Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Use three separate checks before you buy: an upstream DRAM or NAND indicator for market direction, a price-history chart for the exact retail SKU, and a like-for-like price-per-gigabyte comparison. A spot or contract quote is not the fair checkout price of a finished RAM kit or SSD. A retailer’s “was” price is not proof of a discount either.
The reliable decision is: identify the exact specification, see whether memory prices are rising or falling, compare the product’s delivered price with its own 30-day, 90-day and one-year history, then verify compatibility and quality. This method works for desktop and laptop memory, SATA and NVMe drives, and purchases from Amazon or other retailers.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Why DRAM, NAND and retail prices are different
DRAM and NAND are components traded at several stages of the supply chain. The number you see on an industry chart may describe a spot transaction between a component seller and a buyer, a negotiated contract between suppliers and large customers, or a retail transaction for a branded product. Those figures answer different questions.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches| Price layer | What it measures | What it can tell you | What it cannot tell you |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spot | Near-term transactions for memory components. DRAMeXchange’s methodology includes vendors, OEMs, system integrators, distributors, module makers and brokers, with updates up to three times daily for some memberships. | Whether component trading is moving up, down or sideways right now. | The checkout price of a particular RAM kit or SSD. |
| Contract | Negotiated supply agreements, including the conventional DRAM and NAND Flash segments reported by TrendForce. | Broader supply-and-demand direction over a period such as a quarter. | The price, seller, warranty or stock status of a consumer product. |
| Street or retail | Prices charged for finished modules and drives through retailers and marketplaces. | What you would actually pay after shipping, coupons and taxes. | Whether the product is technically suitable or a good value without specification checks. |
Do not divide a DRAM chip quote by a capacity and call that the price of a RAM kit. A kit includes circuit boards, a module maker’s testing and binning, a heat spreader in some cases, packaging, distribution, retailer margin and warranty service. An SSD adds a controller, firmware, NAND configuration, cache design, enclosure or M.2 board, and its own warranty and endurance rating.
#1 Best Overall
- Boosts System Performance: 32GB DDR5 RAM laptop memory kit (2x16GB) that operates at 5600MHz, 5200MHz, or 4800MHz to improve multitasking and system responsiveness for smoother performance
- Accelerated gaming performance: Every millisecond gained in fast-paced gameplay counts—power through heavy workloads and benefit from versatile downclocking and higher frame rates
- Optimized DDR5 compatibility: Best for 12th Gen Intel Core and AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors — Intel XMP 3.0 and AMD EXPO also supported on the same RAM module
- Trusted Micron Quality: Backed by 42 years of memory expertise, this DDR5 RAM is rigorously tested at both component and module levels, ensuring top performance and reliability
- ECC Type = Non-ECC, Form Factor = SODIMM, Pin Count = 262-Pin, PC Speed = PC5-44800, Voltage = 1.1V, Rank And Configuration = 1Rx8
Use the upstream number as a weather report for the market. Use retail history to judge the exact purchase.
Step 1: Define the exact part you are pricing
Price comparisons are meaningful only when the products serve the same job. Write down the complete specification before opening a chart. This prevents a low price from being attached to an incompatible or materially slower part.
RAM specification checklist
- Generation: DDR4 and DDR5 are not interchangeable. A motherboard or laptop accepts only the generation for which it was designed.
- Total capacity: Record the total gigabytes and whether they are supplied as one module, two modules or another configuration. For example, “32GB (2x16GB)” is a different purchase from a single 32GB module even though the total capacity is the same.
- Module type: Desktop DIMM and laptop SO-DIMM modules have different physical formats.
- Speed and timings: Record the advertised transfer rate and primary timings. A cheaper kit may run at a lower speed or have looser timings.
- Voltage: Check the rated voltage and the default profile supported by your platform.
- ECC status: ECC and non-ECC memory are not automatically interchangeable. Confirm support from the motherboard, processor and operating system.
- Kit and channel arrangement: A matched kit can be preferable to mixing unrelated modules, even when the capacity and speed labels look identical.
