Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →On listed hardware, the POCO X7 Pro is the stronger fit if you want an AMOLED display, a higher-tier stated chipset and faster charging. The iQOO Z11x is the larger-screen option and lists a higher battery capacity. The price gap is less certain: a 91mobiles comparison snapshot showed the POCO at ₹23,999 and the iQOO at ₹27,999, but the iQOO was marked out of stock and the page does not confirm matching configurations or current official prices.
POCO X7 Pro vs iQOO Z11x: specifications at a glance
The comparison below uses manufacturer specifications. The iQOO figures are for India; POCO battery capacity varies by region, and the cited POCO configuration list is from Xiaomi’s Netherlands specification page.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | POCO X7 Pro | iQOO Z11x |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8400-Ultra | MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Turbo |
| Display | 6.67-inch AMOLED, 2712 × 1220, up to 120 Hz | 6.76-inch LCD, 2344 × 1080 |
| Battery | India: 6550 mAh typical / 6410 mAh rated. Global: 6000 mAh typical / 5830 mAh rated. | 7200 mAh |
| Charging | 90 W HyperCharge | 44 W |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP OIS main + 8 MP ultrawide | 50 MP Sony IMX852 + 2 MP bokeh |
| Front camera | 20 MP | 32 MP |
| Listed RAM and storage | 8 GB + 256 GB, 12 GB + 256 GB, or 12 GB + 512 GB on the Netherlands specification page; verify local availability. | 6 GB or 8 GB RAM; 128 GB or 256 GB storage, per the India parameter page. |
Sources: iQOO India parameter page, POCO Netherlands specifications, Xiaomi regional battery FAQ and Xiaomi POCO X7 Pro product information. Availability and specifications can vary by market.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsWhich phone has the better performance?
The POCO lists a MediaTek Dimensity 8400-Ultra, while the iQOO lists a Dimensity 7400-Turbo. That makes the POCO the more compelling choice on the stated chipset tier for buyers focused on gaming or demanding apps. These manufacturer specifications do not establish a measured performance gap: no comparable benchmark or real-world test is available here.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
How do the displays compare?
The iQOO screen is larger at 6.76 inches, compared with 6.67 inches on the POCO. The POCO, however, specifies an AMOLED panel at 2712 × 1220 resolution and up to 120 Hz; the iQOO lists an LCD at 2344 × 1080. Choose the iQOO if screen size is the priority, or the POCO if you prefer the listed panel type and higher resolution. The iQOO source does not state a refresh rate in the cited parameters.
Battery capacity and charging: check the POCO region
The iQOO India specification lists a 7200 mAh battery. For the POCO, Xiaomi distinguishes between variants: India is listed at 6550 mAh typical and 6410 mAh rated, while the global model is 6000 mAh typical and 5830 mAh rated. Match the POCO figure to the market where you are buying; a global-model number is not the India-model capacity.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Charging specifications favor the POCO on paper: Xiaomi lists 90 W HyperCharge, versus iQOO’s 44 W. These wattage claims do not establish how long either phone takes to charge; comparable charge-time tests are not available.
Camera hardware and configurations
The POCO lists a 50 MP main rear camera with optical image stabilization and an 8 MP ultrawide. The iQOO lists a 50 MP Sony IMX852 main camera and a 2 MP bokeh camera. For selfies, the cited specifications are 20 MP on POCO and 32 MP on iQOO. Megapixel counts and component lists alone cannot establish which phone takes better photos; no directly comparable camera test is available.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
RAM and storage choices also differ in the cited pages. iQOO India lists 6 GB or 8 GB RAM and 128 GB or 256 GB storage. The POCO page lists 8 GB + 256 GB, 12 GB + 256 GB and 12 GB + 512 GB, but it is a Netherlands page; do not assume those exact tiers are sold in India.
What is the price difference?
A 91mobiles comparison page displayed ₹23,999 for the POCO X7 Pro and ₹27,999 for the iQOO Z11x, a displayed difference of ₹4,000 with the iQOO higher. The iQOO was marked out of stock. The page does not establish that these are matching RAM/storage variants or live official prices, so treat the numbers as a listing snapshot accessed on 2026-10-07, not a dependable current quote. See the 91mobiles comparison.
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Before deciding, compare the price of the same storage tier, confirm that the variant is in stock, and check the local seller’s current listing. The cited sources do not establish a current like-for-like India price.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose POCO X7 Pro on listed hardware if you prioritize the stated higher-tier chipset, an AMOLED display with higher resolution, or 90 W charging.
- Consider iQOO Z11x if you want the larger listed display or prioritize its stated 7200 mAh battery capacity.
- Decide by current local price and configuration if value is the deciding factor; the available price snapshot does not confirm an in-stock, like-for-like comparison.
This is a specification-based assessment, not a conclusion from hands-on testing.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
- 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
- Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
- Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

