Driver FixRecommendedSound, Wi-Fi or graphics acting up? Check drivers firstFind missing or outdated drivers fast.Check DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix Now×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › AI infrastructure

GPU Cloud Instances vs. On-Premises AI Servers: Cost and Trade-offs

By Freedom251 Team · · 14 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Neither cloud GPUs nor owned servers are universally cheaper. Cloud instances exchange recurring, usage-based charges and provider operations for rapid access and elastic capacity. An on-premises GPU server requires capital, facilities and technical ownership, but can cost less when expensive hardware is kept busy for years. The sound comparison is the cost of producing the same training runs or inference output over the same period—not an hourly cloud rate against a server invoice.

What you are actually comparing

A cloud GPU instance is rented compute. You select a GPU-enabled virtual machine or managed endpoint and pay according to a provider’s billing model, usually on-demand hourly pricing or a committed-spend plan. The provider supplies the physical GPUs, networking, data-center power and cooling, and much of the hardware maintenance.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

An on-premises deployment means buying or financing the server, installing it in your facility or a colocation site, and operating the entire stack. Your budget must cover more than GPUs: server chassis, networking, storage, rack space, electricity, cooling, support, administrators, spares and eventual replacement.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

These choices have different risk profiles. Cloud capacity can be started, stopped and resized quickly, but a long-running workload can accumulate a large operating bill. Ownership has a high initial commitment and slower expansion, yet the marginal cost of an already-paid server can be relatively low when utilization is consistently high.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
ASUS Dual GeForce RTX 5060 Ti 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Gaming Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI 2.1b, DisplayPort 2.1b, 2.5-slot, Axial-tech Fans, 0dB Technology, Dual BIOS
  • AI Performance: 767 AI TOPS
  • OC mode: 2632 MHz (OC mode)/ 2602 MHz (Default mode)
  • Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4
  • Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure
  • A 2.5-slot design maximizes compatibility and cooling efficiency for superior performance in small chassis

The comparison is therefore between two operating models, not merely two pieces of hardware. Cloud shifts more physical responsibility to a provider and converts much of the cost into an operating expense. Ownership puts more capital and operational responsibility on the buyer, but may provide predictable access to a fixed pool of capacity. A fair analysis states who pays for each layer and who bears the risk when demand, prices or hardware availability change.

Build a workload profile before calculating cost

Start with measurable demand rather than a preferred purchasing model. Record the following for each application:

  • Workload type: training, fine-tuning, batch inference, interactive inference or a mixture.
  • GPU demand: expected GPU-hours per day and per year, including development, evaluation, retries and idle periods.
  • Model requirements: GPU memory, interconnect needs, precision and the number of GPUs needed for one job.
  • Performance target: throughput, latency percentile and maximum queue time.
  • Utilization pattern: steady 24/7 use, business-hours use, seasonal peaks or unpredictable bursts.
  • Data movement: dataset size, storage tier, transfers into and out of the compute environment, and location restrictions.
  • Availability and growth: acceptable downtime, required capacity date and expected demand increase over the comparison period.

For inference, measure accepted requests or generated tokens at the required quality and latency. For training, measure completed runs or useful training tokens, and include checkpointing, restarts and queueing. A cheaper GPU that misses the latency target is not an equivalent option.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Turn the profile into an hourly utilization curve rather than one annual average. Note the minimum capacity needed to serve normal traffic, the peak concurrency, and how long peaks last. A server that is busy for only a few hours each week may have a high annualized utilization estimate if those hours are counted incorrectly. Conversely, a production endpoint that appears steady can still spend substantial time waiting for requests, updating models or undergoing maintenance.

Separate development from production demand. Experiments, evaluations and failed training runs are real consumption, but they may be scheduled or stopped more easily than customer-facing inference. Record whether a job can tolerate a queue, a restart or a scheduled shutdown. Those answers determine whether elasticity has economic value, not just technical appeal.

Cloud GPU pricing: flexibility with several billing layers

On-demand instances

On-demand pricing is the simplest baseline: pay for the instance while it runs, with no long-term hourly commitment. It suits experiments, uncertain demand and short-lived capacity. The trade-off is the highest published hourly rate and exposure to regional capacity shortages or price changes.