SSD specification checklist
- Capacity: Record the advertised capacity and use the same decimal or binary convention for every product you compare.
- Interface: Separate SATA from NVMe. A drive using one interface cannot be evaluated as an equivalent substitute for the other.
- PCIe generation: For NVMe, record the PCIe generation supported by the drive and your system.
- Form factor: M.2, U.2 and 2.5-inch SATA drives require different physical connections and clearances.
- NAND type and controller: These affect sustained behavior, cache operation and endurance. Do not treat every drive with the same capacity and interface as the same product.
- Endurance rating: Record the published endurance figure, usually expressed as a total amount of data written, and compare products in the same use category.
- Warranty and support: Note the warranty length, replacement process and seller. A lower price with difficult returns may not be the better value.
Save the exact model number, not only a product title. Marketplace titles can be reused for revisions with different controllers, NAND or bundled accessories.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Step 2: Check the upstream market direction
Once the part class is fixed, consult an industry indicator. TrendForce’s NAND Flash pricing page separates NAND Flash and client-SSD contract segments. It also changed its end-price display method in January 2026, so compare figures only when you understand which series and display method you are viewing. Treat the page as an industry-direction indicator, not as a quote for a consumer SSD at checkout.
DRAMeXchange distinguishes spot, contract and street-price products in its methodology. Spot participants can include DRAM vendors, OEMs, system integrators, distributors, module makers and brokers. Depending on membership, updates can occur up to three times daily. Frequent updates do not turn a spot quote into a retail price; they simply provide a more current view of that market layer.
How to read the direction
- Identify the segment: conventional DRAM, NAND Flash, client SSD or another series.
- Confirm whether the figure is spot or contract and note the period covered.
- Compare the latest value with the preceding readings to classify the direction as rising, falling or broadly stable.
- Write down the date and geography or market scope shown by the publisher.
- Use the result only to inform timing. Do not convert the percentage into a predicted price for your exact retail SKU.
TrendForce’s 2026 forecast called for a 90–95% quarter-over-quarter increase in conventional DRAM contract prices in the first quarter of 2026 and a 55–60% quarter-over-quarter increase in NAND Flash contract prices. Those are forecasts for upstream contracts, not guarantees that a particular 32GB kit or 2TB drive will rise by the same percentage in a local shop. Retail inventory, exchange rates, promotions and product mix can delay, soften or amplify the effect.
| Published figure | Scope and date | Correct interpretation |
|---|---|---|
| 90–95% | TrendForce forecast for conventional DRAM contract prices, quarter over quarter, 1Q26. | A strong expected increase in that contract segment; not a retail discount or a prediction for one RAM kit. |
| 55–60% | TrendForce forecast for NAND Flash contract prices, quarter over quarter, 1Q26. | A contract-market forecast; not the expected change in one consumer SSD’s checkout price. |
Step 3: Open the exact product’s price history
The exact listing’s history is the most useful evidence for deciding whether a sale is real. Record the price you would pay today, then compare it with the same product over several time windows.
Amazon listings and Keepa
Keepa says, “Keepa tracks over 7 billion Amazon products. We provide price history charts and price drop alerts.” Use its chart on the exact listing, not a search result for a similar capacity. Check the seller, product condition, shipping charge, coupon, quantity and fulfillment method. A third-party seller’s price and an Amazon-sold price can follow different histories even when the listing page looks identical.
