FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Webinar platforms

TwentyThree Webinars

by TwentyThree Webinars

Paid Web

Visit TwentyThree Webinars Alternatives Pricing

TwentyThree Webinars's own site

What TwentyThree Webinars is

TwentyThree Webinars is a web-based platform for running webinars. It provides registration pages, session recording, polls and Q&A, and integrations. Automated webinars are not supported. The service comes from TwentyThree Webinars, a company founded in 2005 and headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark. There is no free plan, but a 14-day trial is available. Pro costs €499/mo, billed monthly, and allows 500 registrants per webinar, five webinar hosts, and one concurrent webinar. Complete costs €1,499 a month and raises those limits to 3,000 registrants, 25 hosts, and three concurrent webinars. Enterprise costs €2,500 a month, billed per workspace, with unlimited registrants, hosts, webinar hubs, and concurrent webinars, plus multiple workspaces. These plans define capacity by audience size, host count, and simultaneous events.

Who it suits

It suits teams running web-based webinars that need registration, recordings, interaction tools, and integrations. Organizations should choose a paid tier because there is no free plan.

What it does well

  • Web platform with registration pages
  • Records webinar sessions
  • Polls and Q&A supported
  • Integrations available
  • Enterprise removes listed capacity limits

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Automated webinars are not supported
  • Pro limits each webinar to 500 registrants
  • Starting price is €499/mo

Limits

The Pro plan permits 500 registrants per webinar, five hosts, and one concurrent webinar. Complete permits 3,000 registrants, 25 hosts, and three concurrent webinars; Enterprise lists unlimited capacity.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Probilled monthly · 500 registrants per webinar · 5 webinar hosts · 1 concurrent webinar€499 a month
Completebilled monthly · 3,000 registrants per webinar · 25 webinar hosts · 3 concurrent webinars€1,499 a month
Enterpriseper workspace · Unlimited registrants · Unlimited webinar hosts · Unlimited webinar hubs · Unlimited concurrent webinars · Multiple workspaces€2,500 a month

As twentythree.com lists them, read 20 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the TwentyThree Webinars website
  2. Start the 14-day trial
  3. Choose a paid plan
  4. Use the web platform to create registration pages
  5. Invite webinar hosts and configure sessions

Verdict

TwentyThree Webinars covers core live-webinar tasks with registration, recording, interaction, and integrations. Its paid plans scale registrants, hosts, and concurrent webinars, while automated webinars remain unavailable.

Questions

Is there a free plan?

No. TwentyThree Webinars offers a 14-day trial instead.

How much does Pro cost?

Pro costs €499 a month, billed monthly.

Which platforms are supported?

The listed platform is web.

Does it support automated webinars?

No, automated webinars are not supported.

What does Enterprise include?

Enterprise costs €2,500 a month, billed per workspace, and includes unlimited registrants, hosts, webinar hubs, and concurrent webinars, plus multiple workspaces.

Facts from TwentyThree Webinars's own pages

Automated webinars
No · twentythree.com, 20 Sept 2026
Founded
2005 · twentythree.com, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · twentythree.com, 20 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Copenhagen, Denmark · twentythree.com, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
Yes · twentythree.com, 20 Sept 2026
Polls and Q&A
Yes · twentythree.com, 20 Sept 2026
Session recording
Yes · twentythree.com, 20 Sept 2026
Registration pages
Yes · twentythree.com, 20 Sept 2026

Where TwentyThree Webinars stands on Freedom251

Look at these too