As an illustrative reference, Lenovo’s July 2026 analysis used an AWS p6-b300.48xlarge at $142.75 per hour. Running continuously for five years (43,800 hours) produced a modeled compute total of $6,252,450. That is a vendor calculation for a specific configuration and on-demand assumption, not a universal current quote.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Committed spend

AWS states that Savings Plans can reduce eligible costs by up to 72% versus on-demand in exchange for a one- or three-year hourly-spend commitment. The maximum is a broad AWS claim, not a guaranteed discount for every GPU type, region or service. Verify SKU eligibility, the commitment amount and what happens when your workload falls below the commitment.

Commitments can make predictable production inference economical, but they transfer utilization risk to you. A plan sized for a forecast that does not arrive still creates an obligation. Compare the effective committed rate with your measured utilization, not with a theoretical 100% schedule. Model a low-demand case, a base case and a growth case, and show the unused committed spend in each.

Managed and serverless hosting

Managed endpoints and serverless options can remove much of the deployment and scaling work. They may add per-request, endpoint or orchestration charges, but those charges can be worthwhile when maintaining a GPU fleet would require scarce engineering time. AWS guidance also recommends considering managed or serverless hosting when the total cost of self-hosting a foundation model is difficult to control.

Ask what is included in a managed price: model loading, autoscaling, health checks, logging, storage, networking and upgrades may be billed separately. A managed endpoint can also have a minimum running size or startup delay. Test those details against your latency and availability requirements rather than assuming “serverless” means zero idle cost.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Idle-time controls

Right-size the endpoint to the performance target and shut it down when demand is predictable and absent. Scheduled shutdowns, autoscaling and separate development endpoints prevent paying for a large GPU during overnight or weekend idle periods. Measure the resulting startup delay against your availability requirement.

Keep a record of actual GPU-on time, queue time and request volume after deployment. AWS advises measuring inference and hosting costs against performance requirements. That feedback allows you to reduce an oversized endpoint, change the schedule or revise a commitment before it becomes a recurring expense.

What ownership really costs

The purchase price is only one line in an on-premises total-cost model. Include:

  • Acquisition or financing: server, GPUs, memory, local storage, networking and installation.
  • Useful life and residual value: the years before replacement, resale assumptions and the risk that a new model makes the system uneconomic earlier.
  • Maintenance and support: vendor contracts, spare parts, firmware work and repair downtime.
  • Power and cooling: measured consumption, electricity tariff, power-delivery losses and the cooling capacity needed for sustained load.
  • Facility expense: rack or colocation fees, floor space, physical security and connectivity.
  • People and operations: systems administration, GPU scheduling, monitoring, security, patching and incident response.
  • Capacity overhead: spare GPUs for failures, peak demand and jobs that cannot share a device.
  • Refresh and deployment risk: procurement lead time, replacement inventory and the cost of migrating workloads.

Ownership is not automatically “free after purchase.” Power, cooling, maintenance and staff continue as long as the system runs, and under-utilized capacity remains a sunk cost.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Use the same accounting treatment for financing in every scenario. A cash purchase has an opportunity cost; financed equipment has interest and repayment obligations. State whether labor is incremental or assigned from an existing team. If a systems engineer must be hired to operate the cluster, include that cost even if the person will also support other infrastructure. If existing staff have spare capacity, document that assumption instead of silently treating operations as free.

Rank #2
msi Gaming RTX 3050 Ventus 2X 6G OC Graphics Card (NVIDIA RTX 3050, 96-Bit, Boost Clock: 1492 MHz, 6GB GDDR6 14 Gbps, HDMI/DP, Ampere Architecture)
  • Chipset: GeForce RTX 3050
  • Boost Clock / Memory: 1492 MHz / 14 Gbps
  • Video Memory: 6GB GDDR6
  • Memory Interface: 96-bit
  • Output: DisplayPort x 1 (v1.4a) / HDMI 2.1a x 2

Facility limits can become a schedule risk. Confirm electrical service, rack power, cooling, network uplinks, physical access and fire or security requirements before ordering. A server that cannot be installed when needed has no economic value during the delay. Colocation may shorten facility work but introduces recurring fees and a provider relationship that should be compared with cloud operations.

Published five-year example: useful illustration, not a forecast

Lenovo’s July 24, 2026 Lenovo Press report modeled an eight-B300 configuration (Configuration D) against the AWS instance described above. Its figures are vendor-authored assumptions, not an independent benchmark or a buyer-specific quote.

