DriversRecommendedOutdated drivers can make a good PC feel brokenScan driver issues before chasing fixes manually.Scan NowHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsClean PCRecommendedOne scan can reveal what keeps slowing WindowsLook for cleanup and repair opportunities.Run Scan×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › 122.88TB SSD

DapuStor R6060 122.88TB review: Is this Gen5 QLC SSD right for read-heavy storage?

By Freedom251 Team · · 11 min read

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Verdict: The 122.88TB-class DapuStor R6060 is a very high-density PCIe 5.0 enterprise SSD whose strongest case is read-heavy, capacity-oriented infrastructure. DapuStor rates the 122.88TB U.2 configuration for up to 14,000MB/s sequential read, while StorageReview measured 11,554.0MB/s on a 122.88TB E3.L 2T sample. Its 0.6 drive writes per day (DWPD) rating, enterprise management features and large sequential bandwidth fit dense AI, cloud and storage-pool deployments better than write-intensive transactional systems.

The exact configuration matters. “122TB” refers to 122.88TB models, but the independent test covered the E3.L 2T form factor rather than the U.2 table used for several manufacturer specifications. Confirm the SKU, chassis, backplane, cooling and workload profile before treating any number as applicable to your deployment.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

What the DapuStor R6060 122.88TB actually is

The R6060 is an enterprise NVMe SSD family built around DapuStor’s DP800 PCIe Gen5 controller and 3D enterprise QLC NAND. The family supports PCIe 5.0 x4 or 2×2, NVMe 2.0 and Flexible Data Placement (FDP). DapuStor lists U.2 capacities of 15.36TB, 30.72TB, 61.44TB and 122.88TB, plus 122.88TB E3.L and 245.76TB E3.L/E1.L variants.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

This review focuses on the 122.88TB class. The manufacturer’s U.2 specification table and StorageReview’s test sample are not interchangeable: the former describes a 122.88TB U.2 configuration, while the latter tested a 122.88TB E3.L 2T drive. Form factor changes can affect power, cooling, backplane support and published performance.

#1 Best Overall
Elebase USB to USB C Adapter for iPhone 18 Pro Max,USBC Car Charger Adapter | 4Pack Type C Female to A Male Cable Converter for Apple Duo 17 16 15 14 Plus,iWatch Watch 12 11 10,iPad 9 8 Air,Airpods 5 4
  • Read Before You Buy — No Video Output: These adapters support charging and USB 2.0 data transfer, but cannot transmit video signals. Except for standard USB webcams (which use USB data only), they are not compatible with HDMI/DisplayPort cables, video-capable USB-C hubs, or docking stations with video output.
  • Convert USB-A Ports to USB-C: Designed to connect USB-C earphones, cables, flash drives, card readers, and other USB-C accessories to standard USB-A ports. Plug-and-play with no drivers or software required.
  • Aluminum Alloy Housing: Built with a sturdy aluminum alloy shell that aids in heat dissipation and protects against daily wear and scratches. Designed to maintain a stable and secure connection.
  • Compact & Travel-Friendly: The ultra-compact design allows the adapter to stay plugged into your device without blocking adjacent ports or adding bulk, reducing wear and tear on your original USB ports.
  • 12-Month Warranty: Backed by a 12-month manufacturer warranty for peace of mind. Designed to meet strict quality control standards for reliable everyday performance.

“The DapuStor R6060 QLC Series features the advanced PCIe Gen5 DP800 controller and enterprise-grade 3D eQLC NAND.”

— DapuStor product-page statement

In practical terms, this is a rack-scale component for servers, JBOFs and large storage pools, not a consumer desktop upgrade. A host must expose the required PCIe lanes, accept the physical drive format and provide adequate airflow and power headroom.

