FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Fitness Class Scheduling Software

Jackrabbit Dance

Paid AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit Jackrabbit Dance Alternatives Pricing

Jackrabbit Dance's own site

What Jackrabbit Dance is

Jackrabbit Dance is software for dance studios, with tools for instructor scheduling, capacity management, and class waitlists. Customers can book through web and mobile channels, and the product is available on Android, iOS, and the web. The Jackrabbit Dance plan costs $49 a month, billed monthly, and includes all core software features, a Product Coach, and unlimited support. Jackrabbit Plus costs $93 a month, billed monthly, and adds a custom-branded mobile app and app management dashboard. Enterprise with Jackrabbit Dance costs $245 a month, billed monthly, and includes an Enterprise Coach and Business Intelligence Dashboard alongside core features. A 30-day trial is available, but there is no free plan. The company was founded in 2004 and is headquartered in Huntersville, North Carolina. The listed plans differ in their coaching and additional app or business intelligence features, while the core capabilities cover class scheduling, capacity, and waitlists.

Who it suits

Jackrabbit Dance suits dance studios that need instructor scheduling, class capacity management, and waitlists. It may also fit studios seeking web and mobile booking or a custom-branded app on the Plus plan.

What it does well

  • Includes instructor scheduling and capacity management.
  • Provides class waitlists.
  • Supports booking through web and mobile.
  • 30-day trial is available.
  • Base plan includes unlimited support.

What to know first

  • No free plan.
  • Jackrabbit Dance starts at $49 a month.
  • Enterprise plan costs $245 a month.

Limits

There is no free plan. The entry plan costs $49 a month; custom-branded mobile app and app management begin with Jackrabbit Plus at $93 a month, while enterprise coaching and business intelligence are in the 245.00 USD monthly plan.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Jackrabbit Dancebilled monthly · All core software features · Product Coach · Unlimited support$49 a month
Jackrabbit Plusbilled monthly · All core software features · Custom-branded mobile app · App management dashboard$93 a month
Enterprise with Jackrabbit Dancebilled monthly · All core software features · Enterprise Coach · Business Intelligence Dashboard$245 a month

As jackrabbitdance.com lists them, read 24 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open https://www.jackrabbitdance.com/
  2. Choose the Jackrabbit Dance, Jackrabbit Plus, or Enterprise with Jackrabbit Dance plan
  3. Start the 30-day trial
  4. Use the service on Android, iOS, or the web
  5. Configure scheduling, capacity management, waitlists, and booking channels

Verdict

Jackrabbit Dance covers scheduling, capacity, and waitlists, with plans that add coaching or app and business intelligence features. A 30-day trial is available, but ongoing use requires a paid plan.

Questions

How much does Jackrabbit Dance cost?

Jackrabbit Dance costs $49 a month, billed monthly. Jackrabbit Plus is $93 a month, and Enterprise with Jackrabbit Dance is $245 a month.

Is there a free plan or trial?

There is no free plan, but a 30-day trial is offered.

Which platforms support Jackrabbit Dance?

It is available on Android, iOS, and the web.

Does it support waitlists and capacity management?

Yes. The listed capabilities include class waitlists and capacity management.

What does Jackrabbit Plus add?

Jackrabbit Plus includes all core software features, a custom-branded mobile app, and an app management dashboard.

What is included in the enterprise plan?

Enterprise with Jackrabbit Dance includes all core software features, an Enterprise Coach, and a Business Intelligence Dashboard.

Facts from Jackrabbit Dance's own pages

Founded
2004 · jackrabbitdance.com, 23 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Huntersville, North Carolina, United States · jackrabbitdance.com, 23 Sept 2026

Where Jackrabbit Dance stands on Freedom251

Look at these too