FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Exam Prep Apps

LSAT Demon

Free plan AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit LSAT Demon Alternatives Pricing

LSAT Demon's own site

What LSAT Demon is

LSAT Demon provides LSAT preparation and law school admissions support on web, iOS and Android. Its study tools include full-length practice tests, adaptive drills that choose questions based on weak spots, and revision plans. The free plan offers three official LSATs with explanations and monthly live classes. Essential costs $99 a month and adds all 81 released exams, more than 200 lessons, Smart Drilling, question explanations and tutor support through Ask. Live costs $179 a month and adds daily online classes, recordings posted within 24 hours and priority Ask replies. Pro costs $499 a month and includes two one-hour tutoring sessions each month, a dedicated tutor and a personal study plan. LSAT plans require LawHub Advantage to access official LSAT content; its listed annual price is $124. Students can link LawHub and import test and section data. Subscriptions renew monthly until canceled. A refund may be requested within 30 days of the original purchase, but LawHub subscriptions and completed tutoring are non-refundable.

Who it suits

LSAT Demon suits people preparing for the LSAT who want practice materials, adaptive drills or live and one-to-one instruction. Its admissions offerings also address students seeking law school admissions courses or consulting.

What it does well

  • Free access includes three official LSATs
  • Smart Drilling targets weak spots
  • Live plan includes daily classes
  • Pro includes monthly one-to-one tutoring
  • Available on web, iOS and Android

What to know first

  • LSAT plans require LawHub Advantage at $124 annually
  • Essential costs $99 a month
  • Completed tutoring is non-refundable
  • Subscriptions renew monthly until canceled

Limits

The Free plan includes three official LSATs, explanations for those tests, and monthly live classes. Access to official LSAT content requires LawHub Advantage, listed at $124 per year.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Demon Free3 official LSATs · 3 LSATs explained · Live classes monthlyFree
Pathway$129 / mo · Everything in Admissions · everything in Crushing 1L$129 a month
Live$179 / mo · Everything in Essential · daily live classes · class recordings · priority Ask · LawHub Advantage required$179 a month
Pro$499 / mo · Everything in Live · personal tutor · two one-hour tutoring sessions monthly · personal study plan · LawHub Advantage required$499 a month
Admissions Pro$499 / mo · Everything in Pathway · two hours of one-on-one admissions consulting monthly$499 a month
Admissions$79 / mo · Admissions courses · live classes · class recordings · Ask Button$79 a month
Crushing 1L$79 / mo · Crushing 1L courses · live classes (summer) · class recordings · Ask Button$79 a month
Essential$99 / mo · All 81 released exams · explanations · 200+ lessons · smart drilling · tutor replies within 24 hours · LawHub Advantage required$99 a month

As lsatdemon.com lists them, read 7 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit https://lsatdemon.com/.
  2. Choose the Free plan or a paid plan that fits your study needs.
  3. Use the web, iOS, or Android platform.
  4. Get LawHub Advantage to access official LSAT content.
  5. Link LawHub to import test and section data, if desired.
  6. Connect Google or Microsoft Calendar to add registered class details and remove canceled classes.

LSAT Demon is an LSAT preparation and admissions service for students who want official practice alongside lessons and optional instruction. It suits learners who will work through released exams and want access to classes or individual tutoring as needed. Its core study tools are substantial, but the LSAT plans require a separate LawHub Advantage subscription.

Overview

LSAT Demon brings exam practice, adaptive drills, lessons and tutor support into one account. Linking LawHub imports test and section data, which can help keep practice activity together. Connecting Google or Microsoft Calendar lets the service add registered class details and remove them if a class is canceled. LSAT Demon says calendar credentials are encrypted, and that it stores only those credentials and IDs for events it creates; it does not read or store other calendar events or sell or share calendar data.

