FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Virtual Event Platforms

HeySummit

Free trial APIWeb

Visit HeySummit Alternatives Pricing

HeySummit's own site

What HeySummit is

HeySummit is an event-management platform for creators and educators building online, in-person, live, pre-recorded, or hybrid events. It combines event pages, registration, content scheduling, communications, access rules, and reporting. Pages can host live streams and pre-recorded videos with live chat, Q&A, and interactive polls. Monetization options include ticket sales, add-ons, donations, recurring subscriptions, and payment installments. Listed video integrations include Zoom, BigMarker, YouTube Live, and Vimeo Live. CRM and automation connections include Kit, HubSpot, AWeber, ActiveCampaign, MailerLite, GetResponse, Brevo, Zapier, and Pabbly. Starter costs $33 a month (billed $390 billed yearly (excl. VAT)); Growth costs $66 a month (billed $790 billed yearly (excl. VAT)); and Success costs $158 a month (billed $1,890 billed yearly (excl. VAT)). Plans vary by attendees, active events, team members, transaction fees, and support. API and MCP access require an active paid plan.

Who it suits

HeySummit suits creators and educators organizing events with registration, audience engagement, monetization, and integrations. It supports both virtual and physical event formats.

What it does well

  • Supports online, in-person, and hybrid events
  • Built-in registration and reporting
  • Multiple monetization options
  • Live chat, Q&A, and polls
  • Free trial without credit card

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • API and MCP require a paid plan
  • Plans include transaction fees
  • Branded mobile app is unavailable

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Success$1,890 billed yearly (excl. VAT) · 1,000 attendees · Unlimited active events · Unlimited team members · 1% transaction fee · Priority Support$158 a month
Starter$390 billed yearly (excl. VAT) · 250 attendees · 1 active event · 0 team members · 4% transaction fee · Basic Support$33 a month
Growth$790 billed yearly (excl. VAT) · 1,000 attendees · 10 active events · 10 team members · 2% transaction fee · Priority Support$66 a month

As heysummit.com lists them, read 9 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

HeySummit brings event setup, engagement, payments, and integrations into one platform. Its paid plans differ substantially in capacity and fees, so match the plan to your event volume.

Facts from HeySummit's own pages

API access
API and MCP access require an active paid HeySummit plan, and API keys can be scoped to selected events and permissions. · help.heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026
CRM integrations
The integrations page lists providers including Kit, HubSpot, AWeber, ActiveCampaign, MailerLite, GetResponse, Brevo, Zapier, and Pabbly. · heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026
Engagement
Event pages can host live streams and pre-recorded videos with live chat, Q&A, and interactive polls. · heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026
Event formats
The platform supports online, in-person, live, pre-recorded, and hybrid events. · heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026
Event management
HeySummit brings event pages, registration, content scheduling, communications, access rules, and reporting into one event-management platform. · help.heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026
Headquarters
London, United Kingdom · heysummit.com, 28 Sept 2026
Monetization
Its monetization tools include ticket sales, add-ons, donations, recurring subscriptions, and payment installments. · heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026
Plan limits
Starter includes 1 active event and 0 team members; Growth includes 10 active events and 10 team members; Success includes unlimited active events and team members. · heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026
Purpose
HeySummit helps creators and educators create professional online events to grow their audience, authority, and revenue. · heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026
Security
HeySummit says its servers are hosted on AWS, data is backed up daily, website access uses HTTPS, and it does not store payment card details in its database. · testing-draft-mode.heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026
Support
HeySummit directs users to its Help Center or support email and recommends including the event URL and steps to reproduce an issue. · help.heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026
Trial
The site offers a free trial with no credit card required; it does not state the trial duration on the page. · heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026
Video integrations
HeySummit describes integrations with Zoom, BigMarker, YouTube Live, and Vimeo Live. · heysummit.com, 9 Oct 2026

Where HeySummit stands on Freedom251

Look at these too