The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Persistent Systems and LTIMindtree are the closest higher-growth listed alternatives to Coforge in the available FY25 evidence. TCS, Infosys and HCLTech offer much larger scale and broader client diversification, while Mphasis and Hexaware provide additional mid-cap comparisons. Wipro and Tech Mahindra are larger-cap options whose investment cases depend more on turnaround execution.
The choice is not simply “which company grew fastest.” Growth must be weighed against the price already reflected in the stock, EBIT-margin direction, bookings, client concentration, balance-sheet strength and capital returns. The valuation figures below are estimates dated 2 July 2025, not live market prices.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What makes a good Coforge alternative?
Coforge is a mid-cap Indian IT-services company with a relatively strong recent growth profile. Its investor-relations material lists more than 45,000 professionals across 33 countries and 54 global delivery centers in its current FY26 key statistics. That scale gives investors exposure to global technology spending without the market-cap size of the largest Indian providers.
An alternative should therefore be judged on five questions:
#1 Best Overall
- [Ultra-Lightweight Ear Buds Designed for Small Ears] Each earbud weighs only 3.7g and features a compact, ergonomic in-ear design made especially for small ears. Secure, low-profile, and comfortable for workouts, all-day wear or overnight sleeping.The ultra-slim profile sits flush in your ear with no hard edges poking or rubbing, so you can even sleep on your side without discomfort.
- [Immersive Stereo Sound with TOZO OrigX Technology] TOZO OrigX tuning delivers clear vocals, balanced mids, and natural stereo sound for music, podcasts, and videos.
- [Long Battery Life for Daily Use] Get up to 7 hours of playtime on a single charge, with up to 32 hours total using the charging case—ideal for workdays, commuting, and extended listening sessions.
- [Bluetooth 5.3 & Stable Connection] Bluetooth 5.3 provides fast pairing, stable wireless performance, and reduced dropouts as you move around home or office.
- [Deep Bass with Clear Vocals] High-performance drivers produce punchy bass while keeping vocals clean and detailed for everyday listening.
- Organic constant-currency growth and bookings: Are revenue and new-deal wins broad-based, or dependent on acquisitions and a few large contracts?
- EBIT margin and direction: Is profitability expanding, stable or being sacrificed to win growth?
- Valuation versus expected growth: Does the P/E or EV/EBITDA multiple leave room for slower execution?
- Vertical and client concentration: How exposed is the company to one industry, geography or major account?
- Scale, balance sheet and capital returns: Can it fund hiring and acquisitions while returning cash to shareholders?
Using those tests, Persistent Systems and LTIMindtree are the most direct higher-growth comparisons in the evidence available here. TCS, Infosys and HCLTech are better suited to investors who prioritize scale and diversification over maximum near-term growth.
Growth and valuation snapshot
Mint’s 2025 comparison reported the following FY25 revenue-growth rates. Elara Securities’ table dated 2 July 2025 supplied FY26E P/E estimates. Because the periods and dates differ, these figures should be used as a comparison snapshot rather than a current price target.
| Company | FY25 revenue growth | FY26E P/E (Elara, 2 July 2025) | How it fits an alternative portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coforge | 31.5% (Mint, 2025) | 49.8x | Reference point: high growth with a premium multiple |
| Persistent Systems | 18.8% (Mint, 2025) | 52.3x | Closest high-growth peer, but the highest multiple in this set |
| LTIMindtree | Not stated in the cited Mint comparison | 30.6x | Mid-cap scale with stronger momentum than the largest peers in sector coverage |
| Mphasis | Not stated | 28.0x | Valuation and execution comparator rather than an established faster-growth choice |
| Hexaware Technologies | 13.7% (Mint, 2025) | Not stated | Focused mid-tier comparison; check listing, liquidity and current valuation |
| TCS | 3.78% (Mint, 2025) | 24.7x | Large-cap scale and diversification |
| Infosys | 3.85% (Mint, 2025) | 24.4x | Large-cap alternative with a lower multiple than the high-growth names |
| HCLTech | 4.3% (Mint, 2025) | 25.5x | Large-cap diversification and established delivery footprint |
| Wipro | Not stated | 22.4x | Lower-multiple large-cap; reassess turnaround execution using current filings |
| Tech Mahindra | Not stated | 25.7x | Large-cap turnaround and execution comparison |
The central valuation message is clear: Persistent and Coforge were priced at roughly 52.3 times and 49.8 times expected FY26 earnings in that dated estimate, compared with 30.6 times for LTIMindtree, 28.0 times for Mphasis and roughly 22.4–25.7 times for the named large-cap comparators. A lower multiple does not automatically mean a bargain; it may reflect slower growth, weaker margins or unresolved execution problems.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minutePersistent Systems: the closest high-growth substitute
Persistent is the strongest like-for-like growth alternative in the reviewed FY25 evidence. Mint reported 18.8% revenue growth for FY25, well above the 3.78% reported for TCS, 3.85% for Infosys and 4.3% for HCLTech. Financial Express also grouped Persistent with Coforge and LTIMindtree as companies reporting significant FY25 wins and growth while several major peers were more subdued.
