Hardware FixRecommendedDevice not working? Your driver may be the problemCheck updates for common hardware issues.Fix DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PC×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › battery buying guide

How to Compare Milwaukee Battery Packs by Capacity, Runtime, and Price

By Freedom251 Team · · 11 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The right Milwaukee battery depends on four things: the tool’s platform, the capacity you need, the output class that suits the workload, and the current price for the exact pack. Start by confirming whether your tool uses M18 or M12 batteries. Within M18, compare amp-hours (Ah) for stored energy, but do not treat Ah as a guaranteed number of minutes. Tool load, material, temperature, and work pattern all change runtime.

For most buyers, the practical choice is between a compact CP pack, a balanced XC pack, or a larger HD pack. Standard REDLITHIUM, HIGH OUTPUT, and FORGE versions at similar Ah ratings can differ in power, heat management, size, and weight. The tables and decision steps below separate those factors so you can choose a pack for a drill, saw, grinder, vacuum, or other M18 tool without relying on an oversimplified “more Ah is always better” rule.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Confirm the battery platform before comparing capacity

Milwaukee battery families are platform-specific. An M18 pack is intended for M18 tools and chargers; an M12 pack is a different system. Do not compare an M12 4.0 Ah pack with an M18 4.0 Ah pack as if they were interchangeable or equivalent. Milwaukee states that all M18 batteries fit M18 tools and M18 chargers, but that compatibility statement does not make M18 and M12 batteries cross-compatible.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Check the label on the tool

  1. Look for the M18 or M12 marking on the tool body, packaging, or manual.
  2. Match the battery platform exactly before considering Ah, output tier, or price.
  3. Confirm that the charger is designed for that platform and pack family.
  4. When comparing online listings, verify the complete model number and whether the listing is for one battery, a multipack, or a kit.

Platform is the first filter because a cheaper pack from the wrong family has no practical value for your tool.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

2. Understand what amp-hours tell you—and what they do not

Amp-hours (Ah) describe rated charge capacity. Within the same platform and battery family, a higher Ah rating generally means more stored energy and the potential for longer operation before recharging. It is not a universal runtime promise. A circular saw cutting thick material, a rotary hammer drilling concrete, and a drill driving small screws draw power at very different rates.

Capacity examples

Milwaukee identifies the M18 REDLITHIUM XC3.0 (model 48-11-1822) as a 3.0 Ah, 54 Wh battery. The M18 REDLITHIUM XC4.0 (48-11-1840) is identified as a 4.0 Ah extended-capacity pack. Milwaukee lists the HIGH OUTPUT XC5 (48-11-1855) as a 5 Ah pack, the FORGE XC8.0 (48-11-1881) as an 8 Ah pack, and the FORGE HD12.0 (48-11-1813) as a 12 Ah pack.

Watt-hours can provide another capacity reference because they combine voltage and Ah, but do not use a simple Wh-to-hours calculation to predict a tool’s working time. Real tools have changing loads, electronic controls, and shutoff thresholds. Treat the rating as a way to compare packs, not as a stopwatch.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Why identical Ah ratings can behave differently

Ah is only one axis. Milwaukee says HIGH OUTPUT batteries provide 50% more power and run 50% cooler than standard M18 REDLITHIUM batteries. That is a manufacturer comparison, not an independent laboratory ranking, and it does not mean every tool will run 50% longer. Higher output can help a tool maintain performance under heavy load while changing heat behavior and pack size.

3. Compare CP, XC, and HD form factors

Milwaukee’s M18 guide divides packs into three broad form-factor classes. CP packs are compact for applications where low weight and small size matter. XC packs balance size, weight, power, and runtime. HD packs are the largest format and target high power and longer duration for demanding applications. These descriptions are Milwaukee’s positioning, not an independent performance test.

CP: compact control and lower tool weight

  • Best fit: overhead drilling, fastening, inspection work, and tools where a small handle profile matters.
  • Advantage: less battery mass can reduce wrist and shoulder fatigue.
  • Trade-off: less stored capacity and generally less sustained energy than larger XC or HD packs.

XC: the general-purpose middle ground

  • Best fit: mixed tool use, remodel work, service calls, and users who want useful runtime without the largest battery footprint.
  • Advantage: a balance of capacity, output, physical size, and handling.
  • Trade-off: an XC pack may not match an HD pack’s total runtime even when Milwaukee says it can approach the HD pack’s power.

HD: maximum duration and high-demand work

  • Best fit: high-draw saws, grinders, vacuums, outdoor equipment, and long continuous jobs.
  • Advantage: the largest capacity options and strong sustained output.
  • Trade-off: more weight and bulk on handheld tools, plus a higher purchase price in the examples below.