Item Modeled on-premises eight-B300 system AWS p6-b300.48xlarge
Initial compute purchase $785,606.50 CapEx Not applicable in this model
Operating cost Approximately $16.44 per hour: $10.76 maintenance, $3.60 power and cooling, $2.08 colocation On-demand instance rate of $142.75 per hour
Five-year modeled total $1,505,678.50 $6,252,450 at continuous 24/7 use
Inference example $0.13 per million tokens $0.56 per million tokens on-demand

The report’s inference example used a DeepSeek R1 reasoning scenario, a modeled throughput of 70,000 tokens per second and the stated eight-B300 configuration. Token costs cannot be transferred to another model, output quality target, context length, latency requirement or utilization level.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The report’s executive summary describes on-premises break-even in under four months for high-utilization workloads, while another passage says sustained inference may break even in as little as six months. That internal difference is a warning to inspect the assumptions rather than repeat either period as a general rule.

Read the table as a sensitivity starting point. The on-premises total includes the listed CapEx and hourly maintenance, power, cooling and colocation assumptions. It does not become a promise that every eight-GPU purchase will have those prices or that every buyer will achieve the modeled throughput. AWS pricing, hardware inventory, electricity tariffs, financing rates and support contracts can change the result materially.

Normalize the comparison with an output-based model

Use one time horizon and one output definition. A practical ownership calculation is:

Five-year ownership cost = acquisition or financing + five years of maintenance + power and cooling + facility/colocation + staffing + networking and storage + refresh cost − residual value

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For cloud, calculate:

Five-year cloud cost = GPU compute + storage + data transfer + orchestration or managed-service fees + committed-spend obligations + operational labor

Then divide each total by the same output:

  • Inference: cost per million accepted tokens or cost per accepted request at the target latency and quality.
  • Training: cost per completed run or useful training token, including failed and restarted jobs.
  • Batch work: cost per finished dataset, document set or evaluation cycle.

Calculate at least two cases: a bursty or experimental profile and a sustained production profile. An on-premises server may look attractive at 90% utilization and poor at 15%; cloud may reverse those results because it avoids paying for idle capacity.

Use an aligned life for both choices. If the server is modeled for five years, compare it with five years of cloud usage or a clearly stated one- or three-year commitment plus a renewal assumption. Include the time required to procure, install and validate owned hardware. For cloud, include the time and cost of moving data and checkpoints, as well as any minimum commitment.

Show a break-even range rather than a single date. Vary utilization, cloud rate, electricity, staffing, hardware life and residual value independently. A result that changes from cloud-favorable to ownership-favorable after a small utilization change is a high-sensitivity decision and deserves a pilot before a purchase or commitment.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Trade-offs beyond the invoice

Utilization and elasticity

Cloud wins when demand is intermittent, growth is uncertain or a project needs a large fleet briefly. Ownership benefits when the same GPUs can be kept busy across multiple workloads. Shared internal scheduling can raise utilization, but it can also create queueing that violates latency commitments.

Capacity and time to value

A cloud account can often provision capacity in minutes, subject to regional inventory and quota. Purchasing, installing and validating an on-premises cluster takes longer and may involve electrical or cooling upgrades. If a training deadline is fixed, the value of immediate capacity belongs in the decision even when it is not shown as a line item.

Performance and latency

Compare the complete path: GPU type, interconnect, CPU, memory, storage, networking and software stack. For interactive inference, include network round-trip time and endpoint startup time. For distributed training, account for communication overhead and the effect of a slower or oversubscribed network.

Operations and support

Cloud providers operate the physical fleet, while your team still owns configuration, data, model serving and cost controls. On-premises teams additionally own hardware failures, firmware, cooling incidents, replacement logistics and physical security. Managed hosting can move some of that burden back to the provider.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Data governance and location

Map where training data, prompts, logs and checkpoints may reside. A cloud region may satisfy a location requirement, but transfers, backups and support access still need review. On-premises placement can simplify physical control while making security, patching and disaster recovery your responsibility.

Rank #3
ASUS TUF Gaming GeForce RTX™ 5080 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI/DP 2.1, 3.6-slot, Military-grade Components, Protective PCB Coating, Axial-tech Fans
  • Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4. System Requirements: Minimum 850W PSU with 16-pin 12V-2x6 (12VHPWR) connector required. Verify before purchasing.
  • Military-grade components deliver rock-solid power and longer lifespan for ultimate durability. Compatibility: 348mm (13.7") length, 3.6 slots, 4.3 lbs. Confirm case clearance and slot spacing. GPU bracket included.
  • Protective PCB coating helps protect against short circuits caused by moisture, dust, or debris
  • 3.6-slot design with massive fin array optimized for airflow from three Axial-tech fans
  • Phase-change GPU thermal pad helps ensure optimal thermal performance and longevity, outlasting traditional thermal paste for graphics cards under heavy loads

Refresh and obsolescence

Owned GPUs remain useful only while their performance, memory and software support meet the workload. A rapid model or framework change can leave a paid system mismatched. Cloud lets you select a newer instance at the next project boundary, although newer capacity may be scarce or expensive.

