FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Video Editing Software

VLLO

by VLLO

Free plan AndroidiPhoneMac

Visit VLLO Alternatives Pricing

VLLO's own site

What VLLO is

VLLO is a freemium video editor from VLLO in Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea. It runs on Android, iOS, and macOS, with mobile apps and a desktop app, and supports 4K export. The free editing offer allows unlimited exports without a watermark, advertisements, or fees. Listed tools include AI voice, automatic captions, AI tracking, and background removal. The editor includes more than 1,800 copyright-free music tracks and sound effects, over 3,500 graphics assets, and hundreds of customizable VLLO Studio templates. Users can import music and fonts from files in device storage. Paid choices include a weekly Premium PLUS subscription at $2.99 a month, monthly Premium at $6.99 a month, and annual Premium at $19.99 a year. The annual plan includes a three-day trial and renews annually unless canceled in time. Projects do not automatically sync between devices.

Who it suits

VLLO suits creators editing on Android, iOS, or macOS who want free, watermark-free exports and built-in media. It also fits users seeking AI editing tools and templates.

What it does well

  • Free unlimited exports without watermarks
  • Supports 4K export
  • Includes AI voice and captions
  • Offers extensive music and graphics libraries
  • Runs on Android, iOS, and macOS

What to know first

  • No full PC version
  • Projects do not auto-sync
  • Annual trial renews unless canceled
  • AI features use external providers

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
VLLO Premium PLUS—On request
VLLO Premium Lifetime—On request
Annually VLLO PremiumAnnually · VLLO Premium · 3-day free trial included$19.99 a year
Weekly VLLO Premium PLUSWeekly · Premium PLUS$2.99 a month
VLLO PremiumOne-time purchase · Premium features included at purchase; future usage-based AI features may require a separate subscription$59.99, paid once
Monthly VLLO PremiumMonthly · VLLO Premium$6.99 a month

As vllo.io lists them, read 22 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

VLLO combines free watermark-free exporting with AI tools, templates, and large media libraries. Check its device-sync and desktop limitations before choosing it for multi-device or full-PC workflows.

Facts from VLLO's own pages

AI data
The privacy policy says user content is not used for AI improvement, research, or training, and AI data sent to third parties is deleted from the company's servers after processing. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
AI providers
The terms say AI features use external providers, including ElevenLabs, and user content may be sent to those providers to deliver the service. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
AI tools
Features listed include AI voice, auto captions, AI tracking, and background removal. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
Audio and graphics
The maker lists more than 1,800 copyright-free music tracks and sound effects and more than 3,500 graphics assets. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
Desktop app
Yes · vllo.io, 22 Sept 2026
Desktop limits
The maker says there is no full PC version and recommends using VLLO on iPhone and iPad. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
4K export
Yes · vllo.io, 22 Sept 2026
Free editing
The maker says users can export unlimited videos without a watermark for free and without ads or fees. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
Free plan
Yes · vllo.io, 22 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea · vllo.io, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
The maker's FAQ says users can import music and fonts from files stored in their device's internal storage. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
Mobile app
Yes · vllo.io, 22 Sept 2026
Product
VLLO is a mobile video editor marketed as simple yet professional and aimed at creators. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
Project sync
VLLO does not automatically synchronize in-app data, including projects, between devices. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says the company uses encrypted password storage and security systems against hacking, while noting that perfect internet security cannot be guaranteed. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
Support
VLLO lists [email protected] for support and says it aims to respond to contact form submissions within three business days. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
Templates
VLLO Studio offers hundreds of customizable templates. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
Trial renewal
The three-day trial is included with the annual subscription and automatically renews as an annual subscription unless canceled in time. · vllo.io, 11 Oct 2026
Web app
No · vllo.io, 22 Sept 2026

Where VLLO stands on Freedom251

Look at these too