Support is available by email and by phone from 9–5 pm ET, with texts accepted for after-hours emergencies. Subscriptions renew monthly until canceled. A refund may be requested within 30 days of the original purchase, but LawHub subscriptions and completed tutoring are non-refundable.

Key features

Released exams and targeted practice

Essential and higher LSAT tiers include all 81 released exams, explanations for every question and a curriculum of more than 200 lessons. Smart Drilling chooses questions based on weak spots, making it a practical complement to full-length practice for students who want to focus their study. The Free plan is a narrower sampler: it includes three official LSATs, explanations for those tests and monthly live classes.

Classes and tutor help

Live adds daily online classes, recordings of past classes posted within 24 hours and priority Ask replies. Ask lets students request a personal explanation from a tutor, with responses within 24 hours. Pro adds a dedicated tutor, a personal study plan and two one-hour individual tutoring sessions each month; unused time rolls over. These higher tiers make most sense for students who will use the instruction, not just the question bank.

Pricing

Demon Free costs nothing and offers three official tests, explanations for those tests and monthly live classes. It is a low-commitment way to sample the format, but it does not include the full released-exam library or 200-plus-lesson curriculum.

Essential costs $99 a month, billed monthly. It includes all 81 released exams, 200-plus lessons, Smart Drilling, official question explanations and Ask tutor support. This is the most suitable paid tier for independent students who want the main study resources without daily classes.

Live costs $179 a month, billed monthly. It includes everything in Essential plus daily live classes, recordings and priority Ask support. Choose it if scheduled instruction and faster tutor replies matter; otherwise Essential avoids paying for those additions. Pro costs $499 a month, billed monthly, and adds two one-hour tutoring sessions monthly, a dedicated tutor and a personal study plan on top of Live. The rollover for unused tutoring time softens the monthly quota, but the price is best justified by students who will use individualized guidance.

LSAT plans require LawHub Advantage to access official LSAT content, priced at $124 annually. That is a separate expense to factor into the monthly plan choice. Admissions and Crushing 1L each cost $79 per month; the former includes admissions courses, live classes, recordings and Ask Button, while the latter includes Crushing 1L courses, summer live classes, recordings and Ask Button. Pathway costs $129 per month and combines Admissions and Crushing 1L. Admissions Pro costs $499 per month and adds two hours of one-on-one admissions consulting monthly to Pathway. These are admissions and law-school offerings rather than substitutes for the LSAT plan tiers.

Platforms

LSAT Demon supports web, iOS and Android, giving students browser and mobile access. Calendar integration supports Google and Microsoft Calendar.

Who it's for

LSAT Demon is strongest for LSAT candidates who want a large released-test library, explanations and adaptive practice under one subscription, with a clear upgrade path to classes and tutoring. Students who only need a few tests can start with Free. Those who prefer self-directed study can avoid Live and Pro; students who need individual coaching may find Pro's monthly sessions and study plan more relevant. Admissions-focused learners can consider the separate admissions tiers.

Pros and cons

  • Pros: Essential and higher tiers provide 81 released exams, explanations for every question and more than 200 lessons.
  • Pros: Smart Drilling targets weak spots, while Live and Pro add progressively more instruction and tutor access.
  • Pros: Pro tutoring time rolls over when unused, and calendar connections can keep class registrations synchronized.
  • Cons: Official LSAT content requires LawHub Advantage at $124 annually in addition to the monthly LSAT plan.
  • Cons: Live and Pro cost substantially more than Essential, so they are harder to justify for students who will not attend classes or use tutoring.
  • Cons: The Free plan is capped at three official tests and their explanations, so it is not a full preparation library.

Alternatives

For a directory-wide comparison, browse Exam Prep Apps. TOEFL TestReady is the relevant alternative for TOEFL preparation rather than LSAT study. GMAT Official Prep is for GMAT candidates seeking official practice, including a free starter kit with two full-length exams. GRE POWERPREP is a GRE option with two practice tests in its POWERPREP Online plan. GregMat is another GRE choice, with a free account that includes three full practice tests and selected study resources. Medify is aimed at UCAT, GAMSAT, interviews and A Levels rather than LSAT preparation. PTE Academic Smart Prep is a PTE option with scored practice tests and practice questions. PTE Tutorials is another PTE-focused alternative, including free practice questions and model answers. Seneca Learning offers free courses and standard assignments for broader learning needs.

