FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Screen Recording Software

VideoSolo Screen Recorder

by VideoSolo Screen Recorder

Paid MacWindows

Visit VideoSolo Screen Recorder Alternatives Pricing

VideoSolo Screen Recorder's own site

What VideoSolo Screen Recorder is

VideoSolo Screen Recorder is a paid desktop application from VideoSolo Screen Recorder, a maker founded in 2018 and headquartered in Hong Kong. It records webcam video, system audio, and microphone audio on Windows and macOS computers. Recordings can reach 4K quality. There is no free plan, so use requires a paid license. Listed choices include a 1-Month Plan at $14.95 a month and a 1-Year Plan at $49.95 a year. Both are billed with automatic renewal, can be canceled at any time, and cover one PC for the stated term. The Lifetime License is listed at $59.95 a month for one PC, while the Screen Recorder + Video Converter Ultimate Lifetime License is $65.94 a month for one PC. The product website is videosolo.net/screen-recorder/.

Who it suits

It suits Windows and macOS users who need screen recording with webcam, system-audio, and microphone capture. Buyers can choose monthly, annual, or lifetime-labeled licenses for one PC.

What it does well

  • Captures webcam video
  • Records system audio
  • Records microphone audio
  • Supports up to 4K quality
  • Works on Windows and macOS

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Plans cover one PC
  • Monthly plan renews automatically
  • Lifetime prices are listed monthly

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
1-Month PlanAuto renew, cancel at anytime · 1 PC · 1 month$14.95 a month
1-Year PlanAuto renew, cancel at anytime · 1 PC · 1 year$49.95 a year
Lifetime License1 PC · Lifetime$59.95 a month
Screen Recorder + Video Converter Ultimate Lifetime License1 PC · Lifetime$65.94 a month

As videosolo.net lists them, read 22 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

VideoSolo Screen Recorder focuses on desktop recording with webcam, system-audio, microphone, and 4K support. Its paid, one-PC licenses offer several billing terms, but there is no free option.

Facts from VideoSolo Screen Recorder's own pages

Founded
2018 · videosolo.net, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · videosolo.net, 22 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Hong Kong · videosolo.net, 28 Sept 2026
Microphone recording
Yes · videosolo.net, 22 Sept 2026
Supported platforms
windows,macos · videosolo.net, 22 Sept 2026
System audio
Yes · videosolo.net, 22 Sept 2026
Maximum video quality
4k · videosolo.net, 22 Sept 2026
Webcam recording
Yes · videosolo.net, 22 Sept 2026

Where VideoSolo Screen Recorder stands on Freedom251

Look at these too