Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PCHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › 3D design

Best Gaming-and-Animation Laptops: How to Choose a Powerful GPU-First Machine

By Freedom251 Team · · 12 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The best laptop for both gaming and animation is not a universally winning model. Choose the exact configuration that matches your software, scene complexity and games, starting with the discrete GPU, its video memory and its power limit. Then verify the processor, installed RAM, SSD, display, cooling design and upgrade options on that specific SKU. A family name can cover substantially different hardware across years, regions and retailers.

Three useful starting points are Lenovo’s Legion Pro 7i Gen 10 for a high-power gaming-first configuration, the ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 for a thinner gaming/creator hybrid, and the ASUS ProArt P16 for a creator-oriented design. These are candidates rather than a ranked performance list: the available manufacturer material does not provide comparable render times, frame rates, thermals, battery tests or value scores.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

What a gaming-and-animation laptop must do

Gaming and animation overlap in their demand for fast graphics, but they stress a laptop differently. Modern games need a graphics processor that can sustain high frame rates, while animation work may involve long viewport sessions, high-resolution textures, GPU rendering, simulation, compositing and video export. Some tasks are graphics-heavy; others are limited by the CPU, memory capacity, storage speed or cooling.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

That is why a laptop with the same GPU family number can behave very differently from another. Mobile graphics chips are configured with different power limits and memory capacities, and the surrounding cooling system determines how long the hardware can maintain its rated performance. Treat every listing as a complete configuration, not as a product-family promise.

#1 Best Overall
Acer Nitro V Gaming Laptop | Intel Core i5-13420H Processor | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050 Laptop GPU | 15.6" FHD IPS 165Hz Display | 8GB DDR5 | 512GB Gen 4 SSD | Wi-Fi 6 | Backlit KB | ANV15-52-586Z
  • Beyond Performance: The Intel Core i5-13420H processor goes beyond performance to let your PC do even more at once. With a first-of-its-kind design, you get the performance you need to play, record and stream games with high FPS and effortlessly switch to heavy multitasking workloads like video, music and photo editing.
  • AI-Powered Graphics: The state-of-the-art GeForce RTX 4050 graphics (194 AI TOPS) provide stunning visuals and exceptional performance. DLSS 3.5 enhances ray tracing quality using AI, elevating your gaming experience with increased beauty, immersion, and realism.
  • Visual Excellence: See your digital conquests unfold in vibrant Full HD on a 15.6" screen, perfectly timed at a quick 165Hz refresh rate and a wide 16:9 aspect ratio providing 82.64% screen-to-body ratio. Now you can land those reflexive shots with pinpoint accuracy and minimal ghosting. It's like having a portal to the gaming universe right on your lap.
  • Internal Specifications: 8GB DDR5 Memory (2 DDR5 Slots Total, Maximum 32GB); 512GB PCIe Gen 4 SSD
  • Stay Connected: Your gaming sanctuary is wherever you are. On the couch? Settle in with fast and stable Wi-Fi 6. Gaming cafe? Get an edge online with Killer Ethernet E2600 Gigabit Ethernet. No matter your location, Nitro V 15 ensures you're always in the driver's seat. With the powerful Thunderbolt 4 port, you have the trifecta of power charging and data transfer with bidirectional movement and video display in one interface.
  • Graphics: a discrete GPU is the central comparison point for GPU-accelerated rendering, 3D viewports and demanding games.
  • Processor: CPU performance matters for many animation, simulation, rigging, coding and export operations that do not scale entirely across the GPU.
  • Memory: system RAM determines how comfortably the laptop handles large scenes, textures, source footage and several applications at once.
  • Display: resolution, refresh rate, panel technology and color behavior affect both play and creative decisions.
  • Sustained operation: animation renders can run far longer than a typical game session, making cooling and power delivery important.
  • Practical ownership: SSD capacity, upgradeability, weight, ports, noise and the exact regional SKU can matter as much as headline specifications.

