FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Product Analytics Tools

ROAARRR

Free plan APIWeb

Visit ROAARRR Alternatives Pricing

ROAARRR's own site

What ROAARRR is

ROAARRR is growth analytics software for startups that tracks a funnel from awareness through retention. Its dashboard brings together awareness, acquisition, activation, and retention measures, including search clicks, page views, signup rate, and day 1 and day 7 retention. Users can begin setup by running `npx roaarrr-wizard` in a project terminal. The Free plan costs nothing and includes core tracking, a basic dashboard, 90-day data retention, and a limit of 200,000 events per month. Team costs €19 a month and raises the limit to 10,000,000 events, with advanced insights, custom events and funnels, API access, data export, and 365-day retention. Both plans allow unlimited team members. The company says it is made in the Netherlands and hosts data in Germany. Personal data is deleted within 30 days after account deletion, except where legal or regulatory retention applies.

Who it suits

ROAARRR suits startups that want to track funnel and retention metrics. Its Free and Team plans allow unlimited team members, while Team adds API access and data export.

What it does well

  • Tracks awareness, acquisition, activation, and retention metrics
  • Setup can start from a project terminal
  • Free plan includes 200,000 events monthly
  • Free and Team include unlimited team members
  • Team includes API access and data export

What to know first

  • Free plan retains data for 90 days
  • Free plan is limited to 200,000 events monthly
  • Team costs €19 a month

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Free200,000 events/month · Basic analytics dashboard · 90-day data retention · Community support · Core tracking features · Unlimited team membersFree
Team10,000,000 events/month · Advanced analytics & insights · 365-day data retention · Priority Slack support · Custom events & funnels · Unlimited team members · API access · Export data€19 a month
EnterpriseUnlimited events · Unlimited data retention · Dedicated account manager · 24/7 priority support · Custom integrations · Unlimited team members · SLA guarantee · Advanced security & compliance · Custom data warehouseOn request

As roaarrr.app lists them, read 4 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

ROAARRR combines startup funnel metrics with plans that specify event limits and retention periods. Check whether the Free plan's 200,000-event limit or Team's 10,000,000-event limit fits your needs.

Facts from ROAARRR's own pages

Analytics dashboard
Its homepage dashboard displays awareness, acquisition, activation, and retention metrics including search clicks, page views, signup rate, and day 1 and day 7 retention. · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026
API and exports
The Team plan includes API access and data export. · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026
Data deletion
The policy says personal data is deleted within 30 days after account deletion, except information that must be retained for legal or regulatory purposes. · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026
Geography
The site says ROAARRR is made in Europe (Netherlands) and data is hosted in Europe (Germany). · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026
Intended audience
The site describes the product as growth analytics for startups and highlights testimonials from founders and a tech lead who use it across their businesses or projects. · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026
Notable limits
The pricing page lists limits of 200,000 events per month for Free and 10,000,000 events per month for Team. · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says the company does not sell or rent personal information and may share data with service providers, when legally required, during business transfers, or with consent. · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026
Product
ROAARRR describes itself as simple growth analytics for startups, tracking funnels from awareness to retention. · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy lists encryption in transit and at rest, regular security assessments and monitoring, access controls and authentication requirements, and employee data protection training. · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026
Setup
The homepage says users can start by running `npx roaarrr-wizard` in a project terminal. · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026
Support
The Free plan includes community support, while Team includes priority Slack support and Enterprise includes 24/7 priority support. · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026
Team use
The Free and Team plans include unlimited team members. · roaarrr.app, 4 Oct 2026

Where ROAARRR stands on Freedom251

Look at these too