Rank #2
- 【IP68 Waterproof Multifunctinal Smart Watch】Torjalph fitness activity tracker smart watch is IP68 waterproof technology ,you can wear it when swimming,handwashing,it's rain-proof which means that you perform multiple exercise modes outside without worrying about sweat or rain corroding your fitness smart watch,and this watch equipped with a 230 mAh large capacity battery magnetic charging ,and this sports activity tracker watch can be used 5-7 days If fully charged.
- 【Larger 1.83'' Full Screen Watch & Multi-dial Selection】1.83 inch full HD color touch screen smart watch for men / women provides excellent 240*284 resolution image quality ,This Bluetooth smart watch offers a better touch experience and remarkable immersion and ,more than 200 watch faces for you to choose from App"Da Fit ", you can change the dial style according to your mood to wear keeping the world on your wrist
- 【Accurate Activity Tracker Smart Watch 】sports watch activity tracker uses sweat and dust resistant breathable silicone strap, our Fitness Tracker Smart Watch for Android iOS Phones supports 12 sports modes,walking,running,bicycle,swimming,badminton,basketball,football,rope skipping. This bluetooth calls smart watch for men women is lightweight and stylish, bringing more convenient and relaxing sports experience while also providing more protection.
- 【Your 24 Hour Personal Daily Health Monitor】Fitness watch for women men full touch screen IP67 waterproof bluetooth smartwatch for Android iOS Phones with heart rate blood pressure monitor multifunction Andriod smart watch with steps counter sleep monitor sports fitness watch, monitoring blood oxygen saturation allows you to understand your physical condition in real time to track fitness progress ,to know your health status in time.
- 【More Functions Bluetooth Call Smart Watch】This fitness activity smart watch full screen for iPhone and Android phones includes a bunch of new features including:The bluetooth smart watch can hang up the phone, receive and display WhatsAPP /Text /Facebook /Twitter /Messenger reminder.Support sedentary reminder, alarm clock, stopwatch, timer,weather information,music control, remote camera control compatible with Android 5.0 and above or iOS 9.0 and above smartphones.
The trade-off is valuation. Elara’s 2 July 2025 FY26E P/E for Persistent was 52.3x, higher than Coforge’s 49.8x. That premium means the market was already discounting substantial future expansion. If growth, margins or bookings slow, a high-multiple stock can fall even when earnings continue to rise.
When Persistent fits
- You want a growth-oriented mid-cap and accept substantial valuation risk.
- You are willing to monitor quarterly bookings, organic constant-currency growth and EBIT-margin movement.
- You can tolerate sharper drawdowns than typically associated with large-cap IT stocks.
What to verify before buying
- Whether recent growth is organic and broad across clients and verticals.
- Whether the premium P/E is supported by sustained earnings upgrades rather than one strong year.
- Cash conversion, employee-cost trends and the contribution of acquisitions.
LTIMindtree: a middle ground between growth and scale
LTIMindtree is a mid-cap alternative with broader scale than most smaller peers. Sector coverage cited by Mint placed it among companies sustaining stronger momentum than TCS and Infosys in FY26. Elara’s FY26E P/E estimate was 30.6x, materially below the 49.8x estimate for Coforge and the 52.3x estimate for Persistent.
That lower multiple can make LTIMindtree appear cheaper on the dated snapshot, but “cheaper” is only meaningful after checking the denominator. Investors should compare the latest earnings outlook, margin trajectory and order pipeline. If LTIMindtree’s growth is slower or less durable, its lower P/E may be justified rather than mispricing.
When LTIMindtree fits
- You want more growth potential than the largest IT firms without paying the extreme multiple attached to Persistent or Coforge in the cited estimate.
- You prefer a company with greater operating scale than a small mid-cap specialist.
- You are prepared to assess integration, leadership and execution after changes in the sector environment.
