What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The vivo V70 is the more camera-flexible choice, with dedicated telephoto and ultra-wide rear cameras, while the iQOO Z11 offers a larger screen and a higher rated battery capacity in the regional specifications available. In the vivo Taiwan Official Store listing accessed in 2026, both phones had 12 GB of RAM and 256 GB of storage: the V70 was NT$21,990 and the Z11 was NT$17,999, a listed difference of NT$3,991. That is a Taiwan retail snapshot, not a universal price gap or guaranteed future checkout price. Check the local listings and exact Z11 variant before comparing prices.
How much cheaper was the iQOO Z11 in the matched price example?
In the vivo Taiwan Official Store snapshot accessed in 2026, the 12 GB + 256 GB V70 was listed at NT$21,990 and the same-capacity iQOO Z11 at NT$17,999. The Z11 was NT$3,991 lower on that page. These are listed Taiwan store prices, not confirmed launch prices, and promotions or availability can change. Do not apply that difference to another country or to phones with different memory configurations. Taiwan store listings.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What are the main specification differences?
The V70 specifications below are from vivo’s global product page. Z11 specifications vary by region: the China listing and Indonesia store listing identify different processors, and some display and selfie-camera details differ. The table keeps those variants separate rather than treating “iQOO Z11” as one worldwide configuration.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →| Feature | vivo V70 (global listing) | iQOO Z11 (China listing) | iQOO Z11 (Indonesia listing) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.59-inch AMOLED; 2750 × 1260; up to 120 Hz | 6.83-inch AMOLED; 2800 × 1260; up to 165 Hz | 6.83-inch AMOLED; 2800 × 1260; refresh rate not stated in the retrieved listing |
| Processor | Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | Dimensity 8500 full-performance edition | Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| Battery and charging | 6,500 mAh typical; 90 W charging | 9,020 mAh typical; 90 W charging | 9,020 mAh typical; 90 W charging |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP OIS main, 50 MP OIS telephoto, 8 MP ultra-wide | 50 MP main and 2 MP depth camera | 50 MP OIS main and 2 MP bokeh camera |
| Front camera | 50 MP autofocus | 16 MP | 32 MP |
| Weight and protection | 187 g in black; 194 g in other listed finishes; IP68/IP69 | Approximately 216.5 g; the cited specification page does not establish an ingress-protection rating | 213 g; the cited store listing does not establish an ingress-protection rating |
| Software listing | Android 16 with OriginOS 6 | OriginOS; version not specified in the cited specification lines | Origin OS; version not specified in the cited listing |
Specifications are manufacturer listings, not matched performance, camera, or battery tests. Sources: vivo V70 global specifications, iQOO China Z11 specifications, and iQOO Indonesia Z11 listing.
#1 Best Overall
- The ultra-strong magnetic design, combined with powerful magnetic rings, ensures a secure hold that will never come loose. It is fully compatible with accessories such as MagSafe wireless chargers, magnetic car mounts and magnetic power banks, ensuring precise alignment during wireless charging.
- Skin-like matte black finish, fingerprint-resistant and yellowing-resistant: semi-transparent matte black PC back panel + smooth TPU frame, with a nano-level skin-like coating that feels silky smooth and non-sticky to the touch. Effectively repels fingerprints and grease, resists yellowing over time, and preserves the phone’s original texture.
- Slim and lightweight, yet offering all-round protection: with an ultra-slim 1.5mm design, it adds no bulk or weight; corner airbag cushioning combined with a 1.5mm raised bezel around the screen and camera lens provides protection against drops, scratches and knocks, giving you peace of mind against everyday accidents.
- Precise cut-outs, just like the real thing: moulded to match the actual device, with buttons, cameras and charging ports perfectly aligned; the buttons offer crisp, responsive feedback; the full-coverage design doesn’t interfere with the screen, ensuring a comfortable grip and replicating the feel of using the device without a case.
- High-quality materials, durable and easy to clean: Made from eco-friendly PC+TPU composite material, it is flexible, resistant to deformation and wear-resistant; the surface is water- and oil-repellent, so stains wipe away easily, keeping it looking as good as new even after prolonged use.
Which phone is better for cameras?
On listed rear-camera hardware, the V70 is more versatile: it has dedicated telephoto and ultra-wide modules in addition to its main camera. The Z11 listings cited here specify a main camera plus a depth or bokeh camera, not dedicated telephoto and ultra-wide cameras. This describes the available camera hardware, not a guarantee that every V70 photo will look better.
Digital Camera World reviewer Gareth Bevan praised the V70’s main and telephoto cameras, writing that they “took me a little by surprise at how genuinely impressive they are for this level of device.” The reviewer also noted the ultra-wide was weaker. That is an individual review assessment, not a controlled comparison against the Z11. Read the V70 review.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo V70 5G Phone Case Cover
- This phone case features a dual-stand design with a magnetic ring, compatible with magnetic car mounts.
