FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Mockup Libraries

WANNATHIS.ONE

Free plan ExtensionWeb

Visit WANNATHIS.ONE Alternatives Pricing

WANNATHIS.ONE's own site

What WANNATHIS.ONE is

WANNATHIS.ONE is a paid collection of mockups and 3D illustrations for designers, studios, agencies, startups, and companies. Its catalog covers devices, branding, apparel, packaging, print, outdoor, billboards, and stationery, with editable PSD and Figma files. The catalog page lists 1,399 mockups, 67 free mockups, and 1,435 illustrations, while an Individual plan description refers to more than 5,000 mockups and illustrations. Mockup Online runs in a browser: choose a mockup, upload an image, and download the result without installing software. A Figma plugin inserts mockups into a Figma file and updates the design instantly. Pro Access provides unlimited downloads with no daily limit, and downloaded assets remain yours after cancellation. Freebies and demo files are for personal use. Individual, Business, and Enterprise plans are billed yearly at $12, $19, and $83 per month respectively.

Who it suits

It suits designers, freelancers, studios, agencies, startups, and companies needing editable mockups or 3D illustrations. Enterprise is aimed at companies with 30+ employees, while Business is for companies with 10+ employees.

What it does well

  • PSD and Figma editable formats
  • Browser-based Mockup Online editor
  • Figma plugin with instant updates
  • Unlimited downloads on Pro Access
  • Free mockups and illustrations available

What to know first

  • Paid plans billed yearly
  • Freebies limited to personal use
  • Individual and Business licenses restrict apps and templates
  • Extended license requires specified plan

Limits

Free mockups and illustrations, including demo files, are limited to personal use. Individual and Business licenses do not cover native apps, web apps, games, templates, resale, or redistribution; extended licensing is separate unless included by a plan.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Individual$12 / month, billed yearly · Unlimited downloads · 5000+ mockups and illustrations · Figma plugin and Mockup-online access · Commercial use$12 a month
Business$19 / month, billed yearly · For companies with 10+ employees · Manage team members · Priority customer support · Commercial use$19 a month
Enterprise$83 / month, billed yearly · For companies with 30+ employees · Includes 20 users · Extended commercial license · Figma plugin and Mockup-online access$83 a month

As wannathis.one lists them, read 7 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the WANNATHIS.ONE mockups website
  2. Use the service through its web interface or extension
  3. Choose a mockup in Mockup Online
  4. Upload a picture and download the result
  5. Install or use the Figma plugin to insert mockups into a Figma file
  6. Select Individual, Business, or Enterprise Pro Access if needed

Verdict

WANNATHIS.ONE combines a broad mockup and illustration catalog with browser editing and Figma integration. Check the license terms carefully, especially for apps, templates, redistribution, and extended commercial use.

Questions

What does WANNATHIS.ONE provide?

It offers mockups and 3D illustrations for designers, studios, agencies, startups, freelancers, and companies.

What formats are available?

The mockup catalog is available in PSD and Figma formats.

Is there a free option?

Yes. The site offers free mockups and illustrations, but freebies and demo files are for personal use only.

How much is Individual Pro Access?

Individual is listed at $12/mo billed yearly and includes unlimited downloads, commercial use, the Figma plugin, and Mockup Online access.

Do downloads remain available after cancellation?

The FAQ says downloaded assets remain yours after the subscription ends.

Which platforms are supported?

WANNATHIS.ONE is available as a web service and extension.

Facts from WANNATHIS.ONE's own pages

Asset formats
The mockup catalog is available in Figma and PSD. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Audience
The maker presents the collection for solo designers, freelancers, agencies, startups, and companies. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Catalog
The catalog page lists 1,399 mockups, 67 free mockups, and 1,435 illustrations. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Commercial license
Pro Access includes personal and commercial licenses, while an extended license is separate unless the plan specifies extended commercial licensing. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Downloads
Pro Access includes unlimited downloads, and the FAQ says downloaded assets remain yours after the subscription ends. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Figma integration
The Figma plugin inserts mockups into a Figma file and updates the design instantly. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Free assets
The site offers free mockups and illustrations, while its license page says freebies and demo files are for personal use only. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
License restrictions
Individual and Business licenses do not permit use in native apps, web apps, games, or templates, and prohibit reselling or redistributing the products. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Online editor
The browser-based Mockup Online tool lets users choose a mockup, upload a picture, and download the result without installing software. · mockup-online.wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Payment security
The terms say payment processors handle payment information and that sensitive data exchanges use SSL-secured communication. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Product
WANNATHIS.ONE offers mockups and 3D illustrations for designers, studios, and agencies. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Security and privacy
The privacy policy says the service collects account and purchase information and describes its GDPR data-controller and data-processor roles. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Support
The site lists [email protected] for support inquiries, and the Business plan includes priority customer support. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026
Usage limit
The Pro Access FAQ says there is no per-day download limit. · wannathis.one, 7 Oct 2026

Where WANNATHIS.ONE stands on Freedom251

Look at these too