FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › AI Song Cover Generators

AI Song Creator

Free plan Web

Visit AI Song Creator Alternatives Pricing

AI Song Creator's own site

What AI Song Creator is

AI Song Creator is a web service that turns text prompts or user-provided lyrics into songs with melody, rhythm, vocals, or instrumentals. Users can choose a genre, mood, tempo, instruments, and structure, and generated tracks can run up to 8 minutes. Finished music can be exported as WAV or MP3; paid plans offer higher bitrates. The site also lists AI lyrics, singing voice and song cover tools, vocal removal, stem splitting, mastering, and audio-to-MIDI tools. The free plan allows two songs and one music generation per month, with one concurrent task and personal use only. Basic costs $10.49 a month, Standard costs $20.99 a month, and Premium costs $34.99 a month. Tracks generated under a paid plan include a commercial license, and annual subscribers can download a license certificate for each eligible track. The maker describes it as intended for YouTubers, podcasters, filmmakers, and musicians. Its privacy policy says it collects account and billing details, device and usage information, and music-generation prompts.

Who it suits

It suits creators such as YouTubers, podcasters, filmmakers, and musicians who want to generate or edit music online. The free plan is limited to personal use.

What it does well

  • Generates tracks up to 8 minutes long.
  • Offers WAV and MP3 exports.
  • Users can set genre, mood, tempo, instruments, and structure.
  • Paid-plan tracks include a commercial license.

What to know first

  • Free use is limited to two songs per month.
  • The free plan allows one generation per month.
  • Free-plan music is for personal use only.
  • No email support is included with the free plan.

Limits

The free plan permits two songs and one music generation per month, with one concurrent task, downloads for personal use, and no email support. Basic costs $10.49 a month and includes 200 songs, 100 generations, two concurrent tasks, a commercial license, up to 1,000 downloads, and email support.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Free2 songs per month · 1 music generation per month · 1 concurrent task · music downloads · personal use only · no email supportFree
Basic$125.92 billed yearly. Cancel anytime. · 200 songs per month · 100 music generations per month · 2 concurrent tasks · commercial license · up to 1000 downloads · email support$10.49 a month
Standard$251.92 billed yearly. Cancel anytime. · 500 songs per month · 250 music generations per month · 5 concurrent tasks · commercial license · unlimited downloads · 24/7 email support$20.99 a month
Premium$419.92 billed yearly. Cancel anytime. · 1200 songs per month · 600 music generations per month · 10 concurrent tasks · commercial license · unlimited downloads · 24/7 email support$34.99 a month

As aisongcreator.app lists them, read 30 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open https://aisongcreator.app/ in a web browser
  2. Choose the free plan or a paid plan
  3. Enter a text prompt or user-written lyrics
  4. Set the genre, mood, tempo, instruments, and structure
  5. Generate a track and download it as WAV or MP3

Verdict

AI Song Creator combines prompt- or lyric-based music generation with additional audio tools. Check the free plan’s monthly limits and personal-use restriction before choosing it for a project.

Questions

Is AI Song Creator free?

Yes. The Free plan costs nothing and includes two songs and one music generation per month, with one concurrent task. Free-plan use is personal only.

How much do the paid plans cost?

Basic costs $10.49 a month, Standard costs $20.99 a month, and Premium costs $34.99 a month. The listed yearly billed amounts are $125.92, $251.92, and $419.92, respectively.

Which platforms does it support?

AI Song Creator is available on the web.

Can I use generated tracks commercially?

Tracks generated under a paid plan include a commercial license. The free plan is for personal use only.

What file formats can I download?

Finished music can be exported as WAV or MP3. Paid plans offer higher bitrates.

Who makes AI Song Creator?

The maker describes it as a service for creators such as YouTubers, podcasters, filmmakers, and musicians.

Facts from AI Song Creator's own pages

Commercial rights
The pricing page says tracks generated under a paid plan include a commercial license; the free plan is for personal use only. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
Creative tools
The site lists AI lyrics, singing voice and song cover tools, plus vocal removal, stem splitting, mastering, and audio-to-MIDI tools. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
Customization
Users can choose genre, mood, tempo, instruments, and structure. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
Data collection
The policy says it collects account and billing details, device and usage information, and prompts used for music generation. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
Downloads
Finished music can be exported as WAV or MP3, with higher bitrates available on paid plans. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
License certificates
Annual subscribers can download a license certificate for each eligible track. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
Notable limits
The free plan allows one music generation per month, two songs per month, and one concurrent task. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
Privacy and security
The privacy policy says it uses SSL/TLS encryption, secure servers, and access controls, while noting no online system can be guaranteed fully secure. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
Support
Support is available by email Monday to Friday, and the contact page says replies typically arrive within 48 business hours. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
Third-party services
The privacy policy names Stripe and PayPal for payment processing and Google Analytics for analytics as examples of third-party providers. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
Track length
It supports generated tracks up to 8 minutes long. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
What it does
The service turns text prompts or user lyrics into complete songs with melody, rhythm, vocals, or instrumentals. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026
Who it serves
The maker describes the service as intended for creators such as YouTubers, podcasters, filmmakers, and musicians. · aisongcreator.app, 30 Sept 2026

Where AI Song Creator stands on Freedom251

Look at these too