4. Separate standard, HIGH OUTPUT, and FORGE tiers

Do not assume that two M18 packs with similar Ah ratings are the same product. Standard REDLITHIUM, HIGH OUTPUT, and FORGE represent different product tiers and designs. Output, thermal behavior, dimensions, and weight can differ even when capacity numbers appear close.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

HIGH OUTPUT XC5

Milwaukee identifies the M18 REDLITHIUM HIGH OUTPUT XC5 (48-11-1855) as providing 5 Ah runtime and 50% more power than REDLITHIUM XC5.0. The company announcement listed $169 for the pack and $209 for a resistant version. Those are announcement prices, not verified current store prices, and the resistant version should be matched by its exact listing before purchase.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

FORGE XC8.0

The M18 REDLITHIUM FORGE XC8.0 (48-11-1881) is rated at 8 Ah. Milwaukee says it delivers the same power as the HIGH OUTPUT HD12.0 in a smaller and lighter design. “Same power” in that statement refers to output capability, not equal stored energy or equal runtime. The company release listed $199.

FORGE HD12.0

The M18 REDLITHIUM FORGE HD12.0 (48-11-1813) is rated at 12 Ah. Milwaukee says it provides 50% more power than HIGH OUTPUT 12.0 and positions it for demanding, long-duration work. The company release listed $249. Its larger format can be useful on high-draw equipment but may make a handheld drill or impact driver tiring.

FORGE XC6.0

Milwaukee says the FORGE XC6.0 (48-11-1861) offers power comparable to the HIGH OUTPUT HD12.0 in a smaller design and explicitly notes that it does not have the same runtime. A separate company announcement describes it as 30% smaller and 40% lighter than the HD12.0 while comparing power. Verify the current model listing for capacity, dimensions, weight, and price because those details were not established together in the available announcement information.

5. Representative M18 packs at a glance

Pack Model Rated capacity Manufacturer-stated positioning Announcement price
REDLITHIUM XC3.0 48-11-1822 3.0 Ah, 54 Wh Extended-capacity pack with fuel gauge and battery-management features Not stated
REDLITHIUM XC4.0 48-11-1840 4.0 Ah Extended-capacity option below the newer high-capacity tiers Not stated
REDLITHIUM HIGH OUTPUT XC5 48-11-1855 5 Ah 50% more power than REDLITHIUM XC5.0, according to Milwaukee $169 listed in an announcement; not a verified current price
REDLITHIUM FORGE XC8.0 48-11-1881 8 Ah Power comparable to HIGH OUTPUT HD12.0 in a smaller, lighter design, according to Milwaukee $199 listed in a company release; not a verified current price
REDLITHIUM FORGE XC6.0 48-11-1861 Check the exact current listing Power comparable to HIGH OUTPUT HD12.0; Milwaukee says runtime is not the same Not stated
REDLITHIUM FORGE HD12.0 48-11-1813 12 Ah 50% more power than HIGH OUTPUT 12.0, according to Milwaukee $249 listed in a company release; not a verified current price

The price column preserves the qualification that matters: these figures came from company announcements whose publication year was not exposed in the available information. They should not be treated as a current market survey or used to rank price per Ah across different release dates and product tiers.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

6. Estimate runtime without making a false promise

No source here establishes matched, independent runtime tests that apply across every M18 tool. Therefore, an 8 Ah pack cannot honestly be translated into a fixed number of hours. Use a layered estimate instead.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Step 1: Identify the tool’s demand

High-draw tools such as grinders, saws, rotary hammers, and vacuums can consume a pack quickly under heavy load. A drill or impact driver used intermittently may run much longer on the same capacity because the motor is not operating continuously.

Step 2: Describe the work pattern

  • Continuous cutting or grinding usually requires more capacity than short bursts.
  • Hard materials and large fasteners increase load compared with light fastening.
  • Cold or hot conditions can affect available performance and charging behavior.
  • Frequent pauses allow the pack and tool to cool and change the practical workday experience.

Step 3: Choose capacity for the consequence of a recharge

If a stopped tool delays a crew, an XC8.0 or HD12.0 may be justified even when a smaller pack can technically run the tool. If the tool is used overhead or carried all day, the lower mass of a compact or XC pack may improve productivity more than extra stored energy.

Step 4: Carry a second pack when uptime matters

Two moderate packs can be more useful than one very large pack if one can charge while the other is working. This approach also lets you put a lighter pack on a drill and reserve a high-capacity pack for a saw or vacuum.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

7. Compare weight, dimensions, and balance—not just runtime

A battery is part of the tool’s ergonomics. The largest pack may deliver the longest interval between charges but can shift the center of gravity, increase wrist strain, or make overhead work uncomfortable. Check the exact dimensions and weight for the model you are considering; do not infer them from the Ah number alone.

Milwaukee’s own comparison of the FORGE XC8.0 and HIGH OUTPUT HD12.0 illustrates why output and handling must be separated: the company says the XC8.0 provides the HD12.0’s power in a smaller, lighter design, while the two packs have different capacities. Likewise, the FORGE XC6.0 is described as smaller and lighter than the HD12.0 while not matching its runtime.

8. Treat charging time as a system specification

Charging performance depends on the battery pack, charger, and surrounding conditions. Milwaukee’s charging examples use specified equipment and room-temperature testing with the M18 Super Charger. Those results should not be generalized to a different charger or to extreme jobsite temperatures.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Match the charger to your workflow

  1. Identify the charger model you already own.
  2. Check whether it supports the M18 pack and whether it is a standard charger, rapid charger, or M18 Super Charger.
  3. Use the manufacturer’s stated charge information for that specific charger-and-pack combination.
  4. Plan for temperature and ventilation; environmental conditions can change the charge experience.
  5. If you need continuous production, compare the cost of an additional pack and charger rather than looking only at the battery’s advertised capacity.