Rank #2
- Unleash Next-Gen Dominance: Experience Lexar DDR5 RAM performance with the Lexar THOR Z Series RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB). Clocking at a blistering 6000MHz with low CL38 latency, this DDR5 desktop memory delivers up to 6000 MT/s for a full-throttle advantage. Whether you're building a high-end gaming rig or a professional workstation, this Lexar 32GB RAM kit ensures your system keeps pace with next-gen titles
- Sleek & Robust Thermal Design: Engineered for both aesthetics and endurance, this Lexar DDR5 RAM 6000MHz features an all-new streamlined design. The solid, sandblasted aluminum heatsink fuses a minimalist, razor-sharp aesthetic with uncompromising thermal control. This Lexar THOR Z Series armor ensures your DDR5 memory stays cool under pressure, delivering sustained peak performance during intense gaming sessions
- Game in Style with Brighter RGB Lighting: Elevate your build's aesthetics with the enhanced customizable RGB lighting on this Lexar RGB DDR5 RAM. Brighter and more vibrant than previous generations, the Lexar THOR Z Series RGB DDR5 RAM allows you to synchronize lighting effects with your components, creating a truly immersive gaming atmosphere that stands out from the crowd
- On-die ECC & PMIC for Rock-Solid Stability: Go beyond speed with reliability. This Lexar DDR5 RAM kit integrates On-die Error Correction Code (ECC) to automatically correct data errors, vastly improving stability and reliability for your critical tasks. The onboard Power Management Integrated Circuit (PMIC) ensures efficient power delivery, boosting the overall power efficiency of your DDR5 desktop memory for a longer-lasting, more stable system
- Seamless Compatibility with Intel & AMD: Worry-free upgrade guaranteed. The Lexar THOR Z Series DDR5 RAM is built for broad compatibility with the latest platforms. It fully supports Intel XMP 3.0 and AMD EXPO one-click overclocking, making it effortless to achieve the rated speeds. Trust Lexar DDR5 RAM to deliver seamless performance with mainstream DDR5 motherboards
Record at least these values:
- Current delivered price before and after any coupon.
- Lowest observed price in the last 30 days.
- Median or typical price in the last 30 days.
- Lowest and typical prices over 90 days.
- Lowest and typical prices over one year, when the listing has that much history.
- Seller and condition associated with each important low.
A coupon that appears only at checkout should be included in the delivered price, but note whether it is limited to one account, a minimum order or a short promotion. Do not compare a coupon-adjusted current price with a historical price that did not include the same condition unless you label the difference.
Other retail-history references
MemRadar’s catalog covers 235 consumer RAM and SSD products: 84 DDR5 entries, 35 DDR4 entries, 82 NVMe SSD entries and 34 SATA SSD entries. It reports that the longest product histories reach back to 2015. That breadth can help you see whether a model is near an established low, but confirm that the entry matches the exact capacity, generation and revision you intend to buy.
RamList tracks DDR4 and DDR5 modules plus NVMe, SATA and enterprise drives by capacity, interface, PCIe generation, form factor and NAND type. It ranks products by price per gigabyte and scores them against their own price history. Those two views answer different questions: the ranking shows relative value among comparable products, while the history score shows whether a particular product is cheap compared with its normal range.
Stanford DAM’s historical series labels the cheapest consumer NVMe retail price in dollars per gigabyte. It explicitly warns that retail is not contract or average pricing. Use that series as historical context for the floor of consumer NVMe pricing, not as a quote for your preferred brand or capacity.
Step 4: Normalize value with price per usable gigabyte
After checking the history, calculate price per gigabyte so capacities can be compared. Use the delivered price, including mandatory shipping and any tax you must pay, and divide by the advertised capacity using one consistent capacity convention.
Formula: price per GB = delivered price ÷ advertised capacity in GB.
For an illustrative calculation, a $180 drive advertised as 2,000GB costs $0.09 per advertised GB ($180 ÷ 2,000). If another drive costs $150 for 1,000GB, it costs $0.15 per advertised GB. The first is cheaper per advertised gigabyte, but that does not make it automatically better: interface, PCIe generation, NAND, controller, endurance, warranty and sustained performance still have to match your use.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallAdvertised capacity is not the same as the free space shown after formatting. Manufacturers commonly state storage in decimal gigabytes, while operating systems may display a binary-based value and reserve space for formatting, over-provisioning and system data. Compare products with the same convention; do not mix a decimal capacity for one drive with a binary capacity for another.
Rank #3
- Requires overclocking/BIOS adjustments. Maximum speed and performance depends on system components, including motherboard and CPU.