Key specifications for the 122.88TB configurations

The following figures combine DapuStor’s current 122.88TB U.2 product table with the English V1.1 datasheet. They are manufacturer specifications unless explicitly identified as independent measurements.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Specification 122.88TB U.2 manufacturer table Qualification
Interface PCIe 5.0 x4 / 2×2 Requires a compatible enterprise host and backplane
Protocol NVMe 2.0 Family-level specification
Sequential read 14,000MB/s at 128KB DapuStor rating, not a guaranteed application speed
Sequential write 4,000MB/s at 128KB DapuStor rating, not a guaranteed application speed
Random read 2,800K IOPS at 4KB DapuStor rating
Random write 25K IOPS at 32KB Current product page; the English V1.1 datasheet lists 20K
Random read/write latency 80/25 microseconds Manufacturer rating; workload conditions are not the StorageReview test conditions
Sequential read/write latency 7/8 microseconds Manufacturer rating
Maximum power 25W U.2 table value
Idle power 5W U.2 table value
Endurance 0.6 DWPD DapuStor rating over the stated warranty term
MTBF 2.5 million hours Manufacturer specification, not a prediction for an individual drive
UBER One sector per 1018 bits read Manufacturer specification
Warranty Five years DapuStor’s stated term; confirm regional terms

The random-write number needs special attention. DapuStor’s current product page shows 25K IOPS at 32KB for the large-capacity family models, while its English V1.1 datasheet shows 20K for the 122.88TB entry. StorageReview’s summary also reports 20K at 32KB. Treat 20K versus 25K as a documentation and SKU-version discrepancy, not as a performance range. Procurement teams should obtain the applicable datasheet for the exact part number.

What StorageReview measured

StorageReview published its review on May 13, 2026. The tested drive was a 122.88TB E3.L 2T R6060. The platform used a Dell PowerEdge R760 with two Intel Xeon Gold 6430 processors, 16 64GB DDR5-4400 modules, Ubuntu 22.04.2 LTS and a Serial Cables Gen5 JBOF. The drive received two full-drive fills for preconditioning before steady-state measurement, with additional preconditioning when transfer size changed.

128K test StorageReview result Test setting DapuStor 122.88TB U.2 rating
Sequential read 11,554.0MB/s Queue depth 64, one job 14,000MB/s
Sequential write 3,920.6MB/s Queue depth 16, one job 4,000MB/s
Sequential-read latency 692.1 microseconds StorageReview workload-level test setting 7 microseconds manufacturer rating
Sequential-write latency 509.7 microseconds StorageReview workload-level test setting 8 microseconds manufacturer rating

The sequential-write result reached 98% of the 4,000MB/s manufacturer rating, while the sequential-read result was about 82% of the 14,000MB/s rating. That difference is not evidence of a defect: the tested form factor, queue depth, software stack and platform differ from the conditions behind a product-page maximum. The two latency figures also should not be compared directly with the datasheet’s microsecond ratings because they describe different test definitions.

Rank #2
Anker USB-C Hub, 5-in-1 USB Hub for Laptops, 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter | USB C Dongle with 90W Max Power Delivery, 3×5Gbps USB A Data Ports, for MacBook, Dell, and More (Charger Not Included)
  • 5-in-1 USB-C Hub: Experience comprehensive connectivity featuring a Power Delivery input, two USB-A 2.0 ports, a USB-A 3.0 port, and an HDMI port. (Note: The USB-C power delivery input port is only for connecting an external wall charger to power your laptop and cannot power peripheral devices.)
  • 90W Pass-Through Charging: Achieve optimal charging with 90W pass-through power to your laptop, supported by a total input of 100W, with the hub reserving 10W for operational efficiency. (Note: Wall charger not included.)
  • Quick Data Transfers: Accelerate your productivity with rapid data transfers using a high-speed 5Gbps USB 3.0 port and two 480Mbps USB 2.0 ports.
  • 4K HDMI Display: Enhance your visual experience with a hub capable of delivering 4K resolution at 30Hz in both mirror and extend modes. Please note that this hub is compatible with MacBook (macOS 12 and newer), Windows 10 and 11, ChromeOS, and laptops equipped with DP Alt Mode and Power Delivery. Note: This device is not compatible with Linux.
  • What You Get: Anker USB-C Hub (5-in-1, 4K HDMI), welcome guide, 18-month warranty, and our friendly customer service.

