FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Course Registration Software

Teachbox

Free trial Web

Visit Teachbox Alternatives Pricing

Teachbox's own site

What Teachbox is

Teachbox is web-based training management software for scheduling, selling and delivering courses. It supports in-person, live online, self-paced eLearning and blended formats. Administrators can schedule courses, collect registrations, manage capacity and waitlists, take booking payments, track attendance, manage instructors and follow certifications. Automated reminders are also listed. Every plan includes a hosted course website, Stripe and calendar connections, email support, unlimited learners and presenters, and a 14-day trial using your own courses without a card. Professional and Advanced add website widgets, Xero and Zoom connections, lessons, quizzes, files, forms and certificate-expiry workflows. Advanced also supports SCORM import and includes a dedicated account manager. Essentials costs $120 a month per admin licence, billed $1,440 billed yearly, with a two-admin limit. Professional is $160 a month per admin licence, billed $1,920 billed yearly; Advanced is 200.00 USD, billed $2,400 billed yearly. Both have no stated admin maximum.

Who it suits

Teachbox suits organizations running classroom, online or blended training that need scheduling, registration, payments and learner administration. Professional and Advanced fit teams needing richer eLearning, website widgets or additional integrations.

What it does well

  • Supports in-person, online, self-paced and blended courses
  • Hosted course website included on every plan
  • Unlimited learners and presenters are free
  • 14-day trial requires no card
  • Attendance, instructor and certification tracking listed

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Essentials allows only two admin licences
  • Advanced features require higher plans
  • Pricing is per admin licence

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Essentials$1,440 billed yearly · Per admin licence · max 2 admin licences · unlimited learners and presenters$120 a month
Professional$1,920 billed yearly · Per admin licence · no maximum admin licences · unlimited learners and presenters$160 a month
Advanced$2,400 billed yearly · Per admin licence · no maximum admin licences · unlimited learners and presenters$200 a month

As getteachbox.com lists them, read 7 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Teachbox combines course operations, delivery and booking in one web platform. Its plan differences center on admin limits, eLearning tools, integrations and support level, so organizations should match those requirements to the listed licence costs.

Facts from Teachbox's own pages

Certificates
Teachbox supports certificates, and Professional and Advanced include certificate expiry workflows. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026
Course administration
The platform provides course scheduling, registration forms, capacity management, waitlists and booking payments. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026
Course delivery
It supports in-person, live online, self-paced eLearning and blended courses. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026
Data portability
Teachbox says it provides data import and export tools for contacts, courses and more. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026
eLearning
Professional and Advanced include lessons, quizzes, files and forms; SCORM import is listed for Advanced. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026
Headquarters
London, United Kingdom · getteachbox.com, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
Stripe and calendar connections are included on every plan; Xero and Zoom are included on Professional and Advanced, while Zapier is marked coming soon. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026
Limits
Essentials is limited to a maximum of two admin licences; learners and presenters are unlimited and free on every plan. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026
Purpose
Teachbox is training management software for scheduling, selling and delivering training courses. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says Teachbox uses encryption in transit and at rest, regular security assessments, access controls and authentication. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026
Support
All plans include email support, and Advanced includes a dedicated account manager. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026
Trial
The 14-day free trial includes every feature, uses the customer's own courses and requires no card. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026
Website booking
Every plan includes a hosted course website, while Professional and Advanced include widgets for existing websites. · getteachbox.com, 7 Oct 2026

Where Teachbox stands on Freedom251

Look at these too