- G.SKILL Flare X5 Series DDR5 U-DIMM Memory Kit, Model: F5-6000J3636F16GX2-FX5
- Non-ECC, DDR5 U-DIMM, 288-pin, for Desktop PC & Gaming
- Includes JEDEC default profile, and AMD EXPO & Intel XMP 3.0 memory overclock profile
- Do not mix memory kits. Memory kits are sold in matched kits that are designed to run together as a set. Mixing memory kits will result in stability issues or system failure.
| Comparison | Product A | Product B | What to verify before choosing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advertised capacity | 2,000GB | 1,000GB | Whether both capacities use the same decimal convention. |
| Illustrative delivered price | $180 | $150 | Shipping, tax, coupons and seller conditions. |
| Illustrative price per advertised GB | $0.09 | $0.15 | Interface, generation, NAND, controller, endurance and warranty. |
For RAM, price per gigabyte is useful only when generation, module type, speed, timings and channel arrangement are held constant. A 32GB DDR5 kit should not be compared directly with a 32GB DDR4 kit simply because the capacity matches. For SSDs, compare SATA with SATA and NVMe with NVMe, and hold PCIe generation and form factor constant where those differences affect the use case.
Step 5: Confirm that the low-priced part fits your system
Desktop and laptop RAM
- Look up the motherboard or laptop model and confirm the supported DDR generation.
- Confirm whether the slot requires desktop DIMMs or laptop SO-DIMMs.
- Check the maximum supported capacity and the recommended arrangement for dual-channel or other memory channels.
- Verify that the advertised speed and voltage have a supported default profile. A kit may require a profile setting to reach its headline speed.
- Check ECC support and whether the platform accepts registered or unbuffered modules where relevant.
- Plan for mixing: modules from different kits can run at the slowest common settings or fail to train, even if their labels look similar.
Do not pay extra for a high-speed kit your processor or motherboard cannot use, and do not choose a bargain kit that requires a profile your system cannot enable. The comparable product is the one that reaches the needed capacity and stable settings on your platform.
NVMe and SATA SSDs
- Confirm that the computer has the required connector: an M.2 slot for the correct key and protocol, a U.2 connection, or a SATA data and power connection.
- Check the physical length and clearance. An M.2 slot may support one length but not another, and a heatsink or laptop cover can limit the choice.
- Verify the PCIe generation and lane configuration for an NVMe drive. A newer drive can operate in an older slot, but its performance may be limited by the host.
- Compare NAND type, controller and cache design, especially if the drive will receive large sustained writes.
- Match endurance to the workload. A light boot-and-app workload and a workstation writing large datasets do not need the same endurance target.
- Read the warranty and return terms, including whether a firmware issue or early failure is handled by the retailer or the manufacturer.
A lower price is not a bargain if the drive cannot be installed, operates below the expected interface speed, or has an endurance and warranty profile unsuitable for the workload.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Step 6: Test whether a retailer’s “discount” is genuine
A crossed-out list price is a marketing label, not an independent measurement. A retailer can raise a reference price, compare against a different seller, or show a short-lived price that was rarely available. Judge the current offer against the exact model’s history and against several retailers.
Checks for a misleading sale
- Compare the current price with the product’s 30-day, 90-day and one-year median, not only the displayed “was” price.
- Check whether the historical low came from the same seller, condition and fulfillment method.
- Add shipping, taxes, mandatory membership fees and the value of a coupon you may not qualify for.
- Verify that the model number and capacity have not changed while the title stayed the same.
- Compare at least two or three reputable retailers for the same SKU.
- Look for marketplace listings that use a product page shared by multiple sellers.
- Check the return policy and whether opened storage media can be returned.
PCWorld has described Keepa, CamelCamelCamel and PCPartPicker as tools for exposing misleading component discounts. Use them as cross-checks, while still verifying the exact listing and specifications yourself.
Step 7: Set a buying threshold instead of chasing the absolute low
Use a simple rule before you begin watching prices. Buy when the exact SKU meets the technical checklist and its delivered price is near its own recent low or clearly below its normal median. “Near” should be defined from the history you can see; do not invent a universal percentage that applies to every product.
When buying now makes sense
- The part is needed for a build, repair or deadline.
- The current price is at or close to the product’s observed 30-day or 90-day low.
