FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Spa Management Software

Pro Solutions Software

Paid AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit Pro Solutions Software Alternatives Pricing

Pro Solutions Software's own site

What Pro Solutions Software is

Pro Solutions Software is a paid platform available on Android, iOS, and the web. It provides online booking, therapist scheduling, membership billing, package management, retail point of sale, and gift cards. Plans are organized by employee count. The 2 Employees plan costs $99 a month, the 3–7 Employees plan costs $149 a month, the 8–15 Employees plan costs $299 a month, and the Unlimited plan costs $399 a month. For each plan, the vendor advertises 12 months free with integrated credit card processing. The platform has no free plan. Pro Solutions Software was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Sylmar, California, USA. Its employee-based structure lets a business select capacity alongside the listed scheduling, booking, billing, package, retail, and gift-card functions. Access through mobile apps and the web gives teams the listed platform options for using these tools.

Who it suits

It suits businesses needing booking, therapist scheduling, billing, package, retail POS, or gift-card tools. The plans fit organizations that can choose a tier by employee count.

What it does well

  • Online booking included
  • Therapist scheduling available
  • Membership billing and package management
  • Retail POS and gift cards included
  • Android, iOS, and web access

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Plans are limited by employee bands
  • Starting price is $99 a month

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
2 Employees$99 /monthly; plan for 2 employees. Vendor advertises 12 months free with integrated credit card processing. · 2 employees$99 a month
3–7 Employees$149 /monthly; plan for 3–7 employees. Vendor advertises 12 months free with integrated credit card processing. · 3–7 employees$149 a month
8–15 Employees$299 /monthly; plan for 8–15 employees. Vendor advertises 12 months free with integrated credit card processing. · 8–15 employees$299 a month
Unlimited$399 /monthly; plan named Unlimited. Vendor advertises 12 months free with integrated credit card processing. · Unlimited employees$399 a month

As prosolutionssoftware.com lists them, read 24 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Pro Solutions Software combines scheduling, booking, billing, package, retail, and gift-card functions in one paid platform. Employee-count tiers make capacity the main pricing decision.

Facts from Pro Solutions Software's own pages

Founded
1995 · prosolutionssoftware.com, 4 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Sylmar, California, USA · prosolutionssoftware.com, 4 Oct 2026

Where Pro Solutions Software stands on Freedom251

Look at these too