FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › AI Game Asset Generators

Plassemble

Paid Web

Visit Plassemble Alternatives Pricing

Plassemble's own site

What Plassemble is

Plassemble is a web-based AI workspace for game developers who need sprites, images, UI assets, audio, and voice in one place. Its sprite tools create character sheets, poses, animation frames, and visual-effects sprites. The image generator makes 2D game assets from text prompts, with controls for art style, perspective, aspect ratio, and optional reference images. Results download as PNG, with optional automatic background removal for transparent cutouts. For animation, its VFX tool creates looping transparent PNG sprite sheets in 8, 12, or 16 frames, lasting 1–10 seconds. The sound-effects tool generates short game audio from text in 1–10 second durations and returns MP3 files; its page lists Unity, Godot, Unreal, FMOD, Wwise, and Web Audio integrations. The workflow is to select a focused tool, describe the result, then export it for an engine, editor, or content pipeline. Plans include monthly credits usable across sprite and image generation. Pricing starts at $20/mo; Enterprise pricing is custom.

Who it suits

Plassemble suits game developers who want prompt-based tools for visual and audio assets in a web workspace. Teams seeking custom models, dedicated support, SLAs, or volume pricing can consider its Enterprise plan.

What it does well

  • Sprite tools create character sheets, poses, and animation frames.
  • Image generation offers art style and perspective controls.
  • VFX exports transparent PNG sprite sheets in several frame counts.
  • Sound effects export as MP3 and list game-audio integrations.
  • All plans include monthly credits for sprite and image generation.

What to know first

  • Paid plans start at $20/mo.
  • Vector export is not available.
  • Enterprise pricing is custom.

Limits

The Indie plan costs $20 a month and includes 250 monthly credits. Credits are usable across sprite and image generation; the Pro and Studio plans provide 1,000 and 10,000 monthly asset-generation credits respectively.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Indie$20 /mo · 250 credits / month$20 a month
Studio$350 /mo · 10,000 credits / month for asset generation$350 a month
Pro$50 /mo · 1,000 credits / month for asset generation$50 a month
EnterpriseCustom · Custom monthly credits · dedicated support, custom models, SLAs, and volume pricingOn request

As plassemble.com lists them, read 8 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit https://plassemble.com/.
  2. Use the web-based workspace.
  3. Choose a focused tool and describe the desired result with prompts; add an optional reference image where supported.
  4. Export the generated asset for an engine, editor, or content pipeline.
  5. Select a plan, starting with Indie at $20 a month for 250 monthly credits.

Verdict

Plassemble brings several game-asset tools together, with PNG exports for images and sprite sheets and MP3 for sound effects. Compare the available monthly credits and plan pricing with the volume of assets you need.

Questions

What does Plassemble cost?

Indie is $20 a month, Pro is $50 a month, and Studio is $350 a month. Enterprise pricing is custom.

Is there a free plan?

The listed pricing model is paid, starting at $20 a month.

Which platforms does it support?

Plassemble is available on the web.

What can I export?

The listed export format is PNG. The general image generator also offers optional automatic background removal.

Which integrations are listed?

The sound-effects page lists Unity, Godot, Unreal, FMOD, Wwise, and Web Audio.

Facts from Plassemble's own pages

Animation
The animated VFX tool produces looping transparent PNG sprite sheets with 8, 12, or 16 frames and a duration of 1–10 seconds. · plassemble.com, 8 Oct 2026
Audio generation
The sound effects tool generates short game audio from text, supports 1–10 second durations, and lists MP3 as its result format. · plassemble.com, 8 Oct 2026
Enterprise support
The Enterprise plan is described as offering dedicated support, custom models, SLAs, and volume pricing. · plassemble.com, 8 Oct 2026
Exports
The general image generator downloads results as PNG, with optional automatic background removal for a transparent cutout. · plassemble.com, 8 Oct 2026
Image generation
The general image generator creates 2D game assets from text prompts, with controls for art style, perspective, aspect ratio, and optional reference images. · plassemble.com, 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
The sound effects page lists Unity, Godot, Unreal, FMOD, Wwise, and Web Audio as integrations. · plassemble.com, 8 Oct 2026
Pricing credits
All plans include monthly credits usable across sprite and image generation. · plassemble.com, 8 Oct 2026
Purpose
Plassemble is an AI workspace for game developers that brings sprites, images, UI assets, audio, and voice into one place. · plassemble.com, 8 Oct 2026
Sprites
Its sprite tools create character sheets, poses, animation frames, and visual effects sprites. · plassemble.com, 8 Oct 2026
Workflow
The homepage describes a workflow of choosing a focused tool, describing the result with prompts and optional references, and exporting it for use in an engine, editor, or content pipeline. · plassemble.com, 8 Oct 2026

Where Plassemble stands on Freedom251

Look at these too