- The upstream market is rising and waiting would expose you to uncertain increases.
- The seller, warranty and return terms are acceptable.
When waiting is reasonable
- The current price is near a one-year high and the purchase is not urgent.
- The listing’s “discount” exists only against an inflated reference price.
- A comparable SKU has a better price-per-gigabyte result without sacrificing compatibility or quality.
- The product is being replaced by a new revision and you need time to verify what changed.
If the market indicator is rising, buying at a fair current price is a timing decision, not proof that the price will continue rising. If the indicator is falling, waiting still does not guarantee that your chosen listing will reach the market’s lowest historical price.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Worked workflow: evaluating a desktop RAM kit
- Record the target: for example, a desktop DDR5 kit totaling 32GB as two 16GB modules, with the speed, timings, voltage and non-ECC or ECC status required by the motherboard.
- Check direction: read the relevant DRAM spot or contract indicator and note its date. Treat the result as a market trend.
- Check history: open the exact model on a retail-history service, record the delivered price and compare the 30-day, 90-day and one-year ranges.
- Normalize: divide the delivered price by 32GB, then compare with other 32GB DDR5 kits that have the same module arrangement and a similar speed and timing class.
- Verify the platform: check the motherboard’s memory list or manual, supported capacity, slot arrangement and profile requirements.
- Check the seller: confirm condition, fulfillment, return period and warranty.
- Apply the threshold: buy if the price is near the kit’s recent low or clearly below its normal median and all technical checks pass.
Do not use the price of a single 16GB module as the benchmark for a matched 32GB kit. Do not treat a DDR4 kit’s lower price as evidence that the DDR5 kit is overpriced.
Rank #4
- Elevated performance for gamers & creators: 128GB kit DDR5 for enhanced productivity—accelerate demanding tasks and enjoy higher frame rates with this high-speed RAM
- Enhanced PC performance: Crucial Pro RAM 128GB kit with 2x64GB DDR5 operating at the speed of 5600MHz with 5200MHz or 4800MHz downclock support
- Top-tier RAM capacity: 128GB DDR5 RAM kit (2x64GB) compatible with latest Intel Core Ultra Series 2 & 14th Gen Core CPUs and AMD Ryzen 9000 Series desktop CPUs and above
- Low-profile, matte black heat spreader: Enhance your gaming rig with a sleek, modern look. With our integrated low-profile heat spreader, Crucial DDR5 Pro can even fit in smaller PCs
- Supports Intel XMP 3.0 and AMD EXPO on the same module: Achieve easy performance recovery on CPUs that suppress rated memory speeds with Intel XMP 3.0 or AMD EXPO turned on in the UEFI/BIOS settings. Get the full value of your investment without overpaying for performance
Worked workflow: evaluating a 2TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD
- Record the target: a 2TB NVMe drive using PCIe 4.0 in the required M.2 length, with the controller, NAND type, endurance and warranty suitable for the workload.
- Check direction: review the NAND Flash and client-SSD contract indicators separately. TrendForce’s page uses separate segments, and its end-price display method changed in January 2026.
- Check history: record the exact model’s current delivered price, historical median and lows for 30 days, 90 days and one year where available.
- Normalize: calculate price per advertised gigabyte using the same decimal convention for every 2TB-class drive.
- Compare like with like: exclude SATA, PCIe 3.0 and materially different endurance classes unless you are deliberately trading performance or endurance for price.
- Check installation: verify the host slot, PCIe lane support, M.2 length, thermal clearance and operating-system support.
- Apply the threshold: accept a fair current price when the drive meets the specification and is near its own recent low; do not wait solely because a contract chart has moved down.
A 2TB drive with a lower price per gigabyte may use a different NAND configuration or controller. That difference matters if your workload includes long writes, frequent cache exhaustion or high daily write volume.
Geography and checkout cost can change the result
Price history is tied to a market. Record the country, currency and retailer when you save a comparison. The same model can have a different price, tax treatment, stock level and warranty route in another region.
- Convert currencies only for orientation; make the final decision in the currency you will pay.
