FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Lead Generation Software

involve.me

Free plan APIWeb

Visit involve.me Alternatives Pricing

involve.me's own site

What involve.me is

involve.me is a web-based AI quiz funnel builder with built-in CRM and email automation for capturing, qualifying, and following up with leads. Users can create quizzes, assessments, calculators, product recommendation flows, landing pages, and forms. Its AI Agent can generate funnel structure, routing logic, copy, design, scoring rules, formulas, and outcome pages from a prompt. Personalized email sequences can branch based on answers, scores, outcomes, variables, segments, opens, and clicks. Analytics include funnel completion and drop-off metrics, and A/B testing covers headlines, questions, designs, and flows. The platform lists 55+ native integrations and supports custom webhooks or Zapier, with examples including HubSpot, Salesforce, Mailchimp, and Google Sheets. Funnels can collect payments or subscriptions through supported payment integrations. A free account permits up to 50 submissions or 500 visits per month; reaching either limit locks funnels until the next calendar month unless upgraded. The 14-day paid-plan trial requires billing details, and the selected plan begins automatically unless canceled before it ends. Paid plans start at $29 a year for Start (yearly).

Who it suits

involve.me suits businesses selling high-value products or services that need to capture and qualify leads before purchase. It also fits teams that want to build interactive funnels and automate follow-up.

What it does well

  • Builds quizzes, calculators, landing pages, and forms
  • AI Agent can generate funnel components from a prompt
  • Offers 55+ native integrations
  • Includes funnel metrics and A/B testing
  • Funnels can collect payments or subscriptions

What to know first

  • Free account is limited to 50 submissions or 500 visits monthly
  • Reaching the free limit locks funnels until the next month
  • Trial requires billing details and auto-starts the selected plan unless canceled

Limits

The free plan permits up to 50 submissions or 500 visits per month; reaching either limit locks funnels until the next calendar month unless upgraded. Start (yearly) lists three live funnels, one user, and 100 AI credits per month; Start (monthly) lists three live funnels, one user, and 50 AI credits per month.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Free50 submissions/month · 500 visits/month · no credit card · funnels lock after limit until next monthFree
Scale (yearly)Net price, charged annually · 25 live funnels · 5 users · 600 AI credits/mo · A/B testing · OTP verification$139 a year
Scale (annual billing)Net price, charged annually · 25 live funnels · 5 users · 600 AI credits/month · A/B testing · email/SMS OTP verification · partial submissions · Salesforce and webhooks$139 a year
Scale (monthly)Net price · 25 live funnels · 5 users · 300 AI credits/mo · A/B testing · OTP verification$199 a month
Scale (monthly billing)Net price · 25 live funnels · 5 users · 300 AI credits/month · A/B testing · email/SMS OTP verification · partial submissions · Salesforce and webhooks$199 a month
Start (yearly)Net price, charged annually · 3 live funnels · 1 user · 100 AI credits/mo · 30+ integrations$29 a year
Start (annual billing)Net price, charged annually · 3 live funnels · 1 user · 100 AI credits/month · email automation · built-in CRM · 30+ integrations$29 a year
Start (monthly)Net price · 3 live funnels · 1 user · 50 AI credits/mo · 30+ integrations$49 a month

The first 8 of 16 plans, as involve.me lists them, read 15 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word. Every plan

Getting started

  1. Open the involve.me website.
  2. Create a free account or choose a paid plan.
  3. For a paid-plan trial, select a plan and enter billing details.
  4. Build a quiz, assessment, calculator, recommendation flow, landing page, or form.
  5. Use the AI Agent prompt to generate funnel elements, or configure them yourself.
  6. Connect supported integrations or set up webhooks or Zapier as needed.

Overview

involve.me is a web-based builder for interactive lead funnels, with scoring, routing and email automation alongside its forms and landing pages. It is best suited to businesses selling higher-value products or services that need to qualify prospects before a purchase; its central trade-off is broad funnel capability against a free plan that can stop working mid-month once its small usage cap is reached.

Founded in 2018 and headquartered in Vienna, Austria, involve.me supports quizzes, assessments, calculators, product recommendations and other guided flows. It combines lead capture with follow-up rather than treating forms as a standalone task. For wider comparisons, see Lead Generation Software and Lead Capture Software.

Key features

AI funnel building

The AI Agent can create funnel structure, routing logic, copy, design, scoring rules, formulas and outcome pages from a prompt. That scope is useful for teams that need more than a simple form, particularly when qualification depends on different visitor answers. The generated flow still needs to reflect the business’s actual sales process; the builder’s breadth alone does not ensure a useful funnel.

Scoring and personalized follow-up

Lead scoring and routing help direct prospects based on their responses, while email sequences can branch on answers, scores, outcomes, variables, segments, opens and clicks. This gives teams a way to tailor follow-up to both submitted information and later engagement. It is a stronger fit for considered purchases than for businesses that only need a basic contact form and one generic confirmation email.

Analytics, testing and integrations

AI-powered analytics include funnel drop-off and completion metrics, and A/B testing can compare headlines, questions, designs and flows. Testing is listed on Scale and is most relevant when a team has enough traffic to compare variants. More than 55 native integrations, plus custom webhooks and Zapier, connect the funnel to tools such as HubSpot, Salesforce, Mailchimp and Google Sheets.

Payments and security

Supported payment integrations let funnels collect payments or subscriptions, which can suit businesses that want a transaction within a guided experience. The company says its platform is SOC 2 Type 2 audited and GDPR-compliant, runs on AWS servers in Frankfurt and uses SSL encryption for data transfers.