Mphasis: a valuation-led comparison
Mphasis had a FY26E P/E of 28.0x in Elara’s table, below LTIMindtree, Persistent and Coforge. The available evidence does not establish that Mphasis would grow faster than those companies, so it should be treated as a valuation and execution comparison rather than an automatic high-growth replacement.
Rank #3
- [Low Noise High Fidelity] New bee guitar cord with 22AWG oxygen-free-copper center conductors provides enhanced signal transfer, the PVC insulation material and the high-density stranded copper double shield provide noise rejection for quiet operation
- [Ideal for Choice] New bee 1/4 straight and right angle metal connectors, ensures a secure connection in any instrument, pedal, or amp jack. L shape great fro on stage guitar stands
- [Wide Compatible] Suitable for mixer, power amplifier, microphone, effector, decoder, equalizer, electoronic organ, electric guitar, electric bass and other electronic equipments. Widely used in the installation of smart home, karaoke speaker, professional stage audio, etc
- [Easy Disassemble] Making incidental repairs quick and easy! Very nice, flexible cable
- [Dont Hesite to Order] 24 hours customer services and professional technology team are standing by
The key question is whether its earnings outlook can improve enough to justify a re-rating. Examine current large-deal wins, client concentration, banking and financial-services exposure, margin performance and free-cash-flow conversion. A lower entry multiple helps only if earnings are stable or improving.
Hexaware Technologies: focused mid-tier exposure
Mint reported 13.7% FY25 revenue growth for Hexaware, below Persistent’s 18.8% and Coforge’s 31.5% in the same comparison. Hexaware is still relevant for investors building a focused mid-cap basket because it sits closer to Coforge’s operating scale than the largest diversified providers.
Before comparing it with listed peers, confirm the current listing status, trading liquidity, ownership structure and valuation. Those practical factors can materially change portfolio risk, especially for investors who may need to exit during a market sell-off.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
TCS, Infosys and HCLTech: scale and diversification alternatives
The large-cap trio reported much slower FY25 growth in Mint’s comparison than Coforge or Persistent: 3.78% for TCS, 3.85% for Infosys and 4.3% for HCLTech. Their attraction is not maximum growth; it is the combination of broad client bases, deep delivery networks, stronger diversification and the ability to absorb large enterprise programs.
Rank #4
- Digital Family Calendar: BSIMB digital calendar wall touch screen puts an end to your chaotic life. Designed for busy families, the digital calendar keeps you organised and in step with your family. Assign different colours and tasks to each family member to make family scheduling easier and more intuitive.
- Easy Setup and Auto-Sync: Plug in, connect to WLAN and auto-syn your electric calendar in minutes. Digital wall calendar compatible with Google calendar, iCloud calendar, Outlook calendar, Cozi calendar and Yahoo calendar. Add events directly on the device or through the ecalendar app. Electronic calendar stays current whether you're at work or traveling—no manual updates needed.
- All-In-One Home Assistant: Smart calendar builds habits and encourage independence with personalised chores. Display daily meal plan to reduce the daily ‘What's for dinner?’ stress. To-do lists keep track of everything you want. Turning chores into valuable achievements with stars and rewards, making life easier and more enjoyable.
- Manage Anytime Anywhere: BSIMB electronic calendar for family stay connected with the powerful ecalendar app. Access and manage your digital wall calendar anytime, anywhere with free features like stars & rewards, photo screensaver, chore charts, meals plans, to-do lists etc. Electronic planner paid features like Magic Import tailor advanced tools for users with special needs.
- Stay in Touch with Loved Ones: Share photos or videos from your phone to electronic wall calendar with app, instantly update your life moment, and keep in touch with your family, especially those who are far away; you can also surprise your smart calendar digital wall by sending him a wish card; it's also great for keeping tech-illiterate elders in touch with the youngsters.
Elara’s FY26E P/E estimates were 24.7x for TCS, 24.4x for Infosys and 25.5x for HCLTech. Those multiples were roughly half the estimates for Persistent and Coforge. Such a discount can provide valuation support, but it can also signal that investors expect modest growth. A stock can remain inexpensive if revenue stagnates for several years.
TCS
TCS is the scale-first option in this group. Evaluate whether large-account spending, discretionary technology demand and deal conversion are improving before paying for a recovery that has not appeared in reported numbers.
Infosys
Infosys combines large-cap diversification with a valuation close to TCS in the cited estimate. The decision turns on current guidance, bookings, margins and cash returns rather than the P/E alone.
HCLTech
HCLTech had the highest FY25 growth of the three at 4.3% and a 25.5x FY26E P/E in Elara’s table. Check whether that relative advantage is continuing in the latest filings.