Verdict

Choose LSAT Demon if you want a substantial official LSAT question library with adaptive practice, and value the option to add daily classes or one-to-one tutoring. Essential is the sensible starting point for independent study; Live and Pro suit learners who will use their added instruction. Look elsewhere if the separate LawHub cost or monthly price outweighs the value of the full released-exam library and support.

Verdict

LSAT Demon offers a progression from free test access to lessons, classes and individual tutoring. Factor in the required LawHub Advantage subscription for official content and the monthly plan cost.

Questions

Is LSAT Demon free?

Yes. The Free plan costs nothing and includes three official LSATs, explanations for those tests, and monthly live classes.

How much do the LSAT study plans cost?

Essential is $99 a month, Live is $179 a month, and Pro is $499 a month.

Which platforms does LSAT Demon support?

It supports web, iOS, and Android.

Does LSAT Demon include tutoring?

The Pro plan includes two one-hour one-on-one tutoring sessions each month, a dedicated tutor, and a personal study plan.

Is LawHub required?

LSAT plans require LawHub Advantage to access official LSAT content. Its listed annual price is $124.

How do cancellations and refunds work?

Subscriptions renew monthly until canceled. A refund may be requested within 30 days of the original purchase; LawHub subscriptions and completed tutoring are non-refundable.

Facts from LSAT Demon's own pages

Adaptive drills
Smart Drilling selects questions based on a student's weak spots. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Adaptive practice
Yes · lsatdemon.com, 19 Sept 2026
Ask support
The Ask feature lets students request personal explanations from a tutor within 24 hours, with priority replies on Live. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Calendar integration
Connecting Google or Microsoft Calendar lets LSAT Demon add registered class details and remove them when a class is canceled. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Cancellation and refunds
Subscriptions renew monthly until canceled, and a refund may be requested within 30 days of the original purchase; LawHub subscriptions and completed tutoring are non-refundable. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Curriculum
The Essential plan includes a curriculum of more than 200 lessons. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Exam scope
single_exam · lsatdemon.com, 19 Sept 2026
Free plan
Yes · lsatdemon.com, 19 Sept 2026
Free plan access
The Free plan includes three official LSATs, explanations for those three tests, and monthly live classes. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Full-length mock tests
Yes · lsatdemon.com, 19 Sept 2026
LawHub integration
Students can link LawHub to LSAT Demon and import test and section data directly into their account. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
LawHub requirement
LSAT plans require LawHub Advantage to access official LSAT content; the page lists its annual price as $124. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Live classes
The Live plan includes daily online classes and recordings of past classes, which are posted within 24 hours. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Official questions
The Essential plan includes all 81 released LSAT exams and explanations for every question. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Platform support
Web, iOS, Android · lsatdemon.com, 19 Sept 2026
Privacy limits
LSAT Demon says it does not read or store other events from connected calendars and does not sell or share calendar data. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Purpose
LSAT Demon offers LSAT preparation and law school admissions support. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Revision plans
Yes · lsatdemon.com, 19 Sept 2026
Security
The privacy policy says calendar access credentials are encrypted and that LSAT Demon stores only those credentials and IDs for events it creates. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Paid from
99 · lsatdemon.com, 19 Sept 2026
Support channels
Support is available by email and by phone from 9–5 pm ET, with texts accepted for after-hours emergencies. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026
Tutoring
The Pro plan includes two one-hour one-on-one tutoring sessions each month, and unused time rolls over. · lsatdemon.com, 7 Oct 2026

Where LSAT Demon stands on Freedom251

Look at these too