Shortlist: three different approaches

Candidate family Evidence-backed configuration or positioning Best fit to investigate Important qualification
Lenovo Legion Pro 7i Gen 10 (16-inch Intel) Lenovo’s US page lists configurations with an RTX 5080 Laptop GPU, 16GB GDDR7 and a 175W rating including boost. Users prioritizing high-power gaming and GPU-intensive creative work. The family includes multiple configurations; confirm the exact SKU, memory and power specification.
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 (2024 GA605) The 2024 product page describes up to an RTX 4070 Laptop GPU and a 2.5K OLED 240Hz display for that generation. People wanting a gaming/creator hybrid with a high-refresh OLED option. Those specifications describe the 2024 GA605 page, not every later G16 model or retail unit.
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 (2026 announcement) ASUS announced a 2026 G16 configuration with up to an RTX 5090 Laptop GPU on January 6, 2026. Readers evaluating the newest announced high-end configuration. Up to describes a top configuration; an announcement and regional availability do not prove that every SKU is in stock.
ASUS ProArt P16 (H7606) ASUS positions the P16 as a creator laptop optimized for demanding creative applications, including Blender and video-editing workflows. Animation and content work taking priority over a purely gaming-first design. Hardware varies by SKU, so check the listed GPU, CPU, RAM, storage and display rather than relying on the family name.

This table is a research starting point, not a benchmark ranking. No independent, workload-matched comparison establishes which candidate renders fastest, runs coolest or offers the best value.

Start with the GPU, not the brand name

Why a discrete GPU matters

For 3D viewport work, GPU-accelerated rendering and graphics-heavy games, a current discrete GPU is generally more suitable than integrated graphics. ASUS’s guidance for 3D design and animation and NVIDIA’s RTX Studio laptop material both frame a discrete GPU as a relevant part of a creative system. The useful question is not simply whether a laptop says RTX; it is which mobile GPU is installed, how much dedicated memory it has and how much power the chassis permits.

Read the complete mobile-GPU specification

When comparing two listings, record these fields together:

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
  • Exact GPU model and generation.
  • Dedicated graphics memory capacity and memory type.
  • Configured power limit, including whether a listed figure includes a boost allowance.
  • Whether the laptop supports the driver branch your applications require.
  • Display outputs and USB-C capabilities if you plan to use an external monitor.

Lenovo’s documented Legion Pro 7i Gen 10 example illustrates why this detail matters: its listed RTX 5080 Laptop GPU has 16GB of GDDR7 and a 175W rating including boost. That is a specification for a documented configuration, not proof that every Legion Pro 7i, every RTX 5080 laptop or every animation workload will perform identically.

Match graphics memory to project behavior

Video memory holds assets such as textures, geometry data and render buffers while the GPU works. Larger scenes, high-resolution textures, complex materials, multiple applications and high-resolution output can all increase demand. If a project exceeds available graphics memory, software may fall back to slower system-memory paths, reduce the working resolution or fail to render. The right capacity depends on your applications and project scale; the sources available here do not establish a universal minimum for all animation users.

Consider creator drivers without assuming a benchmark result

NVIDIA describes RTX Studio laptops and Studio drivers in the context of creative applications. Driver support can be useful when an application has a certified or preferred driver branch. It does not, by itself, establish a render-time advantage over a gaming driver or prove that one laptop is faster. Check the requirements and recommended driver versions for the software you actually use.

Choose the CPU and system RAM for your projects

CPU questions to ask

Animation applications often move between GPU-heavy and CPU-heavy stages. Scene preparation, some simulations, rig evaluation, scripting, encoding and application multitasking can depend strongly on the processor. Compare the exact CPU model, its generation, core configuration and sustained power behavior. A current high-end GPU paired with a weak or thermally constrained CPU can leave part of the system underused; a very fast CPU with an entry-level GPU may make interactive 3D work or gaming the bottleneck.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

There is no single processor threshold that fits every combination of Blender, video tools, game engines, compositors and games. Use the software vendor’s requirements as the first filter, then consider the complexity of your own scenes and whether you render while continuing to work.