How it compared in the reported test set

StorageReview placed the R6060 among other very high-capacity enterprise drives. In its reported 128K tests, the Micron 6550 ION 61.44TB reached 10,456.4MB/s sequential write and 13,979.7MB/s sequential read. The R6060 exceeded the listed Solidigm P5336 and DapuStor J5060 alternatives in those particular comparisons. The drives differ in capacity, NAND type and form factor, so this is context rather than a controlled same-SKU contest.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Drive in StorageReview comparison Sequential read Sequential write What can be concluded
DapuStor R6060 122.88TB E3.L 2T 11,554.0MB/s 3,920.6MB/s Measured on the stated R760/JBOF platform
Micron 6550 ION 61.44TB 13,979.7MB/s 10,456.4MB/s Higher in both reported tests; different capacity and platform context
Solidigm P5336 Not stated in the cited summary Not stated in the cited summary R6060 was reported ahead in the listed comparison, but figures are not reproduced here
DapuStor J5060 Not stated in the cited summary Not stated in the cited summary R6060 was reported ahead in the listed comparison, but figures are not reproduced here

Use comparable queue depth, block size, preconditioning state and interface configuration when selecting between drives. A result from a different form factor or capacity can indicate positioning, but it cannot predict your application’s throughput.

Reading the headline numbers correctly

The 14,000MB/s and 4,000MB/s figures describe 128KB sequential transfers in DapuStor’s 122.88TB U.2 table. They are useful for sizing a streaming tier, but they do not mean every application will see 14GB/s. Filesystem overhead, CPU scheduling, queue depth, RAID or erasure coding, network limits and thermal behavior all affect delivered throughput. StorageReview’s 11,554.0MB/s read and 3,920.6MB/s write results show what one E3.L 2T sample achieved under a defined test setup, not a universal ceiling or floor.

Likewise, 2,800K random-read IOPS at 4KB and 20K or 25K random-write IOPS at 32KB are not directly comparable numbers. The block sizes differ, and random-write performance is the weaker part of the specification. A database benchmark using 8KB writes, for example, needs to be measured directly rather than inferred from either datasheet figure.

The 509.7 and 692.1 microsecond results are workload-level measurements from StorageReview’s 128K tests. DapuStor’s 7/8 microsecond sequential latency entries use a different specification methodology. Report both with their conditions attached; presenting them as competing measurements would mislead readers.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Why the R6060 favors read-heavy storage

The product combines enormous capacity with high sequential-read bandwidth, but its published small-block random-write figure is modest for an enterprise SSD: 20K in the English datasheet and review summary, or 25K on the current product page. That profile points toward datasets read in large streams or scanned across a capacity tier rather than workloads generating sustained, latency-sensitive small writes.

Rank #3
Sale
Anker USB C Hub, 7in1 Multi-Port USB Adapter, 4K@60Hz USBC to HDMI Splitter | 85W Max PD, 2 USB 3.0 & 1 USBC Data Ports, SD/TF Card Reader, for Laptops/Mac and Other Type C Devices (Charger Not Included)
  • Sleek 7-in-1 USB-C Hub: Features an HDMI port, two USB-A 3.0 ports, and a USB-C data port, each providing 5Gbps transfer speeds. It also includes a USB-C PD input port for charging up to 100W and dual SD and TF card slots, all in a compact design.
  • Flawless 4K@60Hz Video with HDMI: Delivers exceptional clarity and smoothness with its 4K@60Hz HDMI port, making it ideal for high-definition presentations and entertainment. (Note: Only the HDMI port supports video projection; the USB-C port is for data transfer only.)
  • Double Up on Efficiency: The two USB-A 3.0 ports and a USB-C port support a fast 5Gbps data rate, significantly boosting your transfer speeds and improving productivity.
  • Fast and Reliable 85W Charging: Offers high-capacity, speedy charging for laptops up to 85W, so you spend less time tethered to an outlet and more time being productive.
  • What You Get: Anker USB-C Hub (7-in-1), welcome guide, 18-month warranty, and our friendly customer service.

Good candidates

  • Dense AI infrastructure where large models, training data or feature stores are read repeatedly.
  • Cloud storage pools that prioritize usable flash capacity per slot.
  • Read-heavy analytics, media repositories and content distribution tiers with large sequential transfers.
  • Cache or capacity layers where writes are buffered elsewhere and the SSD serves broad read traffic.

