FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Karaoke Software

StarMaker

Free plan AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit StarMaker Alternatives Pricing

StarMaker's own site

What StarMaker is

StarMaker is a karaoke and social singing app for recording and sharing performances. Its library includes more than 14 million karaoke tracks in different styles and keys, with scrolling lyrics and instant pitch feedback during recording. Singers can add more than 30 AI-enhanced audio effects to singing videos. Practice options include vocal-range tests, coach-led warmups, and daily exercises for breath control and rhythm. Radar Chart Analysis provides feedback on pitch precision, rhythm, technique, emotion, and song choice. Users can sing solo or in duets, join live broadcasts and Party Rooms, and participate in interest-based Family communities. Recordings can be shared through WhatsApp, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Snapchat, and other social platforms. The website also offers a songbook organized around playlists, genres, artists, and recommendations, and describes global online auditions for the SupernovaX singing contest, which has two seasons each year. StarMaker is available on Android, iOS, and the web. The app is free with ads and in-app purchases; Pro costs $7.99 per week, $14.99 per month, or $59.99 per year.

Who it suits

StarMaker suits singers looking for karaoke tracks, recording tools, practice feedback, and ways to share performances. Its duet, Party Room, and Family community features may appeal to people who want to sing with others.

What it does well

  • Library offers more than 14 million karaoke tracks.
  • Instant pitch feedback appears while recording.
  • Practice includes vocal-range tests and daily exercises.
  • Radar Chart Analysis gives feedback across five singing areas.
  • Supports solo singing, duets, live broadcasts, and Party Rooms.

What to know first

  • The app contains ads and in-app purchases.
  • Optional permissions may affect some features if declined.
  • Google Play says the app may collect personal information and contacts.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
StarMaker Pro — 1 Month$14.99 per month · Pro subscription privileges$14.99 a month
StarMaker Pro — 1 Year$59.99 per year · Pro subscription privileges$59.99 a year
StarMaker Pro — 1 Week$7.99 per week · Pro subscription privileges$7.99 a month

As starmakerstudios.com lists them, read 30 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit https://www.starmakerstudios.com/ to explore the songbook and web option
  2. Install StarMaker from Google Play on Android or the App Store on iOS
  3. Start with the free app, which contains ads and in-app purchases
  4. Choose a Pro subscription if you want Pro privileges: $7.99 a month (billed $7.99 per week), $14.99 a month, or $59.99 a year

Verdict

StarMaker combines a large karaoke library with recording, pitch feedback, practice activities, and social singing features. It is free to use, with ads and in-app purchases; Pro subscription options are listed by week, month, and year.

Questions

Is StarMaker free?

Yes. StarMaker is free, with ads and in-app purchases.

What do the Pro subscriptions cost?

StarMaker Pro — 1 Week is $7.99 a month, billed $7.99 per week. StarMaker Pro — 1 Month is $14.99 a month, and StarMaker Pro — 1 Year is $59.99 a year.

Which platforms support StarMaker?

StarMaker is available on Android, iOS, and the web. Its app listings are on Google Play and the App Store.

What can singers do with StarMaker?

Users can sing, record, and share performances, follow lyrics, receive pitch feedback, and add audio effects. Singing options include solo performances, duets, live broadcasts, and Party Rooms.

Does StarMaker offer singing practice?

Yes. It describes vocal-range tests, warmups, and daily breath-control and rhythm exercises. Radar Chart Analysis gives feedback on pitch precision, rhythm, technique, emotion, and song choice.

How can users get help?

The Google Play listing directs users to [email protected] for support.

Facts from StarMaker's own pages

Audio effects
The app offers more than 30 AI-enhanced personalized audio effects for singing videos. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026
Availability and monetization
The App Store lists StarMaker as free with in-app purchases; Google Play says it contains ads and in-app purchases. · apps.apple.com, 30 Sept 2026
Community
The app listing describes duets, live broadcasts, karaoke party rooms, and interest-based Family communities. · apps.apple.com, 30 Sept 2026
Contest
The official site says users can enter global online auditions for the SupernovaX singing contest, which has two seasons each year. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026
Data collection
Google Play says the app may collect personal information, contacts, and three other data types, and may share app activity and device or other IDs. · play.google.com, 30 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Singapore · starmakerstudios.com, 28 Sept 2026
Lyrics and pitch
The app provides scrolling lyrics and instant pitch feedback while recording. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026
Optional permissions
The Google Play listing says storage, contacts, photos and media, microphone, location, calendar, and Bluetooth permissions are optional, though some features may not work properly without them. · play.google.com, 30 Sept 2026
Pitch feedback
The app offers scrolling lyrics and instant pitch feedback while recording. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026
Platform availability
StarMaker has an Android listing on Google Play and an iOS listing on the App Store. · play.google.com, 30 Sept 2026
Product
StarMaker is a karaoke and social singing app for singing, recording, and sharing performances. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026
Security
Google Play reports that data is encrypted in transit and that users can request deletion of their data. · play.google.com, 30 Sept 2026
Sharing integrations
The app listing says users can share covers to TikTok, Instagram, Facebook, Snapchat, Twitter, and WhatsApp. · apps.apple.com, 30 Sept 2026
Singing practice
The site describes vocal range tests, vocal coach warmups, and daily breath control and rhythm exercises. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026
Social singing
StarMaker supports solo singing, duets, Party Rooms, and Family communities. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026
Song catalog
The official site advertises more than 14 million karaoke tracks, with versions including high keys, low keys, rock, and acoustic. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026
Song library
The official site says users can sing more than 14 million trending songs for free, with tracks in different styles and keys. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026
Support
The Google Play listing directs users to [email protected] for help. · play.google.com, 30 Sept 2026
Training feedback
The app listing says its Radar Chart Analysis provides feedback on pitch precision, rhythm, singing techniques, emotion, and song choice. · apps.apple.com, 30 Sept 2026
Vocal practice
The site describes vocal-range testing and daily breath-control and rhythm exercises with vocal coaches. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026
Web songbook
The official website includes a songbook with playlists, genres, artists, and song recommendations. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026
What it does
StarMaker describes itself as a karaoke app where users sing songs with lyrics and AI audio effects. · starmakerstudios.com, 30 Sept 2026

Where StarMaker stands on Freedom251

Look at these too