Rank #2
HP Victus 15.6 inch FHD 144Hz Gaming Laptop Intel Core i5-13420H NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050 6GB - 16GB DDR4 512GB SSD Mica Silver (2024)
  • HP Victus 15.6" Gaming Laptop with FHD, 144Hz refresh rate, IPS micro-edge anti-glare display
  • NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050 6GB GDDR6
  • 16 GB DDR4 RAM, 512 GB PCIe Gen4 NVMe M.2 solid-state drive
  • Windows 11 Home, 13th Generation Intel Core i5-13420H Processor, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050 Laptop GPU (6 GB GDDR6 dedicated)
  • 16 GB DDR4 RAM, 512 GB PCIe Gen4 NVMe M.2 solid-state drive

System RAM is a capacity decision

RAM is consumed by the operating system, the animation application, geometry, textures, caches, source footage, browser tabs and background tools. Large projects can therefore feel constrained even when the GPU is powerful. Compare the installed amount with the memory guidance for your principal applications and leave headroom for multitasking.

Do not assume that a laptop can be upgraded later. Verify whether memory is soldered, whether a slot is available, the maximum supported capacity and whether the retailer’s configuration already occupies the available slot. The broad product information reviewed for these families does not establish one upgrade specification that applies to every model, so the exact SKU documentation is essential.

Display: gaming speed versus creative accuracy

Resolution and workspace

A larger or higher-resolution panel provides more room for timelines, node editors, tool palettes and 3D viewports. It also places more demand on the GPU in games and can reduce battery endurance. Decide whether you will usually work on the built-in panel, an external color-managed monitor or both.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Refresh rate and response

High refresh rates make cursor movement and games feel smoother. The 2024 ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605 page gives a concrete example: a 2.5K OLED panel rated at 240Hz for that model generation. That specification should not be generalized to newer G16 versions or to every configuration. A high-refresh panel is valuable for gaming, but it is not a substitute for accurate color, suitable brightness and consistent calibration in animation work.

Panel and color requirements

OLED, IPS and other panel types involve different trade-offs in contrast, response, brightness behavior and potential image-retention concerns. For animation and video, check the documented color gamut, factory calibration claims, color-management support and your delivery color space. For gaming, also check adaptive-sync support, response behavior and the GPU’s ability to drive the panel at its native resolution. Manufacturer positioning is not an independent color-accuracy test, so treat claims as specifications to verify rather than proof of professional-grade output.

Cooling and sustained workloads

A short benchmark or a brief game does not represent a multi-hour render. Examine the chassis volume, number and type of fans, heat-pipe or vapor-chamber claims, intake and exhaust placement, performance modes and the manufacturer’s stated GPU power limit. These details help you compare designs, but marketing language cannot be converted into a guaranteed temperature, fan-noise level or render time without controlled testing.

A larger gaming chassis may have more room for cooling and a higher sustained power envelope. A thinner creator-oriented laptop may be easier to carry but could impose different power or acoustic compromises. Neither approach is automatically better: choose according to how often you render, whether you work plugged in and how much portability you need.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Storage, ports and upgradeability

SSD capacity

Animation projects consume space quickly. Applications, caches, texture libraries, raw video, project versions and exported files can fill a small drive even when the operating system is freshly installed. Compare the supplied SSD capacity and interface, then check whether a second drive can be installed. A fast internal drive can improve loading and cache behavior, but capacity and a sensible scratch-disk plan often matter more than a headline sequential-speed number.

