FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Project Estimation Software

Bid4Build

Free trial AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit Bid4Build Alternatives Pricing

Bid4Build's own site

What Bid4Build is

Bid4Build is construction estimating and management software for builders, offered as Estimator360. Its digital takeoff tool measures blueprints and uses those measurements in estimates. Estimating features include material lists, customizable assemblies, dynamic estimating, and more than 70 project templates. Estimates can generate proposals, contracts, and project schedules, and the software includes change orders. Suppliers and subcontractors can submit bids online, which then flow into estimates.

The mobile app supports crew time tracking, real-time project progress updates, and annotated job-site photos. Listed integrations are Hover, QuickBooks, and Insight by DBE; the QuickBooks Online integration pushes data to QuickBooks to reduce double entry. Estimator360 is available on Android, iOS, and the web. Its plans include One Simple Plan at $200 a month, billed at $200/month per location, and a Monthly Plan at $449 a month for the first estimator, with each additional estimator at $99. PRO is $339 a month for one estimator, while PRO PLUS is $609 a month for two estimators. The maker also offers custom-quote enterprise options. A free trial is offered for PRO and PRO PLUS.

Who it suits

Bid4Build suits home builders, residential remodelers, light commercial contractors, lumberyards, and modular builders who need estimating and project workflows. Its mobile app also supports crews tracking time and sharing project updates and job-site photos.

What it does well

  • Measures digital blueprints for estimate details.
  • Includes more than 70 project templates.
  • Estimates can generate proposals, contracts, and schedules.
  • Online supplier and subcontractor bids flow into estimates.
  • Mobile app supports crew time tracking and annotated job-site photos.
  • Integrates with Hover, QuickBooks, and Insight by DBE.

What to know first

  • The facts say there is no free plan.
  • One Simple Plan is $200 a month per location.
  • The Monthly Plan starts at $449 a month for the first estimator.

Limits

The facts state there is no free plan. The listed paid options start at $200 a month per location for One Simple Plan; the Monthly Plan is $449 a month for the first estimator, with each additional estimator at $99.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
One Simple Plan$200/month per location · All features · Unlimited projects · Unlimited estimates · Unlimited clients, suppliers and subcontractors · Unlimited team members · Unlimited estimators$200 a month
PRO$339 per month · 1 estimator · Free trial offered$339 a month
Monthly Plan$449/month for your first estimator; $99 for each additional estimator · All features · Unlimited projects · Unlimited estimates · Unlimited clients, suppliers and crew$449 a month
PRO PLUS$609 per month · 2 estimators · Free trial offered$609 a month
ENTERPRISECustom Quote · 3+ estimatorsOn request
Enterprise PlanCall for Quote · 5+ estimators · All features · Unlimited projects · Unlimited estimates · Unlimited clients, suppliers and crew · CustomizationOn request

As estimator360.com lists them, read 7 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the Estimator360 website.
  2. Choose the web, Android, or iOS platform.
  3. Review the available plans and estimator counts.
  4. Use the free trial offered for PRO or PRO PLUS.

Verdict

Choose Bid4Build if your building business needs blueprint takeoffs, estimating, project documents, and online supplier bids in one workflow. Its mobile app and listed integrations extend those workflows to crews and connected services. Look elsewhere if you need a free plan.

Questions

Is Bid4Build free?

The facts say the pricing model is free but also say there is no free plan. A free trial is offered for PRO and PRO PLUS.

What platforms does Bid4Build support?

It is available on Android, iOS, and the web.

How much does Bid4Build cost?

One Simple Plan is $200 a month, billed at $200/month per location. PRO is $339 a month, PRO PLUS is $609 a month, and the Monthly Plan is $449 a month for the first estimator plus $99 for each additional estimator. Enterprise pricing is by quote.

Which integrations are listed?

Hover, QuickBooks, and Insight by DBE are listed. The QuickBooks Online integration pushes data to QuickBooks to reduce double entry.

Who makes Bid4Build?

The maker's terms identify Estimator360, Inc. as a Minnesota corporation based in Winthrop, Minnesota.

What does the mobile app do?

It supports crew time tracking, real-time project progress updates, and job-site photos with annotation.

Facts from Bid4Build's own pages

Company
The maker's terms identify Estimator360, Inc. as a Minnesota corporation with its principal place of business in Winthrop, Minnesota. · estimator360.com, 7 Oct 2026
Estimating features
The estimates page describes detailed material lists, customizable assemblies, dynamic estimating, and more than 70 project templates. · estimator360.com, 7 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Winthrop, Minnesota, United States · estimator360.com, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
The site lists Hover, QuickBooks, and Insight by DBE as integrations. · estimator360.com, 7 Oct 2026
Mobile app
The mobile app supports crew time tracking, real-time project progress updates, and job-site photos with annotation. · estimator360.com, 7 Oct 2026
Product
Estimator360 is cloud-based construction estimating and management software for builders. · estimator360.com, 7 Oct 2026
Project workflows
Estimates can automatically generate proposals, contracts, and project schedules, and the product includes change orders. · estimator360.com, 7 Oct 2026
QuickBooks
The site says its QuickBooks Online integration pushes data to QuickBooks to eliminate double entry. · estimator360.com, 7 Oct 2026
Security
Google Play reports that the app may collect location data, encrypts data in transit, and does not share data with third parties, based on developer-provided disclosures. · play.google.com, 7 Oct 2026
Supplier bidding
Suppliers and subcontractors can submit bids online that flow into estimates. · estimator360.com, 7 Oct 2026
Support
The maker offers technical support and a Help Center with walkthroughs, guides, and informational articles for current users. · estimator360.com, 7 Oct 2026
Takeoff and estimates
The digital takeoff tool measures digital blueprints and uses measurements to create estimate details. · estimator360.com, 7 Oct 2026
Target users
The maker identifies home builders, residential remodelers, light commercial contractors, lumberyards, and modular builders as audiences. · estimator360.com, 7 Oct 2026

Where Bid4Build stands on Freedom251

Look at these too