FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › SEO tools

SearchAware

by SearchAware

Free plan Web

Visit SearchAware Alternatives Pricing

SearchAware's own site

What SearchAware is

SearchAware is web-based search engine optimization software from SearchAware in Bothell, Washington, United States. It combines keyword research, rank tracking, site auditing, backlink analysis, and competitor research. The service uses a freemium model with a free plan, paid plans from $29 a month, and a 14-day trial. Free tracks 25 keywords in one project, provides 25 monthly credits, and refreshes rankings weekly. Starter costs $29 a month for 100 keywords, three projects, 500 monthly credits, and daily rank refreshes. Pro costs $99 a month for 500 keywords, 10 projects, 2,500 monthly credits, and refreshes every 12 hours. Agency costs $299 a month for 2,500 keywords, 50 projects, 10,000 monthly credits, and six-hour refreshes. Enterprise lists 10,000+ keywords, 200 projects, 50,000 monthly credits, and hourly refreshes, but no price is listed. SearchAware runs through the web, with no separately listed desktop or mobile platform.

Who it suits

SearchAware suits website owners, marketers, and agencies needing keyword, ranking, audit, backlink, and competitor tools. Its plans also fit projects with different keyword and refresh requirements.

What it does well

  • Combines five core SEO research and monitoring areas
  • Free plan tracks 25 keywords
  • Starter provides daily rank refreshes
  • Agency supports 2,500 keywords and 50 projects
  • Offers a 14-day trial

What to know first

  • Free plan is limited to one project
  • Paid plans start at $29 a month
  • Web platform only

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Freebilled monthly · 25 keywords · 1 project · 25 monthly credits · Weekly rank refreshesFree
Starterbilled monthly · 100 keywords · 3 projects · 500 monthly credits · Daily rank refreshes$29 a month
Probilled monthly · 500 keywords · 10 projects · 2,500 monthly credits · Refreshes every 12 hours$99 a month
Agencybilled monthly · 2,500 keywords · 50 projects · 10,000 monthly credits · Refreshes every 6 hours$299 a month
Enterprise10,000+ keywords · 200 projects · 50,000 monthly credits · Hourly refreshesOn request

As searchaware.com lists them, read 21 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

SearchAware brings several SEO functions into one web service, with capacity increasing across its plans. The free tier covers basic tracking, while larger plans add keywords, projects, credits, and faster refreshes.

Facts from SearchAware's own pages

Backlink analysis
Yes · searchaware.com, 21 Sept 2026
Competitor research
Yes · searchaware.com, 21 Sept 2026
Free plan
Yes · searchaware.com, 21 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Bothell, Washington, United States · searchaware.com, 28 Sept 2026
Keyword research
Yes · searchaware.com, 21 Sept 2026
Rank tracking
Yes · searchaware.com, 21 Sept 2026
Site audit
Yes · searchaware.com, 21 Sept 2026
Paid from
29 · searchaware.com, 21 Sept 2026
Tracked keywords
25 · searchaware.com, 21 Sept 2026

Where SearchAware stands on Freedom251

Look at these too