Rank #3
Sale
Gaming Laptop with AMD Ryzen 7 H255 (up to 4.9GHz),24GB DDR5 512GB NVMe SSD
  • [AMD Ryzen 7 H255 Processor with a Powerful Radeon 780M Graphics] -Card​-Built for gaming and high-load multitasking, this laptop is powered by the AMD Ryzen 7 H255 4nm Zen4 processor, featuring 8 cores and 16 threads with a maximum boost clock of 4.9GHz. Thanks to FP8 acceleration technology and adjustable gaming power delivery ranging from 35 to 54W, it delivers consistently high performance. The upgraded AMD Radeon 780M graphics card provides desktop-class gaming performance, enabling smooth multitasking and gaming at consistently high frame rates—outperforming traditional entry-level discrete graphics cards.
  • [24GB DDR5 Memory & 4TB Expandable Storage]: Equipped with 24GB of dual-channel LPDDR5 6400MT/s high-speed onboard memory, it effectively eliminates frame drops and lag during multitasking and when games run in the background, delivering an exceptionally smooth gaming experience. The built-in 512GB NVMe PCIe 3.0 solid-state drive accelerates game loading and system boot times. Dual M.2 2280 slots support NVMe/SATA SSD expansion, with each slot supporting up to 2TB, for a total capacity of up to 4TB, allowing you to easily store massive amounts of files and videos without worrying about running out of storage space.
  • [16 Inch IPS Display and Portable All-Metal Chassis​]-Equipped with a 16-inch screen featuring a 1920×1200 resolution and a unique 16:10 golden ratio, it offers a wider vertical field of view compared to traditional 16:9 screens, providing a more expansive viewing experience for photo editing, watching movies, and gaming. The premium A/D all-metal gaming chassis is ultra-slim and lightweight, making it easy to carry and ideal for gaming and travel. The 180° flat-lay hinge accommodates a variety of viewing angles, delivering an immersive visual experience.
  • [Long Battery Life and Stable Connectivity]—Features a built-in high-capacity 54.72Wh lithium-polymer battery that delivers long-lasting power for outdoor gaming and all-day entertainment. Supports 20V/5A Type-C fast charging to quickly recharge the battery and prevent interruptions during gameplay. Equipped with Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.2, it effectively reduces network latency and packet loss, providing an ultra-stable, low-latency connection for online gaming and meetings.
  • [UpgradeFull Ports & Gamer-Friendly Design]-Comes with full-featured interfaces: dual full-function Type-C ports, HDMI 2.0, high-speed USB 3.2 ports, TF card slot and 3.5mm audio jack, supporting multi-device connection for gaming peripherals like game controllers, external monitors and headsets. Built-in backlit keyboard delivers comfortable gaming typing experience, physical camera privacy switch ensures daily safety. Pre-activated Windows 11 Pro system optimizes gaming mode, perfectly matching casual gaming, daily study and office scenarios.

Expansion and connectivity

List the ports you actually need: a fast external-storage connection, display output, wired networking, audio, card-reader support or a docking connection. Confirm which USB-C port carries display output, charging or high-speed data; identical-looking ports can have different capabilities. If you plan a calibrated external monitor, verify the output standard and the laptop’s ability to drive the desired resolution and refresh rate.

Replaceable parts

Check the service manual or exact configuration page for accessible SSD slots, memory slots and wireless-module policy. A product family can change its internal layout between generations. Buy the capacity you need now if the RAM is soldered or the machine has no practical expansion path.

Portability, power and price

Thin gaming/creator hybrids are easier to carry between classes, studios and travel locations. Larger performance laptops may offer more cooling capacity, ports and sustained power but add weight and bulk. Compare the listed weight, charger size and battery capacity for the exact configuration, not a family-level marketing page.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Current prices and stock were not established for these candidates. Price comparisons are meaningful only when the CPU, GPU, RAM, SSD, display and region match. A low advertised price may describe a lower GPU, less memory or a different panel than the configuration discussed in a review or video. Check the date, market and return policy before treating a listing as a deal.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

How the shortlisted families fit different buyers

Lenovo Legion Pro 7i Gen 10: investigate high-power configurations

The Legion Pro 7i Gen 10 is a logical starting point for a buyer who wants a gaming-first chassis and is considering substantial GPU power for creative work. Lenovo’s US product page documents an RTX 5080 Laptop GPU configuration with 16GB GDDR7 and a 175W rating including boost. Those numbers make the exact listing worth examining when gaming performance and GPU rendering are both priorities.