Workloads that need proof before purchase

  • Write-intensive transactional databases with sustained small-block updates.
  • Logging, journaling or ingest systems whose performance depends on random-write IOPS and tight tail latency.
  • Mixed workloads in which a high write percentage persists after the drive’s cache or spare area is consumed.

This is workload guidance inferred from the published specifications and the independent review’s positioning, not a universal prohibition. Benchmark the exact application with representative block sizes, queue depths, read/write ratios and steady-state conditions.

Enterprise features beyond throughput

Flexible Data Placement

The datasheet lists FDP support. FDP lets a host influence where data is placed inside the SSD, which can reduce unnecessary internal data movement and write amplification in suitable workloads. DapuStor cites WAF=1 in specific scenarios; that is a manufacturer claim tied to those scenarios, not a guarantee for every application. FDP also requires host software and orchestration that understand and use the feature.

Management and protection

The R6060 documentation lists OCP 2.5 compliance, telemetry, latency monitoring, thermal throttling and NVMe-MI 1.2 management. It also lists end-to-end T10 DIF/DIX protection, secure boot, firmware verification, format and sanitize support and other NVMe 2.0 capabilities. These features matter in managed server fleets because operators can monitor health, enforce integrity checks and control lifecycle operations without treating the SSD as a sealed black box.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Reliability ratings

DapuStor specifies 0.6 DWPD, a five-year warranty, 2.5 million hours MTBF and an UBER of one sector per 1018 bits read. DWPD is an endurance rating, not a forecast that every drive will fail after a fixed number of writes. Compare the rating with your measured daily data movement, write amplification, overprovisioning and retention requirements. Warranty eligibility and replacement terms should be confirmed for the purchasing region and exact part number.

Compatibility and deployment checklist

Do not order a 122.88TB R6060 until the platform review is complete. Work through these checks in order:

  1. Identify the exact SKU and form factor. Confirm whether the requirement is 122.88TB U.2 or 122.88TB E3.L 2T. E3.L and U.2 drives are not mechanically interchangeable, and the 245.76TB E3.L/E1.L models have different published values.
  2. Verify the backplane and lane wiring. The interface is PCIe 5.0 x4 or 2×2. Check that the server or JBOF routes the required lanes and does not downshift to a configuration that limits performance.
  3. Check NVMe and management support. Confirm NVMe 2.0 operation, OCP 2.5 telemetry expectations, NVMe-MI 1.2 management and any FDP support in the host firmware and orchestration stack.
  4. Size cooling and power. The U.2 table lists 25W maximum and 5W idle, but E3.L/E1.L variants have their own published power values. Validate airflow, heatsinks, fan curves and slot-level power limits under sustained load.
  5. Validate software and security integration. Test T10 DIF/DIX, secure boot, firmware verification, sanitize and format operations in a staging environment before placing production data on the drive.
  6. Measure the real workload. Run a representative test after preconditioning. Include random writes, read/write mix, queue depth, block size, latency percentiles and performance after the intended usable capacity is allocated.
  7. Confirm lifecycle terms. Obtain the warranty document, firmware policy, failure replacement process and endurance interpretation for the exact procurement region.

Capacity, endurance and cost considerations

A 122.88TB device can reduce the number of slots, host connections and failure domains needed for a given raw-flash target. That density can simplify large pools, but it also concentrates more data behind one device. Model rebuild time, replication policy, spare capacity and the impact of losing a single slot before choosing fewer, larger drives.

