FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Handyman Software

Worknizer

Free trial AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit Worknizer Alternatives Pricing

Worknizer's own site

What Worknizer is

Worknizer combines scheduling, quotes, invoicing, payroll, and customer messaging for home-service businesses. Users can plan jobs on a calendar, dispatch crew routes, and manage recurring service plans. Quotes can be built from line items, sent, and signed online. Finished jobs can become invoices that customers pay online by card. Payroll calculations support percentage, hourly, and flat-rate models. Customers can approve, sign, and pay through a portal without installing an app. Crew members can use their phones for job details and photo proof, and a worker mobile app is included in Starter. The product is designed for cleaning, handyman, pool service, plumbing, landscaping, HVAC, and pest control businesses. Worknizer is available on Android, iOS, and the web. Its security page says sensitive data is encrypted at rest and each business's records are isolated; card payments are processed by Stripe, and Worknizer says it does not handle raw card numbers. A 14-day trial includes the full platform, needs no credit card, and can be started before choosing a plan. Starter costs $29 a month, Pro $79 a month, and Enterprise $199 a month.

Who it suits

It suits home-service trades that need scheduling, quotes, payments, and payroll tools together. The listed industries include cleaning, handyman, pool service, plumbing, landscaping, HVAC, and pest control.

What it does well

  • Schedules jobs and dispatches crew routes.
  • Quotes can be signed online.
  • Finished jobs can become card-payment invoices.
  • Payroll supports percentage, hourly, and flat-rate models.
  • Trial includes the full platform and requires no credit card.

What to know first

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Starter limits team members, clients, and teams.
  • Starter excludes reports, integrations, and custom branding.
  • Starter costs $29 a month.

Limits

The 14-day trial lasts 14 days. Starter costs $29 a month and is limited to 3 team members, 50 clients, and 2 teams; reports, integrations, and custom branding are excluded.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Enterprise$199 / mo · Unlimited team members, clients, and teams$199 a month
Starter$29 / mo · 3 team members · 50 clients · 2 teams · no reports, integrations, or custom branding$29 a month
Pro$79 / mo · 25 team members · 500 clients · 10 teams$79 a month

As worknizer.com lists them, read 8 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit worknizer.com.
  2. Start the 14-day trial without a credit card.
  3. Use the full platform during the trial before choosing a plan.
  4. Access Worknizer on the web, Android, or iOS.

Verdict

Worknizer brings job coordination and billing into one service-business platform, with a customer portal and mobile access for crews. Compare the plan limits if you need reports or integrations, which Starter excludes.

Questions

How much does Worknizer cost?

Starter is $29 a month, Pro is $79 a month, and Enterprise is $199 a month.

Does Worknizer have a free plan or trial?

There is no free plan. The 14-day trial includes the full platform, requires no credit card, and can be started before choosing a plan.

Which platforms does Worknizer support?

Worknizer is available on Android, iOS, and the web.

What does Starter include?

Starter includes 3 team members, 50 clients, and 2 teams. It excludes reports, integrations, and custom branding.

Can customers use Worknizer without installing an app?

Yes. Customers can approve, sign, and pay through the customer portal without installing an app.

Which integrations are available?

Integrations are included with Pro and Enterprise, but not Starter.

Facts from Worknizer's own pages

Client portal
Customers can approve, sign, and pay through a portal without installing an app. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Industries
Worknizer is designed for home-service trades including cleaning, handyman, pool service, plumbing, landscaping, HVAC, and pest control. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
The pricing comparison lists integrations as included with Pro and Enterprise and not included with Starter, but names no integrations. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Mobile use
The pricing page lists a worker mobile app in Starter, and the home page says crew members use their phones for job details and photo proof. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Payments
Finished jobs can be turned into invoices and paid online by card. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Payments security
Card payments are processed by Stripe, and Worknizer says it does not handle raw card numbers. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Payroll
Payroll calculations support percentage, hourly, and flat-rate models. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Privacy
The security page says Worknizer is GDPR and LGPD ready and can anonymize customer records upon a removal request. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Product
Worknizer combines scheduling, invoicing, payroll, and customer messaging for home-service businesses. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Quotes
Users can build quotes from line items, send them, and get them signed online. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Scheduling
Users can plan jobs on a calendar and dispatch crew routes. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Security
Worknizer says sensitive data is encrypted at rest and each business’s records are isolated. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Support
Worknizer offers email support from real people and says it usually replies within 1–2 business days. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026
Trial
The 14-day trial includes the full platform, requires no credit card, and can be started before choosing a plan. · worknizer.com, 8 Oct 2026

Where Worknizer stands on Freedom251

Look at these too