- Supports 360° rotation and 90° support. The foldable multi-functional stand accommodates both landscape and portrait modes. The dual-stand design frees your hands for greater convenience.
- Constructed with a TPU+PC 2-in-1 structure for a comfortable, non-slip grip. Features a sliding camera cover and a 0.2mm raised bezel for impact protection around the lens.
- Precision cutouts ensure all ports, buttons, and camera functions remain fully accessible. Raised bezels around the screen and camera keep these components elevated from surfaces, providing all-around protection.
Which phone has the larger screen and battery?
Both cited Z11 regional listings specify a 6.83-inch display, larger than the V70’s 6.59-inch panel. The China Z11 page specifies a maximum 165 Hz refresh rate; the retrieved Indonesia listing does not state a refresh rate, so do not assume that figure applies to the Indonesian model.
The Z11’s stated typical capacity is 9,020 mAh in both cited regional listings, versus 6,500 mAh typical for the V70. All three cited specifications list 90 W charging. Capacity is not a runtime measurement: actual battery life depends on the phone variant, settings, network, and usage, and no matched endurance test is established here.
Rank #3
- Compatible with vivo V70 FE 5G V2550
- Shockproof Phone Case with Sliding Camera Cover, Compatible with vivo V70 FE .The slidable camera cover has a slight lock on both sides and will not slide around. When you don't need to use the camera, simply slide it open and closed to protect your phone's camera from scratches and breakage. Built-in convenient slidable camera lens cover not only protects your phone camera from scratches 360 degrees, but also keeps your phone camera clean.
- The 360° stand is mounted on the back and has a variety of adjustable angles (360° horizontally and 110° vertically), allowing you to hold your phone more securely and easily for a convenient viewing experience.
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount], Compatible with vivo V70 FE ,There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included) .Does not support wireless charging.
- If you have any questions about our products, please contact us as soon as possible through Amazon Seller Center. We will reply promptly.
What should you verify before buying?
- Country and exact SKU: Confirm which Z11 is sold in your market. The China listing specifies a Dimensity 8500, while the Indonesia listing specifies a Snapdragon 7s Gen 4; front-camera and refresh-rate details also differ.
- Memory and local price: Compare the same RAM and storage capacity in the same country, and distinguish an official list price from a live store offer.
- Network compatibility: Check the radio bands and carrier compatibility for the precise local model. The cited listings do not establish a complete cross-market band comparison.
- Software and updates: Confirm the software version supplied with your local SKU and its update terms with the seller or manufacturer. The cited pages do not provide a comparable support-period commitment.
- Protection and package contents: The V70 global page specifies IP68/IP69. The cited Z11 pages do not establish an equivalent rating; that is not proof that no rating exists for every Z11 variant. Package contents can also vary by country. For example, vivo’s India V70 page states that a charger, case, and applied screen film are included, which should not be assumed for other markets.
For radio-band, software, and package checks, use the product page or official store listing for the exact country and configuration; a regional specification from elsewhere may describe a different phone.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Who should choose each phone?
Choose the vivo V70 if camera flexibility matters most
Its listed rear system includes dedicated telephoto and ultra-wide cameras, and its specified weight is lower than the cited Z11 listings. It also has the stated IP68/IP69 rating. These are hardware and specification advantages, not evidence of an overall performance win.
Rank #4
- Magnetic mount, Shock-absorbing air cushions, honeycomb dust-proof vents, anti-yellowing and anti-oxidation, air cushion protection
- Precision Lens Cutout Design,Can better protect the camera from scratches
- 3D button design, integrated buttons
- Skin-textured matte PC back panel + matte composite TPU material
- Magnetic ring, supports wireless charging, Grandma’s a magnet
Choose the iQOO Z11 if screen size or rated capacity is the priority
The cited China and Indonesia versions have a larger 6.83-inch screen and 9,020 mAh typical battery rating. Confirm the local chipset and refresh-rate specification, and treat capacity as distinct from real-world battery life.
Choose based on local value, not the Taiwan gap alone
The Taiwan snapshot makes the 12 GB + 256 GB Z11 the lower-listed-price option by NT$3,991, but that result does not establish which phone is better value in another market. Compare local prices for the same storage configuration and the exact Z11 variant available to you.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Compatible with Vivo V70 FE 5G V2550
- Frosted PC back panel + frosted composite TPU frame, strong anti-fingerprint, skin-friendly feel. Backside has raised 0.5mm camera lens protection lip for extra protection. Anti-scratch, durable, reliable protection, odorless and environmentally friendly.
- The original beauty of the phone is revealed through the ultra-Black back. The PC back will not yellow over time for long-lasting clarity.Before using the installation, please tear off the film on the back of the acrylic (both front and back).
- [ Precision Cutouts ] Precision cutouts for speakers, cameras, buttons and other ports. Allows full access to all functions and controls.
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