Availability and failure handling

Ask how each option behaves when a GPU fails or capacity is unavailable. Cloud may offer another instance type or region, subject to inventory and quota. An owned server may require a spare GPU, a repair contract or a complete replacement. Include checkpoint restart time, queueing and the operational labor needed to restore service.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

A repeatable decision process

  1. Define the output. Set tokens, requests, completed runs or another measurable unit, together with quality and latency thresholds.
  2. Measure demand. Estimate hourly utilization, peak concurrency, burst duration, annual GPU-hours and growth for at least the intended ownership life.
  3. Shortlist equivalent hardware. Match GPU memory, precision, interconnect and software support; do not compare unlike configurations.
  4. Price the cloud cases. Calculate on-demand, eligible commitments, storage, transfer and managed-service charges. Model shutdowns and autoscaling.
  5. Price the ownership cases. Obtain current hardware, support, electricity, cooling, colocation and staffing estimates. Add spares, financing and residual value.
  6. Run burst and sustained scenarios. Use the same workload output and time horizon for both, then vary utilization and growth to find the break-even range.
  7. Validate with a representative pilot. Measure throughput, latency, power and failure behavior on the exact model and serving stack before signing a commitment or purchase order.
  8. Choose a risk posture. Document who absorbs capacity shortages, hardware failure, price changes, data-location constraints and a faster-than-expected refresh.

Keep an assumptions register with the date, region, instance type, hardware configuration, tariff, staffing estimate and expected life. Revisit it when model size, traffic, cloud rates or facility costs change. This prevents a historical quote or a vendor scenario from being mistaken for a current business case.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Common calculation mistakes

  • Comparing unlike units: a GPU-hour is not equivalent to a server. Convert both to cost per useful output.
  • Assuming 100% utilization: include development, maintenance, queueing and idle time.
  • Ignoring non-compute cloud charges: storage, egress, endpoint management and orchestration can be material.
  • Omitting facilities and people: power, cooling, colocation and operations are part of ownership.
  • Using a headline discount as a quote: confirm commitment eligibility and the actual effective rate for your GPU and region.
  • Repeating a vendor break-even claim: test the assumptions against your utilization, financing, tariffs and workload.
  • Optimizing price while missing service level: a lower token cost is irrelevant if latency, quality or availability fails the requirement.
  • Forgetting migration and data movement: moving datasets, checkpoints and logs between environments can add cost and delay.
  • Counting theoretical throughput: use measured end-to-end output, including preprocessing, networking, queueing and restarts.

When a hybrid design is the sensible answer

You do not have to place every workload in one environment. Keep a baseline of predictable inference or internal batch work on owned hardware, and burst experiments, seasonal peaks or overflow training to cloud instances. Conversely, start in the cloud while demand is uncertain and consider ownership after measured utilization and output costs stabilize.

A hybrid plan needs explicit data-transfer, identity, observability and scheduling designs. Otherwise, moving checkpoints and datasets can erase the expected savings. Set a rule for which jobs may burst, what data may leave the facility and how cloud spend is capped.

Define the handoff boundary in advance. A job should be portable only if its container, drivers, model files, checkpoints and monitoring work in both locations. Keep enough local or cloud capacity to recover when the other environment is unavailable. Hybrid complexity is itself an operating cost, so compare it with the staffing and governance burden of a single environment.

Bottom-line decision rules

  • Prefer cloud GPUs for uncertain or bursty demand, rapid experimentation, short projects, unusual hardware requirements or when your team cannot operate a GPU fleet.
  • Investigate ownership for sustained high utilization, stable models, predictable capacity and facilities that can absorb power, cooling and support costs.
  • Use a managed option when serving operations are the bottleneck and the premium is lower than hiring or diverting engineering staff.
  • Use a hybrid approach when you have a steady baseline plus occasional peaks, provided data movement and governance are designed up front.

The decisive metric is the fully loaded cost of meeting your required output and service level over an aligned period. Published examples can show the shape of the economics, but current regional rates, inventory, energy tariffs, financing and your utilization determine the result.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is cloud GPU compute cheaper than buying an AI server?