Before buying, confirm that the retailer’s unit is the documented high-power configuration rather than a lower-tier model in the same family. Record the CPU, installed RAM, SSD arrangement, panel specification and upgrade options. The cited specification does not establish a universal render ranking, battery life, noise level or value advantage.

ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16: a hybrid design to verify by year

The 2024 GA605 page presents the G16 as a gaming and creating machine and lists configurations up to an RTX 4070 Laptop GPU with a 2.5K OLED 240Hz display. That combination is relevant to someone who wants gaming responsiveness and an attractive built-in panel while also doing creative work.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

ASUS’s January 6, 2026 announcement describes a newer G16 configuration up to an RTX 5090 Laptop GPU. Do not merge the 2024 display specification with the 2026 announcement or assume that every 2026 unit has the announced top GPU. Confirm the model year, regional availability and full SKU before comparing it with another laptop.

Rank #4
Sale
NIMO 17.3" FHD IPS Gaming Laptop, AMD Ryzen 7 Computer (Up to 4.75 GHz, Beat i7-12650H) with 16GB DDR5 RAM 1TB SSD Radeon 680M GPU 2-Yr Warranty 180° View Multifuntional for Business Creator Student
  • 【High-Performance AMD Ryzen 7 Processor】Experience unstoppable power that keeps pace with your busiest days. Driven by the robust AMD Ryzen 7 7735HS processor (8 Cores, 16 Threads), this high-performance laptop breezes through heavy multitasking and demanding workloads. From executing professional software to running complex creative projects, it delivers sustained responsiveness and elite power efficiency for professionals and students alike.
  • 【Integrated Radeon 680M Graphics】Elevate your visual creativity and casual gaming without the bulk of a dedicated GPU. The integrated AMD Radeon 680M graphics deliver impressive, smooth rendering for 1080p gaming, photo retouching, and 4K multimedia playback. It is the perfect setup for content creators and casual gamers who demand fluid video editing and sharp graphics on an ultra-slim profile.
  • 【Cinematic 17.3" Full HD Display】Maximize your productivity and entertainment on an expansive 17.3-inch Full HD (1920x1080) anti-glare screen. Designed to minimize eye strain during marathon workdays, this massive display offers a crystal-clear, reflection-free view. Whether you are running side-by-side spreadsheets, attending online college classes, or streaming your favorite movies, you’ll enjoy crisp details and plenty of screen real estate without constant window-switching.
  • 【Next-Gen 16GB DDR5 Memory】Say goodbye to system lag and frustrating bottlenecks. Upgraded with ultra-fast, next-gen DDR5 RAM, this business laptop allows you to switch between intensive creative apps, heavy data tools, and dozens of browser tabs instantly. Enjoy a fluid, highly responsive computing experience that keeps your workflow seamless and uninterrupted.
  • 【Lightning-Fast 1TB NVMe SSD Storage】Get more done in less time with near-instant boot-ups and rapid file transfers. Equipped with a high-speed NVMe SSD, this laptop loads massive applications, large media libraries, and complex data files in seconds. Spend your valuable time being productive or gaming, rather than waiting on slow loading screens.

ASUS ProArt P16: creator-oriented positioning

ASUS describes the ProArt P16 as a creator laptop optimized for demanding creative applications and cites workflows such as Blender and video editing. That positioning makes it a valid alternative to gaming-first systems when animation, editing and design are central and gaming is an important secondary use.

Creator branding does not remove the need to inspect hardware. Check the exact GPU and graphics memory, CPU, RAM, SSD, display characteristics, cooling claims and ports. The family’s precise specifications vary by SKU, so a P16 name alone cannot tell you whether a particular unit is suitable for your scenes or games.

