FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › AI Vector Generators

Modulify AI Logo Maker

Free plan Web

Visit Modulify AI Logo Maker Alternatives Pricing

Modulify AI Logo Maker's own site

What Modulify AI Logo Maker is

Modulify AI Logo Maker is a web tool that creates business logos from a one-sentence description. You can set the mark type, style and palette yourself, or leave those choices to the AI. The free plan allows one logo generation per day, with credits resetting at 00:00 UTC. Free logos have watermarked previews and are public; they may appear in the community gallery. Subscribers can choose to make logos private when creating them. A $19 one-time purchase unlocks one logo with full-resolution PNG, SVG, PDF and EPS downloads. Unlimited Monthly costs $69 per month, and Unlimited Yearly costs $199 per year; both include unlimited generations, private logos and every file format. The tool also converts uploaded PNG, JPG, GIF, BMP and TIFF images up to 10MB into SVG. Before converting, you can adjust color mode, color count, tracing detail and background removal. The site says converted SVGs can be used for websites, print, merchandise and client projects. Logo history and email support are included across the listed plans.

Who it suits

It suits people who need a business logo or want to turn an image into an SVG in a web browser. The one-logo purchase may fit someone who wants to unlock a single design without recurring payment.

What it does well

  • Creates logos from one-sentence business descriptions
  • Offers PNG, SVG, PDF and EPS downloads
  • Converts five image formats to SVG
  • Lists commercial use for converted SVGs
  • Logo history and email support across plans

What to know first

  • Free plan allows one generation per day
  • Free previews are watermarked
  • Free logos are public
  • Image uploads are limited to 10MB

Limits

The free plan allows one logo generation per day, with credits resetting at 00:00 UTC; previews are watermarked and logos are public. The single-logo option unlocks one logo. Unlimited generations and private logos are included in the monthly and yearly plans.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Free$0 forever · 1 logo generation per day · Watermarked preview · No card requiredFree
Single logo$19 one time, per logo · Unlock one logo · Full-resolution PNG, SVG, PDF and EPS · No recurring payment$19, paid once
Unlimited Yearly$199 per year · Unlimited generations · Every file format · Private logos · Cancel anytime$199 a year
Unlimited Monthly$69 per month · Unlimited generations · Every file format · Private logos · Cancel anytime$69 a month

As logomaker.modulify.ai lists them, read 4 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the Modulify AI Logo Maker website.
  2. Enter a one-sentence description of the business.
  3. Choose a mark type, style, and palette, or let the AI choose.
  4. Use the free plan or select a single-logo or unlimited plan.
  5. For image conversion, upload a supported image up to 10MB and adjust the conversion controls.
  6. Download an unlocked logo in PNG, SVG, PDF, or EPS format.

Verdict

Modulify AI Logo Maker combines prompt-based logo creation with image-to-SVG conversion. Check the free plan’s daily generation limit and public visibility before using it for a logo you want to keep private.

Questions

Is there a free plan?

Yes. The free plan costs nothing, billed at $0 forever, and includes one logo generation per day. No card is required.

What are the paid plan prices?

Single logo costs 19.00 USD once per logo. Unlimited Monthly costs $69 a month, and Unlimited Yearly costs $199 a year.

Which file formats can I download?

Unlocked logos are available as full-resolution PNG, SVG, PDF, and EPS files.

Can I convert an existing image to SVG?

Yes. The converter accepts PNG, JPG, GIF, BMP, and TIFF files up to 10MB, and provides controls for color mode, color count, tracing detail, and background removal.

Can I use the output commercially?

The site says converted SVGs may be used for websites, print materials, merchandise, and client projects.

Are logos private?

Free logos are public and may appear in the community gallery. Subscribers can mark logos private when creating them.

Facts from Modulify AI Logo Maker's own pages

Commercial use
The site says converted SVGs may be used for any purpose, including websites, print materials, merchandise and client projects. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Conversion controls
Users can adjust color mode, color count, tracing detail and background removal before converting again. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Customization
Users can choose a mark type, style and palette, or leave those choices to the AI. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Daily limit
The free plan allows one logo generation per day, with credits resetting at 00:00 UTC. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Data collected
The privacy policy lists account information, logo prompts and generated images, payment information, and usage data among information it collects. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Download formats
Unlocked logos are available as full-resolution PNG, SVG, PDF and EPS files. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Logo creation
The tool creates a logo from a one-sentence description of a business. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Logo history
Logo history is included across the free, single-logo, monthly and yearly options. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Privacy and security
The privacy policy says the service uses industry-standard security measures, restricts data access to authorized personnel and does not sell personal information. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Public visibility
Free logos are public and may appear in the community gallery; subscribers can mark logos private when creating them. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Support
Email support is included across all listed plans. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Vector conversion
The image-to-vector tool converts uploaded images into SVG files and accepts PNG, JPG, GIF, BMP and TIFF files up to 10MB. · logomaker.modulify.ai, 4 Oct 2026

Where Modulify AI Logo Maker stands on Freedom251

Look at these too