FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Green Screen Software

Buble Video Background Remover

Paid APIWeb

Visit Buble Video Background Remover Alternatives Pricing

Buble Video Background Remover's own site

What Buble Video Background Remover is

Buble Video Background Remover removes a video's original background and creates a transparent WebM file for editing, compositing, and creative projects. It works with one MP4, WebM, MOV, or M4V video per upload, up to 500 MB, and does not require a green screen. Settings let users refine foreground edges and mark whether the subject is a person. Each removal task costs one credit. Buble recommends clear contrast between subject and background, steady footage, good lighting, and keeping the subject visible; hair, smoke, transparent objects, fine details, motion blur, and occlusion can make edges harder to separate. The output can be used in social clips, product marketing, courses, ads, websites, and video editing workflows. The tool is available on the web and through an API for configured workflows. Annual-billed plans start at $10.50 per month. Lite includes 200 credits per month, up to 20 videos, two parallel tasks, and no-watermark outputs; Pro and Ultra offer higher listed allowances and scheduling options.

Who it suits

It suits creators and teams that need transparent video backgrounds for editing, marketing, courses, or web content. The single-file upload and listed file-size limit are relevant when preparing source footage.

What it does well

  • No green screen or chroma key setup required.
  • Accepts four listed video formats up to 500 MB.
  • Foreground edge and person settings are available.
  • API can run a configured remover workflow.
  • Lite includes 200 credits monthly and no-watermark outputs.

What to know first

  • One source video per upload.
  • Batch processing is not available.
  • Hair, smoke, blur, and occlusion can challenge edge separation.
  • Paid plans start at $10.50 per month, billed annually.

Limits

Each removal consumes one credit, and every upload contains only one source video up to 500 MB. Lite includes 200 credits and up to 20 videos monthly; Pro includes 500 credits and up to 50 videos; Ultra includes 8,000 credits and up to 800 videos.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Lite$126.00 annually · 200 credits/month · up to 20 videos/month · 2 parallel tasks · no-watermark outputs$10.50 a month
Pro$252.00 annually · 500 credits/month · up to 50 videos/month · 3 parallel tasks · no-watermark outputs$21 a month
Ultra$4,032.00 annually · 8,000 credits/month · up to 800 videos/month · 7 parallel tasks · priority scheduling$336 a month

As buble.ai lists them, read 8 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the Buble Video Background Remover website
  2. Choose a paid plan with its included credits
  3. Upload one MP4, WebM, MOV or M4V file up to 500 MB
  4. Set foreground-edge refinement and indicate whether the subject is a person
  5. Run the removal task and use the transparent WebM output

Verdict

Buble combines a transparent WebM output with web and API access, and lists specific footage conditions that can affect separation. Check the one-video upload limit, credit allowance, and annual billing against your workflow.

Questions

How much does Buble Video Background Remover cost?

Annual-billed plans start at $10.50 per month. Lite is $10.50 monthly billed $126.00 annually, Pro is $21.00 monthly billed $252.00 annually, and Ultra is $336.00 monthly billed $4,032.00 annually.

Which platforms are supported?

The tool is available on the web and through an API.

What video formats can I upload?

One MP4, WebM, MOV or M4V source video can be uploaded per task, up to 500 MB.

Does it require a green screen?

No. Buble says a green screen or chroma-key setup is not required.

Facts from Buble Video Background Remover's own pages

API
Buble documents an API that can run preconfigured app workflows, including a Video Background Remover app workflow. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
Best footage
Buble recommends clear subject contrast, stable footage, good lighting, and keeping the subject visible for cleaner results. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
Credit cost
The generator lists a cost of 1 credit for a video background removal task. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
Data retention
The privacy policy says personal data is retained only as long as necessary for stated purposes, unless a longer period is required or permitted by law. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
Editing use
Buble describes using the transparent result in social clips, product marketing, courses, ads, websites, and video editing workflows. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
File limit
The product page lists a maximum source file size of 500 MB. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
Green screen
Buble says a green screen or chroma key setup is not required. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
Input formats
The tool accepts one MP4, WebM, MOV, or M4V source video per upload. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
Output limits
The page cautions that hair, transparent objects, smoke, thin details, motion blur, and occlusion can make edges harder to separate. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
Privacy
Buble's privacy policy says it uses encryption, access controls, and security audits, and that full credit card details are not stored on its servers. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
Purpose
The tool removes a video's original background and generates a transparent WebM output for editing, compositing, and creative workflows. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
Subject settings
The generator offers settings for refining foreground edges and indicating whether the subject is a person. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026
Support
Buble lists [email protected] as its contact for customer support and privacy questions. · buble.ai, 8 Oct 2026

Where Buble Video Background Remover stands on Freedom251

Look at these too