- Include sales tax or value-added tax when it is added at checkout.
- Include shipping, import charges and any paid membership needed to obtain the displayed price.
- Check whether a coupon is public, account-specific, quantity-limited or temporary.
- Compare regional warranty coverage and return shipping, not just the headline number.
A lower pre-tax price in another country is not necessarily cheaper after delivery, customs and a more difficult return.
Common mistakes and how to correct them
Using a contract percentage as a retail forecast
Symptom: You multiply a RAM kit’s price by the DRAM contract increase or apply a NAND forecast directly to an SSD.
Correction: Keep the contract figure as a direction signal. Use the exact listing’s history for the purchase decision.
Comparing different generations
Symptom: A cheaper DDR4 kit or PCIe 3.0 drive is called a better deal than a DDR5 kit or PCIe 4.0 drive solely because the capacity matches.
Correction: Hold generation, interface and performance class constant, or label the comparison as a deliberate trade-off.
Ignoring delivered price
Symptom: A coupon or low headline price looks attractive until shipping and tax are added.
Best Value
- Disclaimer: Maximum Speed requires overclocking/PC BIOS adjustments. Maximum speed and performance depend on system components, including motherboard and CPU
- AMD EXPO & Intel XMP 3.0 Compatible Only: Dual memory profiles allow you to easily select optimized settings for your platform, whether you’re running an AMD or Intel processor
- Onboard Voltage Regulation: Enables easier, more finely-tuned, and more stable overclocking through CORSAIR iCUE software than previous generation motherboard control
- Maximum Bandwidth and Tight Response Times: Optimized for peak performance on the latest AMD and Intel DDR5 motherboards
- Hand-Sorted, Tightly-Screened Memory Chips: Ensure consistent high-frequency performance with aggressive timing options
Correction: Use the final checkout amount and document the conditions that produced it.
Trusting a shared marketplace product page
Symptom: The product title remains the same while seller, condition or revision changes.
Correction: Record the seller, model number, condition and fulfillment method every time you check the price.
Using capacity without checking quality
Symptom: The lowest price-per-gigabyte product is chosen despite an unsuitable controller, NAND type, endurance rating or warranty.
Correction: Treat price per gigabyte as a filter, then apply compatibility and workload requirements.
Mixing decimal and binary capacity
Symptom: Two drives appear to have different value because one calculation uses manufacturer decimal gigabytes and the other uses an operating-system display.
Correction: Recalculate both with the same capacity convention and state which convention you used.
Recommended Free Tools
A repeatable 10-minute price check
- Copy the exact model number and complete specification into your notes.
- Confirm the RAM generation and module type, or the SSD interface, PCIe generation and form factor.
- Read the current DRAM or NAND direction from a clearly labeled spot or contract series.
- Open the exact retail listing and record seller, condition, shipping, coupon and delivered price.
- Record 30-day, 90-day and one-year lows and typical prices when the history is available.
- Calculate price per advertised gigabyte using one capacity convention.
- Compare only equivalent products and note any performance, endurance or warranty trade-off.
- Verify motherboard, laptop or storage-slot compatibility.
- Check return and warranty terms.
- Buy at your preset threshold, or save the comparison and set an alert if the purchase is not urgent.
How often to refresh your information
Retail prices, stock, seller identity, coupons, indexes and forecasts change quickly. Recheck live values at the time of purchase. The figures summarized here were checked on October 17, 2026, and should be refreshed within 30 days for a current buying decision.
Historical databases can also change their catalog, methodology or displayed series. TrendForce’s January 2026 change to its end-price display method is a reminder to read the definition beside a chart before comparing it with an older value. MemRadar’s catalog size and history coverage describe its current catalog, not every product sold in every country. RamList’s rankings depend on the products and prices it tracks. Stanford DAM’s cheapest-consumer-NVMe series is a retail historical floor, not an average or contract price.
The most defensible conclusion comes from matching all three layers: market direction, exact-SKU history and normalized product value. Keep those layers separate, carry the date and conditions with every number, and a “sale” becomes a verifiable comparison rather than a label on a product page.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.