Rank #4
Sale
UGREEN USB to USB C Adapter Combo 4-Pack, 10Gbps USB C Converter Space Gray | Data transfer & Fast charging for MacBook, iPhone 17/16/15, iPad, Samsung Galaxy, Apple Watch
  • Dual Converters, Infinite Potential:Includes 2× USB C male to USB A female adapters and 2× USB A male to USB C female adapters. Perfect for a wide range of uses—tablets with Bluetooth keyboards, expand USB ports on macbook, and more. Two different converters for all your daily needs
  • Next-Level 10Gbps & 3A Charging: No more slow 480Mbps, this usb to usb c adapter has a transfer speed of up to 10Gbps, allowing you to do more transferring in less time. This usb adapter fits both USB A and USB C charger, supporting up to 3A fast charging
  • Upgraded Exquisite Craftsmanship: With an aluminum alloy housing and metal connector, the usbc to usb adapter is extremely durable and sturdy. Rigorously tested to withstand more than 10,000 times of plugging and unplugging, ensuring long-lasting performance
  • Broad Compatible: The usb c to usb adapter widely supports all USB C/ USB A devices like laptops, tablets, cellphones, car chargers, and phone chargers. Such as compatible with MacBook Pro/Air 2023/2022, Thunderbolt 4/3 Devices,Apple MagSafe Watch 9/8/7/SE/Ultra, iPad Pro 2022/2021, Samsung Galaxy S23/S20/S10, and iPhone 17/16/15 Pro. Plug and play
  • Please Note: To reach 10Gbps speed, keep the cable under 3.3 ft. For USB A Male to USB C adapters, try flipping the USB C connector. USB C Male to USB A adapters support bidirectional 10Gbps transfer within 3.3 ft

As a simple planning conversion, 0.6 DWPD applied to 122.88TB is roughly 73.7TB of host writes per day during the rated period. That arithmetic is only a starting point: usable capacity, decimal-versus-binary accounting, write amplification and the warranty’s precise endurance definitions can change the operational limit. Measure actual host writes rather than budgeting right up to the theoretical figure.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The stated 0.6 DWPD rating may be sufficient for a read-dominant tier but restrictive for heavy ingest. Calculate daily host writes and include write amplification from the filesystem, database, compression, garbage collection and RAID or erasure coding layer. If the workload approaches the endurance boundary, a smaller drive count with higher-endurance media may be safer even if the purchase price per terabyte is higher.

No current retail price, live inventory, Amazon listing or affiliate eligibility is established for this model. Enterprise buyers should request a quote from DapuStor or an authorized storage reseller and compare total cost, support, qualification work, power, rack density and replacement logistics rather than relying on a consumer storefront.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

How to choose between the R6060 and another enterprise SSD

Use a weighted comparison rather than selecting on the 14,000MB/s headline alone:

Decision axis Question to answer Why it matters
Read/write mix What percentage of traffic is random small-block write? The R6060’s published random-write rating is far lower than its sequential-read capability.
Capacity per slot How much usable storage is needed in the available bays? 122.88TB U.2 and 122.88TB E3.L solve different mechanical and platform constraints.
Interface and lanes Does the host expose PCIe 5.0 x4 or 2×2? A lane or generation mismatch can erase the benefit of Gen5 media.
Latency target Which queue depth and block size define success? Datasheet latency and application tail latency are different measurements.
Endurance Do daily writes fit 0.6 DWPD over five years? Capacity is not a substitute for write endurance.
Power and cooling Can the chassis sustain the drive’s worst-case draw? Thermal throttling can reduce throughput and increase latency.
Operations Are telemetry, FDP, DIF/DIX and NVMe-MI required? Fleet-management compatibility can matter more than peak benchmarks.
Procurement Are pricing, stock and support commitments documented? Those commercial details were not established for this review.

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the DapuStor R6060 122.88TB good for read-heavy workloads?

Yes, its strongest case is dense, read-dominant infrastructure that can use large sequential transfers. The 122.88TB U.2 table rates up to 14,000MB/s sequential read, and StorageReview measured 11,554.0MB/s on a 122.88TB E3.L 2T sample. Validate your own queue depths, block sizes and read/write mix.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What did StorageReview actually test?

The May 13, 2026 review tested a 122.88TB E3.L 2T R6060 in a Dell PowerEdge R760 with Ubuntu 22.04.2 LTS, two Intel Xeon Gold 6430 CPUs, 16 64GB DDR5-4400 modules and a Serial Cables Gen5 JBOF. It preconditioned the drive with two full fills before steady-state measurements.