Best Value
Wipro and Tech Mahindra: lower-multiple or turnaround cases
Elara estimated FY26E P/E at 22.4x for Wipro and 25.7x for Tech Mahindra. These figures make them useful large-cap comparators, but the available evidence does not show a superior current growth rate. Treat both as execution-sensitive cases and use newer company filings to assess whether revenue stabilization, margin recovery and deal wins are actually occurring.
Is LTIMindtree cheaper than Coforge?
On Elara Securities’ dated 2 July 2025 estimates, yes: LTIMindtree was at 30.6x FY26E earnings versus 49.8x for Coforge. That is a difference of 19.2 P/E points. However, the comparison is not a live quote and does not by itself prove that LTIMindtree offers better value. Compare the latest consensus earnings, organic growth, EBIT margins, bookings and balance-sheet metrics before acting.
Should you buy Persistent or Coforge?
The cited FY25 growth numbers favor Coforge, at 31.5% versus Persistent’s 18.8%. The valuation snapshot, however, priced both at exceptionally high levels: 49.8x for Coforge and 52.3x for Persistent on FY26E earnings. The decision therefore depends on which company can sustain growth and convert it into cash and expanding margins.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →- Choose a Coforge-led thesis only if current filings confirm that its recent growth, bookings and client diversification remain durable.
- Choose a Persistent-led thesis only if its growth runway justifies paying a multiple even higher than Coforge’s dated estimate.
- Choose neither immediately if the latest results show slowing demand but valuations have not reset.
A practical selection process
- Set the role in your portfolio. Decide whether you need a high-growth mid-cap, a diversified core holding or a lower-multiple turnaround.
- Refresh the numbers. Replace the July 2025 estimates with the latest exchange filings, investor presentations and market prices.
- Check organic growth. Separate constant-currency growth from acquisitions, currency benefit and one-off projects.
- Read the order book. Review total contract value, deal duration, conversion into revenue and concentration among the largest wins.
- Test profitability. Track EBIT margin, subcontracting, wage inflation, utilization and whether management is guiding to expansion or contraction.
- Measure concentration. Identify dependence on a single client, vertical, geography or discretionary-spending cycle.
- Compare cash generation. Reconcile reported profit with operating cash flow, free cash flow, receivables and capitalized costs.
- Stress-test valuation. Model what happens if growth is several points lower or the P/E returns to the sector’s large-cap range.
- Set a review trigger. Define in advance what would make you reduce the position: missed bookings, margin deterioration, client loss, rising debt or a broken thesis.
Risks specific to Indian IT-services stocks
- Discretionary technology spending: Clients can delay modernization and consulting projects when economic conditions weaken.
- Currency movements: Rupee appreciation can reduce reported revenue and profit from overseas contracts; depreciation can have the opposite effect.
- Wage inflation and utilization: Hiring ahead of demand can compress margins, while under-hiring can limit growth.
- Visa and geopolitical conditions: Immigration rules, trade restrictions and regional conflict can raise delivery costs or delay projects.
- AI-led productivity changes: Automation may improve delivery efficiency but can also alter demand, pricing and headcount requirements.
- Client concentration: Losing one major account can affect a mid-cap provider more than a diversified large-cap.
- Multiple compression: High-growth stocks can de-rate sharply if growth slows, even when absolute earnings remain positive.
What to verify before placing an order
Use the latest exchange disclosures, annual and quarterly filings, investor presentations and conference-call commentary. Confirm the current P/E and EV/EBITDA using the same forward earnings period for every company, then check return on equity, debt, operating cash flow and dividend or buyback policy. The Elara figures are estimates from 2 July 2025, while Mint’s growth figures describe FY25; neither should be treated as a current quote or forecast.
Indian investors should also check that their broker and demat provider is properly registered with SEBI, understand brokerage and statutory charges, and review liquidity before buying a mid-cap stock. Diversification across companies does not remove the common risks affecting the Indian and global technology-spending cycle.
Bottom line
Persistent Systems is the clearest higher-growth alternative in the available FY25 comparison, but its 52.3x FY26E P/E was even richer than Coforge’s 49.8x. LTIMindtree offers a more moderate 30.6x estimate and a useful balance between mid-cap growth and scale. Mphasis and Hexaware belong in a focused mid-cap comparison, while TCS, Infosys and HCLTech are the stronger choices when diversification and scale matter more than rapid expansion. Wipro and Tech Mahindra require evidence of turnaround progress. Update every multiple and growth assumption with the latest filings before investing.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.

