FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Lead Capture Software

LeadLizard

Paid AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit LeadLizard Alternatives Pricing

LeadLizard's own site

What LeadLizard is

LeadLizard is a paid 24/7 AI chat agent for answering business questions, capturing leads, and booking appointments. It combines inquiries from a business website, Facebook, Instagram, and SMS in one place. You can train the agent on services, pricing, FAQs, and tone; it then qualifies leads, answers questions, handles objections, and connects to a calendar for estimates or appointments. The app provides one inbox, lead notifications, AI chat takeover, calendar management, follow-up, rescheduling, and assignment. Its listed marketing tools include a 5-star review funnel and campaigns to win back leads and generate referrals. LeadLizard names landscapers, roofers, electricians, construction firms, HVAC businesses, plumbers, and general contractors as target customers. Essentials costs $297 a month with 1,500 SMS credits. Professional costs $997 a month with 5,000 SMS credits and unlimited AI messages. There is no free plan or contract.

Who it suits

It is aimed at service businesses that need automated inquiry handling, lead qualification, and calendar booking. The named customer types include trades, construction, HVAC, landscaping, and plumbing companies.

What it does well

  • Handles website, Facebook, Instagram, and SMS leads
  • Trains on services, pricing, FAQs, and tone
  • Connects calendars for automatic booking
  • Includes follow-up and rescheduling tools
  • No contracts

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Essentials includes 1,500 SMS credits
  • Essentials costs $297 a month
  • Professional costs $997 a month

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Essentials1,500 SMS credits · smart website with chat widget · automated lead follow up · business phone number · missed call text back · 5-star review funnel · referral campaigns · mobile app$297 a month
Essentials1,500 SMS credits · smart website with chat widget · automated lead follow up · business phone number · missed call text back · 5-star review funnel · referral campaigns · mobile app · 2 months free$2,970 a year
Professional5,000 SMS credits · unlimited AI messages · everything in Essentials · AI live site chat · AI lead follow up · AI review replies & posting · AI database reactivation · AI voice agent · ongoing optimization$997 a month
Professional5,000 SMS credits · unlimited AI messages · everything in Essentials · AI live site chat · AI lead follow up · AI review replies & posting · AI database reactivation · AI voice agent · ongoing optimization · 2 months free$9,970 a year

As leadlizard.ai lists them, read 5 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

LeadLizard centralizes conversations, qualification, scheduling, and follow-up for service businesses. Its two paid plans differ in SMS allowances and AI features, with no free option.

Facts from LeadLizard's own pages

Business training
The agent can be trained on a business's services, pricing, FAQs, and tone. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Calendar booking
The agent connects to a calendar to schedule estimates or appointments automatically. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Contracts
The site says LeadLizard has no contracts. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Data sharing
The privacy policy says LeadLizard does not sell or rent personal data, though it may share it with service providers and in specified legal or business transaction circumstances. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Inbox and controls
The app provides one inbox, lead notifications, AI chat takeover, calendar management, follow-up, rescheduling, and assignment. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Lead channels
The agent handles inquiries from a business website, Facebook, Instagram, and SMS in one place. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Lead qualification
The AI qualifies leads, answers questions, and handles objections before delivering leads to the calendar. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Onboarding
The site describes a 20-minute demo call, a 5–7 day setup period, and a 25-minute launch call. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Pricing limits
The listed Essentials plan includes 1,500 SMS credits, while Professional includes 5,000 SMS credits and unlimited AI messages. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says the service collects personal data such as names, email addresses, and phone numbers, plus usage data and cookies. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Product
LeadLizard describes its product as a 24/7 AI chat agent that answers questions, captures leads, and books appointments. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Reviews and referrals
The site lists a 5-star review funnel and campaigns to win back leads and earn referrals. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says it uses reasonable technical and organizational measures to protect data and does not guarantee absolute security. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026
Target customers
The site names service businesses including landscapers, roofers, electricians, construction firms, HVAC businesses, plumbers, and general contractors. · leadlizard.ai, 5 Oct 2026

Where LeadLizard stands on Freedom251

Look at these too