Best Value
Anker USB C Hub, 5-in-1 USBC to HDMI Splitter with 4K Display | 85W Max PD, 1 Powered USB-C 5Gbps & 2 Powered USB-A 3.0 5Gbps Data Ports, for MacBook Pro, MacBook Air, Dell and More (Black)
  • 5-in-1 Connectivity: Equipped with a 4K HDMI port, a 5 Gbps USB-C data port, two 5 Gbps USB-A ports, and a USB C 100W PD-IN port. Note: The USB C 100W PD-IN port supports only charging and does not support data transfer devices such as headphones or speakers.
  • Powerful Pass-Through Charging: Supports up to 85W pass-through charging so you can power up your laptop while you use the hub. Note: Pass-through charging requires a charger (not included). Note: To achieve full power for iPad, we recommend using a 45W wall charger.
  • Transfer Files in Seconds: Move files to and from your laptop at speeds of up to 5 Gbps via the USB-C and USB-A data ports. Note: The USB C 5Gbps Data port does not support video output.
  • HD Display: Connect to the HDMI port to stream or mirror content to an external monitor in resolutions of up to 4K@30Hz. Note: The USB-C ports do not support video output.
  • What You Get: Anker 332 USB-C Hub (5-in-1), welcome guide, our worry-free 18-month warranty, and friendly customer service.

Does every 122.88TB R6060 deliver the same performance?

No. The family includes U.2 and E3.L variants, and the published U.2 ratings should not be presented as measurements of the E3.L test sample. Backplane wiring, cooling, firmware, queue depth and platform configuration also affect results. Match the part number and form factor before comparing numbers.

Is the random-write specification 20K or 25K IOPS?

Both figures appear in DapuStor documentation. The current product page lists 25K IOPS at 32KB for large-capacity models, while the English V1.1 datasheet and StorageReview summary report 20K for the 122.88TB entry. Treat this as a documentation or SKU-version discrepancy and obtain the applicable datasheet before purchase.

What does 0.6 DWPD mean for a 122.88TB drive?

It is DapuStor’s rated endurance over the stated warranty period, not a guaranteed failure point. A simple 122.88TB × 0.6 conversion is about 73.7TB of host writes per day, but write amplification, usable-capacity accounting and warranty rules affect the real limit.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Can I install the R6060 in a normal desktop or consumer NAS?

The R6060 is designed for enterprise hosts. Confirm PCIe 5.0 lane wiring, NVMe 2.0 support, physical compatibility, slot power, airflow and management integration. U.2, E3.L and E1.L are different form factors, so a mechanical adapter alone does not guarantee electrical or thermal compatibility.

Does the R6060 support enterprise management and data protection?

DapuStor lists OCP 2.5 features, telemetry, latency monitoring, thermal throttling, NVMe-MI 1.2, T10 DIF/DIX, secure boot, firmware verification, format and sanitize support, FDP and other NVMe 2.0 capabilities. Confirm which features your server firmware and orchestration software actually expose.

Is there a verified Amazon listing or current price?

No current price, live inventory, Amazon listing or affiliate eligibility is established here. Treat the exact phrase “DapuStor R6060 122.88TB enterprise SSD” as a search term, then verify the seller, part number, form factor, warranty and support terms directly with DapuStor or an enterprise reseller.

How does it compare with the Micron 6550 ION?

In StorageReview’s reported 128K tests, a 61.44TB Micron 6550 ION reached 13,979.7MB/s sequential read and 10,456.4MB/s sequential write, ahead of the tested R6060. The capacities, NAND types and platform contexts differ, so use the result as positioning context rather than a controlled same-SKU comparison.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: The DapuStor R6060 122.88TB is compelling when flash density and sequential-read bandwidth matter more than small-block random writes. StorageReview’s 122.88TB E3.L 2T sample reached 11,554.0MB/s read and 3,920.6MB/s write, while DapuStor rates the 122.88TB U.2 model at 14,000MB/s and 4,000MB/s. Resolve the 20K-versus-25K random-write discrepancy, qualify the exact form factor, and test endurance, cooling and latency on your workload before deployment.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

122.88TB SSDDapuStor R6060data-center storageEnterprise-SSDPCIe 5.0QLC NVMeStorageReview

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.