FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Anti-Detect Browser Software

AntiBrow

Free plan LinuxMacWindows

Visit AntiBrow Alternatives Pricing

AntiBrow's own site

What AntiBrow is

AntiBrow is an antidetect browser for managing multiple identities and AI agents, with profiles controlled through a desktop app, the standard Playwright API, or MCP tools. The maker says browser-engine fingerprints cover more than 30 categories and 500 parameters. MCP tools include launching, navigating, clicking, typing, reading, and taking screenshots. Each profile includes a virtual authenticator for passkeys, enabled by default on new profiles. You can bind a separately sold managed residential proxy or provide an HTTP or SOCKS5 proxy per profile. Profiles and browsing data remain on your machine unless you enable cloud sync for a profile; the maker says it cannot see page content, keystrokes, or screenshots. Profiles can be exported with fingerprints, cookies, storage, and passkeys, and local profiles work without a subscription. The free plan costs nothing and allows one concurrent browser with unlimited local profiles. Paid plans start at $9.99 a month; the maker does not guarantee avoiding detection.

Who it suits

AntiBrow suits automation developers, multi-account operators, and teams needing local-first tools. It is available for Linux, macOS, and Windows.

What it does well

  • Playwright API and MCP support
  • Unlimited local profiles on the free plan
  • Portable profiles include cookies, storage, and passkeys
  • Local profiles work without a subscription

What to know first

  • Free plan allows one concurrent browser
  • Managed residential proxies cost extra
  • Detection avoidance is not guaranteed

Limits

The Free plan allows one concurrent browser, though it includes unlimited local profiles. Paid plans list higher concurrency and cloud-synced profile capacities, ranging from 5 browsers and 20 profiles on Basic to unlimited browsers and 10,000 profiles on Enterprise.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Free$0 /mo · 1 concurrent browser · unlimited local profilesFree
Pro$19.99 /mo; annual billing is charged once per year at 10x the monthly price · 20 concurrent browsers · 100 cloud-synced profiles$19.99 a month
Enterprise$499 /mo; annual billing is charged once per year at 10x the monthly price · Unlimited concurrent browsers · 10,000 cloud-synced profiles$499 a month
Team$49.99 /mo; annual billing is charged once per year at 10x the monthly price · 100 concurrent browsers · 1,000 cloud-synced profiles$49.99 a month
Basic$9.99 /mo; annual billing is charged once per year at 10x the monthly price · 5 concurrent browsers · 20 cloud-synced profiles$9.99 a month

As antibrow.com lists them, read 5 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit antibrow.com.
  2. Choose the Free plan or a paid plan.
  3. Install AntiBrow on Linux, macOS, or Windows.
  4. Create profiles and control them in the desktop app or through Playwright.
  5. Optionally configure a separately sold managed residential proxy or your own HTTP or SOCKS5 proxy per profile.
  6. Enable cloud sync for a profile if you want that profile synced.

Verdict

AntiBrow combines profile management with Playwright and MCP automation, while keeping profiles local unless cloud sync is enabled. Consider its concurrency limits and separately sold proxies when choosing a plan.

Questions

How much does AntiBrow cost?

The Free plan costs nothing. Paid plans are Basic at $9.99 a month, Pro at $19.99 a month, Team at $49.99 a month, and Enterprise at $499 a month. Annual billing is charged once per year at 10 times the monthly price.

What platforms does AntiBrow support?

AntiBrow is listed for Linux, macOS, and Windows.

Does AntiBrow have a free plan?

Yes. Free costs nothing and includes one concurrent browser and unlimited local profiles.

Can I use AntiBrow with automation tools?

Yes. It supports the standard Playwright API and an MCP server mode. The maker also documents TypeScript and Python SDKs and MCP compatibility for AI agents including Claude.

Does AntiBrow sync profiles to the cloud?

Cloud sync can be enabled deliberately for individual profiles. Paid plans include cloud-synced profile capacity, starting with 20 on Basic.

Are proxies included?

Users can bring their own HTTP or SOCKS5 proxy for each profile. Managed residential proxies are sold separately.

Facts from AntiBrow's own pages

Automation
AntiBrow supports the standard Playwright API and an MCP server mode with browser launch, navigation, click, typing, reading, and screenshot tools. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Detection claims
The maker states that detection results vary by proxy, target, and fingerprint and does not guarantee avoidance of detection. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Fingerprints
The maker says profiles use coherent real-device fingerprints applied in the browser engine, covering 30+ categories and 500+ parameters. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Integrations
The maker documents TypeScript and Python SDKs, the standard Playwright API, and MCP compatibility for AI agents including Claude. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Intended users
The maker identifies automation developers, multi-account operators, and teams with data policies requiring local-first tools as intended users. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Limits
The Free plan allows one concurrent browser, while paid plans raise concurrency and add cloud-synced profile capacity; managed residential proxies are sold separately. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Live View
Paid plans include Live View, which streams running session frames to the user's dashboard while the viewer is open; the maker says frames are relayed, not stored. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Local data
Profiles and browsing data stay on the user's machine unless cloud sync is deliberately enabled for an individual profile; the maker says it does not see page content, keystrokes, or screenshots. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Passkeys
Each profile has a virtual authenticator that captures and replays passkeys, enabled by default for new profiles. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Product
AntiBrow is an antidetect browser for people who manage multiple identities and AI agents, with profiles that can be controlled through a desktop app or the standard Playwright API. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Profile portability
Profiles can be exported to portable archives containing the fingerprint, cookies, storage, and passkeys, and local profiles continue to work without a subscription. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Proxies
Users can bind separately sold managed residential proxies or bring their own HTTP or SOCKS5 proxy per profile. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Relay security
The maker describes its self-hostable relay as MIT-licensed and says it encrypts each WebSocket frame with AES-256-GCM. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026
Support
AntiBrow says a small independent team answers support directly and lists [email protected] for questions and security reports. · antibrow.com, 5 Oct 2026

Where AntiBrow stands on Freedom251

Look at these too