FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › AI Writing Tools

SEOxGPT AI Product Description

Free plan Web

Visit SEOxGPT AI Product Description Alternatives Pricing

SEOxGPT AI Product Description's own site

What SEOxGPT AI Product Description is

SEOxGPT AI Product Description is a Shopify app for generating product descriptions, titles and SEO content in bulk. Users select products or a collection, choose content fields and a language, add instructions, and review a credit estimate before generation. Available fields include product descriptions and titles, SEO titles and meta descriptions, product tags, image alt text and collection descriptions. Reusable brand instructions can set structure and specify what to emphasize or leave out; users can also start from a template. The app supports more than 30 languages, with GPT, Claude and Gemini model choices depending on plan and tool. SEO tools include store audits and configurable JSON-LD structured data. Automatic generation for new products is initially off, and separate settings control which fields are generated and saved. The app can add a Generate Content action to Shopify Flow workflows. Its Free plan includes 100 credits each month. Paid plans start at $15.83 per month, billed $190 once per year.

Who it suits

SEOxGPT suits Shopify merchants who want to generate catalog copy in bulk with reusable brand guidance. It also fits stores that need multilingual content or Shopify Flow integration.

What it does well

  • Generates product and SEO content in bulk.
  • Supports more than 30 languages.
  • Reusable instructions or templates guide brand voice.
  • Can add a Generate Content action to Shopify Flow.
  • Free plan includes 100 monthly credits.

What to know first

  • Automatic generation for new products is initially off.
  • Credits used vary with model and content settings.
  • Image compression is available only on Standard and Pro.
  • Paid plans are billed annually.

Limits

The Free plan includes 100 credits each month. Basic includes 2,000 monthly credits, Standard 11,000, and Pro 110,000; image compression is available on Standard and Pro. Credits are a generation allowance, and usage varies with model choice, image input, web search, and content settings.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Free$0/month · 100 credits each month · try product content generationFree
Basic$190 billed once per year · 2,000 credits each month · bulk product content · custom instructions and languages · automatic content on import$15.83 a month
Standard$399 billed once per year · 11,000 credits each month · everything in Basic · additional AI model choices$33.25 a month
Pro$1,990 billed once per year · 110,000 credits each month · everything in Standard · priority video call support$165.83 a month

As copywriter.so lists them, read 4 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the SEOxGPT website and use its Shopify app.
  2. Choose the Free plan or a paid plan.
  3. Select products or a collection, then choose content fields and language.
  4. Add instructions or start from a template, then review the credit estimate.
  5. Generate content; configure automatic generation separately if you want it to run for newly added products.
  6. Use Help to contact in-app support or book a free 30-minute setup call.

Verdict

SEOxGPT combines bulk catalog content generation with reusable instructions and store SEO tools. Check the credit allowance and annual billing terms against the volume of content you need.

Questions

What does SEOxGPT cost?

The Free plan costs nothing, billed $0/month. Basic is $15.83 a month, billed $190 once per year; Standard is $33.25 a month, billed $399 once per year; Pro is $165.83 a month, billed $1,990 once per year.

Is there a free plan?

Yes. It includes 100 credits each month for trying product content generation.

Which platform does it support?

The listed platform is web, and the app is for Shopify.

What content can it generate?

It can generate product descriptions and titles, SEO titles and meta descriptions, tags, image alt text, and collection descriptions.

Does it support other tools or integrations?

It can add a Generate Content action to Shopify Flow workflows. SEO features include store audits and configurable JSON-LD structured data.

Who makes SEOxGPT?

The maker says founder Abhinav Panse entered Shopify’s ecosystem in 2018, and the product description app launched on Shopify in March 2021.

Facts from SEOxGPT AI Product Description's own pages

AI models
Available model choices include GPT, Claude, and Gemini, with access depending on the plan and tool. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Automation
Automatic generation can run when new products are added, with separate settings for fields to generate and fields to save; it is initially off. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Brand voice
Users can provide reusable instructions for description structure, details to emphasize, and details to omit, or start from a template. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Bulk workflow
Users can select products or a collection, choose content fields and language, add instructions, and review a credit estimate before generation. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Company history
The maker says founder Abhinav Panse entered Shopify's ecosystem in 2018 and the product description app launched on Shopify in March 2021. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Content fields
Generation tools cover product descriptions, product titles, SEO titles and meta descriptions, product tags, image alt text, and collection descriptions. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Content recovery
Automatic-generation history can revert eligible records to original content, but the maker says it is not a full store backup. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Data handling
The published app privacy policy says the app accesses Shopify product read and write data and collects the store's Shopify domain and email address. · productdescriptiongenerator.vercel.app, 4 Oct 2026
Free plan
Yes · copywriter.so, 20 Sept 2026
Integration
The app can add a Generate Content action to Shopify Flow workflows. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Languages
The app supports generation in 30+ languages. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Privacy
The maker's website privacy page says its custom event system does not set visitor cookies or record visitor identifiers, product inputs, complete referrer URLs, or arbitrary query strings. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Purpose
The Shopify app generates product descriptions, titles, and SEO content in bulk using product information and reusable brand instructions. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
SEO tools
SEO features include store audits, configurable JSON-LD structured data, and image alt text and compression tools; compression is available on Standard and Pro. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Support
Users can contact in-app support chat or book a free 30-minute setup call from Help. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026
Usage limits
Credits are a generation allowance rather than a fixed number of product pages, and model choice, image input, web search, and content settings affect usage. · copywriter.so, 4 Oct 2026

Where SEOxGPT AI Product Description stands on Freedom251

Look at these too