Recommended Free Tools
Choose the India vivo T4 if battery capacity and charging are your priorities; choose the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion if you want a sharper display, a more versatile secondary rear camera, stronger stated water-and-dust protection, and a longer documented update commitment. These are manufacturer specifications and published support commitments, not results from matched hands-on tests. The price comparison depends on the exact RAM/storage configuration and the live seller price.
How the India models compare
The figures below are for the India versions. Motorola says some specifications vary by market; its India/China materials identify the Dimensity 7400, while other regions use a different chipset. Check the exact regional model before applying this comparison elsewhere.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | Motorola Edge 60 Fusion |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 |
| RAM and storage | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 256GB listed on Motorola’s India support page |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2392 × 1080; up to 120Hz | 6.67-inch quad-curved pOLED; 2712 × 1220; up to 120Hz |
| Battery and charging | 7300mAh typical capacity (7170mAh rated); up to 90W charging | 5500mAh; 68W charging |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main camera with OIS; 2MP bokeh camera | 50MP main camera with OIS; 13MP ultrawide-plus-macro camera |
| Front camera | 32MP | 32MP |
| Protection and materials | IP65 water and dust resistance | IP68/IP69; Gorilla Glass 7i; MIL-STD-810H certification |
| Software support stated in the cited sources | Launch-era reporting: two OS upgrades and three years of security updates; confirm the current policy | Android 15; Motorola India lists three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases |
Sources: vivo T4 5G specifications, Motorola Edge 60 Fusion India support specifications, and Motorola Edge 60 Fusion product specifications. Motorola notes that specifications can vary by market.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which phone has the better battery and charging?
The T4 has the larger listed battery: vivo gives 7300mAh as its typical capacity and 7170mAh as its rated capacity. Motorola lists 5500mAh for the Edge 60 Fusion. The T4 also supports up to 90W charging, compared with the Motorola’s 68W. Those figures make the vivo the stronger choice on paper for battery capacity and maximum supported charging power.
#1 Best Overall
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
Capacity and charging wattage do not establish how long either phone lasts in everyday use or how quickly it charges in a particular situation. Usage, temperature, charger and other conditions matter; the available sources do not provide an independent, matched-condition battery or charging test. vivo also cautions that actual performance varies.
Which display is sharper?
The Edge 60 Fusion has the higher-resolution panel: 2712 × 1220 on a 6.67-inch display, compared with the T4’s 2392 × 1080 on a 6.77-inch display. Both list a refresh rate of up to 120Hz. If resolution is your deciding factor, the Motorola has the advantage on specifications; the vivo offers the slightly larger listed screen. These numbers alone do not establish which display looks better in person.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Which camera setup is more useful?
Both phones list a 50MP main rear camera with optical image stabilisation and a 32MP front camera. Their secondary rear cameras differ more meaningfully than the shared main-camera headline suggests: the Motorola pairs its main camera with a 13MP ultrawide-plus-macro camera, while the vivo has a 2MP bokeh camera. The Motorola therefore offers more variety in rear-camera framing on paper. The specifications do not establish comparative photo quality, and the available sources do not provide a matched camera test.
How do water and dust protection compare?
Motorola lists IP68/IP69 protection for the Edge 60 Fusion, while vivo lists IP65 for the T4. Motorola also lists Gorilla Glass 7i and MIL-STD-810H certification. These ratings and certifications are not promises that either phone will survive every exposure or impact. vivo specifically warns that water resistance may diminish through wear; its product page also says actual performance varies. Review the manufacturer terms for the exact model before treating a rating as protection against liquid damage.
Rank #3
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Which phone has the clearer software-update commitment?
Motorola’s India support page states three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases for the Edge 60 Fusion, which is the more clearly documented commitment in the cited sources. The T4 figure—two OS years and three security years—comes from launch-era reporting, not the cited current vivo specification page. Confirm vivo’s current policy for the configuration and region you are buying before relying on that duration.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.What is the price difference in India?
There is no single durable price gap without matching the RAM/storage tier, seller and date. Launch prices are historical, and current product pages can change with offers and stock.
Rank #4
- 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
- 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
- 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
- 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!
| Price reference | Configuration or scope | What it tells you |
|---|---|---|
| ₹21,999 | vivo T4 8GB/128GB launch price | Launch-era price reported by Mint on 22 April 2025; not a current quote |
| ₹22,999 | Motorola Edge 60 Fusion 8GB/256GB launch price | Launch-era price reported by Mint on 22 April 2025; not a current quote, and the base storage differs from the T4 configuration above |
| ₹29,999 | vivo T4 12GB/256GB selected on the official store | Store display observed on 7 October 2026; that selected SKU was marked out of stock |
| From ₹25,999 | Motorola Edge family listing | Starting price displayed on Motorola India’s family page on 7 October 2026; not a like-for-like configuration quote |
The launch figures are from Mint’s 22 April 2025 comparison. The later listings are from the vivo India Store T4 page and Motorola India’s Edge family page, observed on 7 October 2026. They are page observations, not guaranteed current prices or stock. Before buying, compare the same RAM/storage tier and the checkout price from the seller you plan to use.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWhich one should you buy?
Choose the vivo T4 if
- You put the larger listed battery and higher maximum charging power first.
- You are comfortable with a lower-resolution display and a secondary rear camera intended for bokeh rather than ultrawide framing.
- The exact T4 RAM/storage option you want is available at a price that suits you.
Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion if
- You prefer its higher-resolution display and want an ultrawide-plus-macro camera option.
- You value its higher stated IP ratings, listed durability features, expandable storage, or the India support page’s stated update commitment.
- You have confirmed the regional model, configuration and current price, especially if buying outside India.
For a value decision, compare the exact memory configurations rather than treating launch prices or a family-page starting price as directly equivalent. The available figures do not support declaring one phone universally better: the T4 leads on listed battery capacity and charging power, while the Edge 60 Fusion offers advantages in display resolution, secondary-camera versatility, stated protection and documented software support.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

