDR5X Ultra memory and UFS 4.1 storage |
| Battery | 7000mAh typical, 6850mAh rated | 6200mAh typical, 6060mAh minimum |
| Charging | 120W wired | 90W wired and 40W wireless |
| Rear camera hardware | IMX906 main camera with OIS, 50MP 2x camera, and 8MP wide-angle camera | 50MP IMX921 main camera with OIS and ZEISS T* coating; the official page lists other camera features |
| Front camera | 32MP | |
| Display claims | 8T LTPO display; realme advertises a 6000-nit local peak under stated test conditions | 6.67-inch display, as identified in vivo launch material |
| Software snapshot | Confirm the installed version and support terms for the specific unit | Android 16 with OriginOS 6 listed |
| Dust and water resistance | IP69 advertised; realme describes test conditions and warns protection can decline with wear | IP68 and IP69 listed |
Specifications are manufacturer-published, not independent comparative test results. Clock speeds, capacity figures, camera sensors, and peak-brightness claims do not by themselves establish which phone performs better in everyday use. The realme brightness claim is a local peak under specified test conditions, so it is not directly comparable with an unspecified display-brightness figure.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
How to compare the price difference in India
Price snapshots can vary by listing, variant, seller, offer, and the date they were captured. A 91mobiles comparison result has displayed different figures across crawls, including ₹41,999 versus ₹59,999 and ₹50,999 versus ₹59,999; these are not verified live quotes. The vivo store lists selectable 12GB+256GB and 12GB+512GB versions, but its available result does not establish a stable transaction price. See the 91mobiles comparison and vivo India store page.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
- Choose the same RAM and storage tier for both phones, where available.
- Check both listings on the same date, noting the seller and whether the displayed amount is a list price or an offer.
- Record bank discounts, exchange conditions, and other eligibility requirements separately from the base price.
- Calculate the difference as vivo X200T price minus realme GT 7 price. A positive result means the X200T costs more at those quoted prices.
If you cannot match variants or offer terms, report the two offers and their conditions rather than presenting a single price difference as a like-for-like comparison.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.78 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 1264 x 2780 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 16GB RAM
- Android 15, Mediatek Dimensity 9400e (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.4 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3x2.85 GHz Cortex-X4 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A720)
- Real Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.56, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.0, (telephoto), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF, 2x optical zoom, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.5, 21mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm
- 162.4 x 76.1 x 8.3 mm (6.39 x 3.00 x 0.33 in)
Performance: two different Dimensity specifications
realme lists the Dimensity 9400e, with a maximum stated clock of 3.4GHz. vivo lists the Dimensity 9400+, a 3nm process, and core clocks of 3.73GHz, 3.3GHz, and 2.4GHz. These are different manufacturer specifications, but the figures alone do not show which phone is faster under sustained gaming, heavy workloads, or everyday use. No independent head-to-head test is established here.
For a purchase decision, look for comparable testing of the exact Indian variants you are considering, including sustained performance and heat behavior. Do not treat a higher listed clock or a chipset name as a guarantee of a better experience.
Rank #2
- 6.78 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 1264 x 2780 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, Mediatek Dimensity 9400e (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.4 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3x2.85 GHz Cortex-X4 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A720)
- Real Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.56, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.0, (telephoto), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF, 2x optical zoom, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.5, 21mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm
- 162.4 x 76.1 x 8.3 mm (6.39 x 3.00 x 0.33 in)
Display: interpret brightness claims carefully
realme describes the GT 7 as having an 8T LTPO display and advertises a 6000-nit local peak under specified test conditions. vivo launch material identifies the X200T display as 6.67 inches. Those claims describe different attributes and do not provide a like-for-like brightness comparison. A local peak figure is not the same as a brightness level maintained across the whole screen in ordinary use.
Recommended Free Tools
Cameras: hardware does not settle photo quality
The GT 7 lists an IMX906 main camera with optical image stabilization, a 50MP 2x camera, an 8MP wide-angle camera, and a 32MP front camera. vivo identifies a 50MP IMX921 main camera with OIS and ZEISS T* coating on the X200T. These details help distinguish the camera setups, but sensor and lens specifications alone cannot establish which phone takes better photos or video. That requires comparable samples and testing across lighting, zoom, and video conditions.
Rank #3
- 6.79 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1440 x 3136 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 16GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm), Octa-core (2x4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6x3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 22mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 200 MP, f/2.6, 65mm, (periscope telephoto), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 16mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.88", 0.64µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.4, 24mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
- 161.8 x 76.9 x 8.2 mm (6.37 x 3.03 x 0.32 in)
Battery and charging: capacity versus convenience
realme gives the GT 7 a 7000mAh typical capacity and 6850mAh rated capacity, alongside 120W wired charging. vivo lists 6200mAh typical and 6060mAh minimum capacity for the X200T, with 90W wired and 40W wireless charging. These are manufacturer specifications, not comparative screen-on-time results.
- Choose the GT 7 on paper if the larger stated capacity and faster wired charging are your priorities.
- Consider the X200T if charging wirelessly is important enough to trade some stated battery capacity and wired charging speed.
Software and durability considerations
vivo lists Android 16 and OriginOS 6 for the X200T. The available realme product-page information does not provide a safely comparable full update policy or software snapshot, so confirm the version on the specific GT 7 listing and check the manufacturer’s support terms before buying. Software versions and policies can change over time.
Rank #4
- For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 and/or 3G : HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 and/or 4G : FDD LTE: 700(B12)/ 700(B13)/ 700(B17)/ 700(B28)/ 800(B20)/ 850(B5)/ 850(B18)/ 850(B19)/ 850(B26)/ 900(B8)/ 1700(B4)/ 1700(B66)/ 1800(B3)/ 1900(B2)/ 1900(B39)/ 2100(B1)/ 2300(B40)/ 2500(B41)/ 2600(B7)/ 2600(B38) and/or 5G : N1/ N2/ N3/ N5/ N7/ N8/ N20/ N28/ N38/ N40/ N41/ N66/ N77/ N78 SA/NSA]
- 6.78 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1264 x 2780 pixels, Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
- 256GB ROM Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm), Octa-core (2x4.32 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix L + 6x3.53 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix M)
vivo lists IP68 and IP69 ratings for the X200T. realme advertises IP69 for the GT 7 and describes IP68/IP69 test conditions in its footnote, including a warning that protection may decline with wear. These ratings are not promises that either phone is waterproof, damage-proof, or covered for every liquid-related accident; check the applicable warranty terms.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesWhich phone makes more sense for you?
Choose the realme GT 7 if
- You prioritize its larger stated battery capacity.
- You want the faster stated wired-charging rate.
- You are comparing its listed camera hardware with your own priorities rather than relying on sensor names as a picture-quality verdict.
Consider the vivo X200T if
- You want wireless charging.
- The listed Android 16 and OriginOS 6 software snapshot is a better fit for your purchase decision.
- You are interested in its specified IMX921 main camera, OIS, and ZEISS T* coating.
Recheck live prices for matching variants before deciding: an offer gap can change which phone represents better value. Without comparable independent testing, the specifications support a trade-off-based choice rather than a definitive overall performance or camera winner.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