It depends on utilization and the workload. Cloud usually has the advantage for bursty or uncertain demand because you avoid idle hardware and upfront capital. Ownership can become less expensive when a stable workload keeps the server busy for years. Compare cost per equivalent output, not an hourly rate with a purchase price.

What does AWS claim about Savings Plans for GPU workloads?

AWS says Savings Plans can reduce eligible costs by up to 72% versus on-demand in exchange for a one- or three-year hourly-spend commitment. The claim is not a guaranteed discount for every GPU SKU, region or service. Confirm eligibility and model the risk of unused commitment.

What costs are commonly missed in an on-premises GPU comparison?

Include maintenance and support, electricity, cooling, colocation or rack space, networking and storage, administrators, spares, financing, deployment time, replacement risk and residual value. The GPU purchase alone is not a total-cost figure.

How should inference economics be measured?

Use cost per million accepted tokens or per accepted request at the required model quality, throughput and latency. Include idle time, endpoint management, storage, transfer and orchestration. Lenovo’s July 2026 example reports $0.13 per million tokens for its modeled eight-B300 system and $0.56 for AWS on-demand, but those figures apply only to its stated DeepSeek R1 scenario and assumptions.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

How should training economics be measured?

Calculate cost per completed training run or useful training token. Include development, checkpointing, failed and restarted jobs, queueing and distributed-communication overhead. A lower GPU-hour rate is not useful if it lengthens runs or causes missed deadlines.

When does a hybrid cloud and on-premises design make sense?

It can fit a steady baseline of predictable work on owned GPUs with cloud capacity for experiments, seasonal peaks or overflow. Define data-transfer rules, identity, monitoring, scheduling and a cloud spending cap; otherwise movement and operational complexity can erase savings.

Can Lenovo’s published break-even period be used as a guarantee?

No. Lenovo’s report gives vendor-modeled examples and uses different wording for high-utilization break-even: under four months in one passage and as little as six months for sustained inference elsewhere. Treat both as scenario outputs and test current prices, utilization, tariffs and financing.

What should be tested before committing to either option?

Run a representative pilot on the exact model and serving stack. Measure end-to-end throughput, latency, power, startup behavior, failure recovery, queueing and output quality. Verify cloud capacity and quotas or confirm owned-server power, cooling, support and installation requirements.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: choose the environment that delivers the required AI output and service level at the lowest fully loaded cost over the same period. Cloud GPU instances favor flexibility, speed and uncertain demand; on-premises servers can favor sustained, high utilization. Use measured workload output, complete cost categories and sensitivity scenarios before making a commitment.

Quick Recap

SaleBestseller No. 1
ASUS Dual GeForce RTX 5060 Ti 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Gaming Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI 2.1b, DisplayPort 2.1b, 2.5-slot, Axial-tech Fans, 0dB Technology, Dual BIOS
ASUS Dual GeForce RTX 5060 Ti 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Gaming Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI 2.1b, DisplayPort 2.1b, 2.5-slot, Axial-tech Fans, 0dB Technology, Dual BIOS
AI Performance: 767 AI TOPS; OC mode: 2632 MHz (OC mode)/ 2602 MHz (Default mode); Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4
$765.99
Bestseller No. 2
msi Gaming RTX 3050 Ventus 2X 6G OC Graphics Card (NVIDIA RTX 3050, 96-Bit, Boost Clock: 1492 MHz, 6GB GDDR6 14 Gbps, HDMI/DP, Ampere Architecture)
msi Gaming RTX 3050 Ventus 2X 6G OC Graphics Card (NVIDIA RTX 3050, 96-Bit, Boost Clock: 1492 MHz, 6GB GDDR6 14 Gbps, HDMI/DP, Ampere Architecture)
Chipset: GeForce RTX 3050; Boost Clock / Memory: 1492 MHz / 14 Gbps; Video Memory: 6GB GDDR6
$259.97
Bestseller No. 3
ASUS TUF Gaming GeForce RTX™ 5080 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI/DP 2.1, 3.6-slot, Military-grade Components, Protective PCB Coating, Axial-tech Fans
ASUS TUF Gaming GeForce RTX™ 5080 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI/DP 2.1, 3.6-slot, Military-grade Components, Protective PCB Coating, Axial-tech Fans
3.6-slot design with massive fin array optimized for airflow from three Axial-tech fans; Auto-Extreme precision automated manufacturing helps ensure higher reliability
$1,899.99

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

AI infrastructureGPU cloudGPU cost comparisonMachine Learningon-premises serverstotal cost of ownership

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.