A step-by-step buying method

  1. List your actual applications and games. Write down the animation, rendering, editing and game software you use, including versions when possible. Note whether each important task is CPU-based, GPU-accelerated or dependent on a specific driver.
  2. Describe the largest project you expect to open. Record scene complexity, texture resolution, simulation length, output resolution and whether you keep other applications open. This gives your RAM and graphics-memory decision a real workload basis.
  3. Set a graphics baseline. Filter for a discrete GPU, then compare its exact mobile model, memory capacity and configured power. Do not compare only the family number.
  4. Check the processor and RAM together. Confirm the CPU generation and model, installed memory and upgrade path. Buy enough capacity for your projects instead of assuming a later upgrade is possible.
  5. Choose the display for both work and play. Compare resolution, size, refresh rate, panel type, color coverage and calibration information. Decide whether an external monitor will handle color-critical work.
  6. Validate sustained operation. Read the manufacturer’s cooling and performance-mode information and look for independent tests that use your type of workload. Do not infer temperatures or render times from a power-limit number alone.
  7. Audit storage and ports. Confirm SSD capacity, additional drive slots, external-display support, high-speed USB or Thunderbolt-class connectivity where relevant, networking and card-reader needs.
  8. Confirm the exact regional SKU. Match the model code, CPU, GPU, RAM, SSD, panel and keyboard layout to the listing. Verify warranty coverage, return terms and availability in your country.
  9. Compare complete configurations at the same date. A lower price is not a saving if it removes graphics memory, RAM, storage or the display you need. Record the date because stock and specifications change.

Common mistakes and how to avoid them

Buying from a family name alone

Legion Pro 7i, Zephyrus G16 and ProArt P16 each describe families with multiple configurations. Use the full model code and a line-by-line specification list before paying.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Assuming an announced top model is universally available

The 2026 Zephyrus G16 announcement says up to RTX 5090 Laptop GPU. It does not establish that every region or retailer has that configuration. Treat an announcement as product information until a current local listing confirms stock.

Using GPU branding as a substitute for power and memory details

Two laptops carrying the same GPU family label can have different power limits and memory capacities. Include both fields in your comparison notes.

Choosing a high-refresh screen while ignoring color needs

A 240Hz panel is useful for gaming, but animation output also depends on color behavior and calibration. Check the documented panel characteristics and plan for an external calibrated display if your delivery requirements demand it.

Expecting a creator label to guarantee performance

Manufacturer positioning explains intended use; it is not an independent benchmark. Evaluate the hardware and seek tests that match your applications.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Relying on future upgrades

RAM may be soldered, an extra SSD slot may be absent and regional configurations may differ. Verify upgradeability before choosing a lower-capacity model.

Configuration checklist before checkout

  • Exact model code and model year recorded.
  • Discrete GPU model, dedicated-memory capacity and power configuration verified.
  • CPU model checked against the applications you run.
  • Installed RAM and upgrade method confirmed.
  • SSD capacity, interface and expansion slots checked.
  • Panel size, resolution, refresh rate, technology and color information reviewed.
  • Ports confirmed for your monitor, storage, network and peripherals.
  • Cooling design and performance modes understood, without treating marketing claims as test results.
  • Weight, charger and battery details checked for your region.
  • Price, stock, warranty and return terms tied to the same configuration and date.

Bottom line: choose by workload and SKU

For a powerful gaming-and-animation machine, begin with the discrete GPU, graphics memory and power limit, then balance CPU, RAM, display, cooling, storage and portability. The Legion Pro 7i Gen 10, Zephyrus G16 and ProArt P16 illustrate different design priorities, but none can be declared the universal best from the available evidence. A careful buyer compares the exact regional configuration against the largest real project and the games they actually play.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

3D designanimation laptopsgaming laptopsGPUlaptop buying guide

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.