FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › AI Photo Enhancer Software

PicEnhancer.ai

Free plan Web

Visit PicEnhancer.ai Alternatives Pricing

PicEnhancer.ai's own site

What PicEnhancer.ai is

PicEnhancer.ai is a browser-based image toolkit for everyday edits and AI-assisted work. Its tools include enhancement, upscaling, unblurring, sharpening, background removal, restoration, colorization, editing, image generation, conversion, and cropping. Enhancement, upscaling, unblurring, sharpening, background removal, conversion, and cropping can run locally in the browser without credits. These local tools are free and unlimited without an account. Cloud AI tools use credits and send source images through PicEnhancer to a third-party AI provider; generated results may be kept in account history or cloud storage. The service accepts JPG, PNG, and WebP, though export options and upload limits vary by tool. PicEnhancer says downloads have no watermarks and returns credits when a generation fails. The pricing page also advertises free daily credits. Paid subscriptions start at $6.40/mo (annual billing); subscriptions can be canceled anytime, and annual pricing is marked as saving 20% versus monthly billing. Paid plans include VIP batch processing for 2–20 images and higher output priority. Listed uses include e-commerce, social media, family photo archives, real estate listings, profile headshots, and print preparation. The maximum upload size is 18 MB.

Who it suits

PicEnhancer suits people handling routine image fixes or AI-assisted work in a browser, including sellers, creators, archivists, and real estate users. Its local tools also suit those who want free editing without an account.

What it does well

  • Local editing tools are free and unlimited without an account.
  • Downloads do not have watermarks.
  • Failed AI generations return their credits.
  • Paid plans include batch processing for 2–20 images.

What to know first

  • Cloud AI sends source images to a third-party provider.
  • Generated results may be saved to account history or cloud storage.
  • Upload limits and exports vary by tool.
  • Maximum upload size is 18 MB.

Limits

Local tools are unlimited without an account, while cloud AI tools use credits. Starter provides 200 credits per month with rollover up to 600; Pro provides 1,000 with rollover up to 6,000; Ultra provides 2,000 with rollover up to 12,000. Upload size is limited to 18 MB.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Pro$240 per year; page also shows $25 and $20/month · 1,000 credits/month · 30 free daily credits · rollover up to 6,000 · VIP batch processing (2–20 images)$240 a year
Ultra$432 per year; page also shows $45 and $36/month · 2,000 credits/month · 50 free daily credits · rollover up to 12,000 · VIP batch processing (2–20 images)$432 a year
Starter$76.80 per year; page also shows $8 and $6.40/month · 200 credits/month · 20 free daily credits · rollover up to 600 · VIP batch processing (2–20 images)$76.80 a year

As picenhancer.ai lists them, read 4 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open https://picenhancer.ai/ in a web browser
  2. Choose a local tool for credit-free processing
  3. Upload a JPG, PNG, or WebP image
  4. Use cloud AI tools with available credits
  5. Select a paid plan starting at $6.40/mo annually for more credits and VIP batch processing

Verdict

PicEnhancer pairs no-credit local editing with credit-based cloud AI tools and several image workflows. Consider its third-party processing and per-tool upload and export differences when choosing how to handle images.

Questions

Is PicEnhancer.ai free?

Yes. Local tools are free and unlimited without an account, and the pricing page advertises daily free credits. Paid subscriptions start at $6.40/mo with annual billing.

Which platforms does it support?

PicEnhancer.ai runs in a web browser.

What file formats can I upload?

The service accepts JPG, PNG, and WebP files.

Does it add watermarks?

PicEnhancer says downloaded results do not include watermarks.

How does cloud AI handle images?

Source images pass through PicEnhancer to a third-party AI provider, and generated outputs may be saved in account history or cloud storage.

Can subscriptions be canceled?

Subscriptions can be canceled anytime.

Facts from PicEnhancer.ai's own pages

Batch processing
Paid plans include VIP batch processing for 2–20 images and higher output priority. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Cloud AI and privacy
Cloud AI sends source images through PicEnhancer to a third-party AI provider, and generated outputs may be saved to account history or cloud storage. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Credit handling
Cloud AI tools cost credits, and the charge for a failed generation is returned. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Formats
PicEnhancer accepts JPG, PNG, and WebP, with available exports and upload limits varying by tool. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Free use
Local tools are free and unlimited without an account, and the pricing page also advertises 10 free daily credits. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Intended users
The maker describes use cases including e-commerce sellers, social media creators, family photo archivists, real estate listings, profile headshots, and print preparation. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Local processing
Photo enhancement, upscaling, unblurring, sharpening, background removal, format conversion, and cropping run in the browser without using credits. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Plan terms
Subscriptions can be canceled anytime, and the annual pricing shown is marked as saving 20% versus monthly billing. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Product
PicEnhancer is a browser-first image toolkit for everyday image fixes and AI-assisted work. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Supported languages
The maker says its 23 public tool pages are available in English, Simplified Chinese, Japanese, and Spanish. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Tools
Its tools cover photo enhancement, upscaling, unblurring, sharpening, background removal, photo restoration, colorization, editing, image generation, conversion, and cropping. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026
Watermarks
PicEnhancer says it does not add watermarks to downloaded results. · picenhancer.ai, 4 Oct 2026

Where PicEnhancer.ai stands on Freedom251

Look at these too