9. Compare prices correctly

Price comparisons fail when they mix an old announcement price, a live retailer price, a kit, and a bare battery. Compare the same configuration: one bare pack against one bare pack, or identical kit contents against each other.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

How to read the published figures

  • $169 was listed in Milwaukee’s HIGH OUTPUT XC5 announcement.
  • $209 was listed for the resistant XC5 version in that announcement.
  • $199 was listed for the FORGE XC8.0 in a company release.
  • $249 was listed for the FORGE HD12.0 in the same company release.

The available source information does not expose publication years for those releases, and it does not verify current retailer pricing, stock, taxes, shipping, promotions, or bundle contents. Check the current listing immediately before buying.

Why price per Ah can mislead

Dividing price by Ah ignores output tier, thermal design, physical size, warranty terms, and the fact that the figures above come from announcements from different dates. A 5 Ah HIGH OUTPUT pack is not simply a cheaper or weaker 8 Ah FORGE pack; it may be the better choice when power, weight, or lower upfront cost matters. Use price per Ah only as a rough capacity view within closely matched products, never as the sole ranking method.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

10. Choose by tool and work scenario

For compact drills, installation, and overhead work

Start with a CP or smaller XC pack. Lower weight and a shorter battery profile can improve control and reduce fatigue. Move up only when your work routinely exceeds the smaller pack’s practical runtime.

For mixed trade work

An XC pack is the usual compromise. The XC4.0 provides a lower-capacity entry point, while the HIGH OUTPUT XC5 adds an output-tier upgrade at 5 Ah. If the tool is used heavily but portability still matters, the FORGE XC8.0 is the higher-capacity option Milwaukee positions as smaller and lighter than the HD12.0.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For saws, grinders, vacuums, and long continuous tasks

Consider HIGH OUTPUT or FORGE packs, then decide whether the XC or HD format is appropriate. The HD12.0 is aimed at maximum capacity and demanding duration, but its bulk may be excessive for a tool used intermittently or carried overhead.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

For crews rotating several tools

Standardize on one platform, keep at least one spare pack available, and assign the largest packs to the highest-draw tools. This reduces the temptation to buy a pack that is unnecessarily heavy for every tool in the fleet.

11. A practical buying checklist

  1. Platform: Confirm M18 or M12 and match the charger.
  2. Tool demand: Identify whether the job involves intermittent fastening or sustained cutting, grinding, drilling, or vacuuming.
  3. Capacity: Select the Ah range that fits the work interval, remembering that Ah is not a fixed runtime.
  4. Output tier: Decide whether standard REDLITHIUM, HIGH OUTPUT, or FORGE features address your load and heat requirements.
  5. Form factor: Compare CP, XC, and HD size, weight, and balance on the actual tool.
  6. Charging: Check the charger you own and the conditions in which you will charge.
  7. Configuration: Verify model number, bare-pack versus kit status, and pack count.
  8. Price date: Treat announcement prices as historical reference points until a current seller listing confirms the amount.
  9. Work continuity: Decide whether a second lighter pack would be more useful than one very large pack.

12. Common mistakes and how to avoid them

Mistake: buying by Ah alone

Fix it by checking output tier, form factor, and the tool’s load. A larger Ah pack can be the wrong ergonomic choice, while a lower-capacity HIGH OUTPUT or FORGE pack may better suit a high-demand tool.

Mistake: treating “same power” as “same runtime”

Milwaukee explicitly distinguishes the FORGE XC6.0’s power comparison with the HD12.0 from runtime, and makes a similar smaller-and-lighter power comparison for the XC8.0. Read those claims as output comparisons, not endurance guarantees.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Mistake: using a press-release price as today’s checkout price

Use the published $169, $199, $209, and $249 figures only as announcement references. Confirm the exact current seller price and contents before making a decision.

Mistake: ignoring balance

Test or check dimensions and weight for the specific tool. The same battery can feel acceptable on a floor-standing task and tiring on an overhead drill.

Mistake: assuming every charger fills every pack at the same speed

Charging depends on pack, charger, and environment. Follow the charger-specific information and avoid extrapolating Super Charger results to a standard charger.

13. What Milwaukee’s performance claims mean

Milwaukee’s product manager Matthew Gabrielse said: “As power demands continue to grow within the M18™ System & across the trades, our top priority is to deliver increased power, capability, and productivity to help users accomplish more on the jobsite.” This is a company product statement. It explains the direction of the M18 line, but it is not independent evidence that one pack will produce a particular runtime or productivity gain on your tool.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The most defensible comparison is therefore multi-dimensional: match the platform first, use Ah to compare stored capacity, use output tier and form factor to assess demanding work and handling, and use a current exact-configuration price to make the final purchase decision.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

battery buying guidebattery capacityM18 batteriesMilwaukeepower toolsRuntime

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.