Pricing

involve.me has a free plan and paid plans starting at $29 a year, billed annually (equivalent to the advertised $29/mo annual rate). Prices below are Net price where stated.

  • Free: free, with up to 50 submissions or 500 visits per month. It is suitable for a small test, but reaching either limit locks funnels until the next calendar month unless the account is upgraded.
  • Start: $29 a year, charged annually, or $49 a month. Both include 3 live funnels, 1 user and 30+ integrations; the annual plan includes 100 AI credits per month versus 50 on monthly billing. Basic customer support applies. This is the entry point for a solo user who can work within three live funnels.
  • Grow: $69 a year, charged annually, or $99 a month. It raises the allowance to 5 live funnels and 2 users, adds a custom domain and branding removal, and includes 200 AI credits per month annually or 100 on monthly billing. Basic support remains. It suits a small team that wants branded, custom-domain funnels, but not A/B testing as a listed plan feature.
  • Scale: $139 a year, charged annually, or $199 a month. It includes 25 live funnels, 5 users, A/B testing and OTP verification, with 600 AI credits per month annually or 300 monthly. Priority support is included. This is the more appropriate tier for teams testing funnel variations or needing more capacity.
  • Enterprise: $499 a month or $499 a year; both are billed on annual contracts. It offers custom limits, users and AI credits, plus SSO, a security assessment and SOC 2 Type 2 reports. Its custom allowances and enterprise controls are aimed at organizations that need those provisions; the annual contract is a material commitment.

A 14-day paid-plan trial requires choosing a plan and entering billing details. The selected plan starts automatically when the trial ends unless canceled beforehand, so the trial is not a no-billing-details test.

Platforms

involve.me is available on the web. The platform can collect payments or subscriptions through supported payment integrations.

Who it's for

Choose involve.me if your business sells a high-value product or service and needs to capture, score and follow up with leads before purchase. Its interactive formats and branching email can support a more considered qualification journey than a basic form. It is less compelling for low-volume use that may hit the free cap, or for teams that need only simple capture without scoring, analytics or segmented follow-up.

Pros and cons

  • Pro: Interactive formats include quizzes, assessments, calculators and recommendations, giving teams several ways to qualify visitors rather than relying on a standard form.
  • Pro: Follow-up can branch on both funnel outcomes and email engagement, supporting more targeted lead nurturing.
  • Pro: Scale adds A/B testing across multiple funnel elements, while integrations and webhooks provide routes into other business systems.
  • Con: The free plan allows only 50 submissions or 500 visits monthly, and reaching the cap locks funnels until the next calendar month unless upgraded.
  • Con: Start is limited to one user and three live funnels; teams needing more seats, branding controls or testing must move up the pricing ladder.
  • Con: Trial users must enter billing details and cancel before day 14 to avoid the selected paid plan starting automatically.

Alternatives

ActiveProspect is another freemium option with web and API platforms; its Self-Service plan starts at $10 a month and can be canceled anytime, making it worth comparing for buyers weighing a lower stated starting price.

ConvertFlow has a free plan with 5 funnel campaigns, previews and testing, while integrations require a paid plan. Compare it if campaign count and previewing matter more than involve.me’s stated scoring and branching follow-up.

Formsort offers a free plan with 100 flow starts per month, unlimited users and forms, and Formsort branding; consider it if those free allowances better match your needs.

Hello Bar has a free Starter plan with 5,000 views, unlimited popups and basic support, an alternative to compare for popup-led capture.

Leadberry is another freemium option to compare.

LeadGenius is a paid option to compare.

Mailmunch offers a free plan with forms, popups, landing pages, one welcome email and basic analytics, with Mailmunch branding; compare it if that simpler set of capture and email tools is enough.

Marketing Optimizer has a free plan with up to 5,000 leads in its database and 2,500 emails per month, among other allowances; it is another option for readers to compare.

Verdict

involve.me is a strong choice for teams selling considered, higher-value products that need interactive qualification, lead scoring and tailored email follow-up in one web-based funnel workflow. Its breadth is the main reason to choose it; the free usage cap, limited seats on lower tiers and trial’s automatic renewal are the main reasons to look elsewhere or plan a paid tier carefully.

Verdict

involve.me combines interactive lead capture with scoring, analytics, and automated email follow-up. Review the free usage cap and trial terms before choosing a plan.

Questions

Is involve.me free?

Yes. Its Free plan is listed as free and permits up to 50 submissions or 500 visits per month.

How much do paid plans cost?

The pricing note says paid plans start at $29/mo (annual). The plan details list Start (yearly) at $29 a year and Start (monthly) at $49 a month.

Is there a free trial?

Yes, a 14-day paid-plan trial is available. It requires choosing a plan and entering billing details, and the selected plan starts automatically unless canceled before the trial ends.

Which platforms does involve.me support?

The listed platform is web.

What integrations are available?

The product lists 55+ native integrations and supports custom webhooks or Zapier. Examples include HubSpot, Salesforce, Mailchimp, and Google Sheets.

Who makes involve.me?

involve.me was founded in 2018 and is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

Facts from involve.me's own pages

AI builder
The AI Agent creates funnel structure, routing logic, copy, design, scoring rules, formulas, and outcome pages from a prompt. · involve.me, 29 Sept 2026
AI funnel creation
Its conversational AI Agent can generate and edit funnel structure, routing logic, copy, design, scoring, formulas and outcome pages from prompts. · involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Analytics and testing
The product provides funnel analytics, drop-off analysis, AI insights and A/B testing of headlines, questions, designs and flows. · involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
API and SDK scope
The official materials document webhooks and integration API keys but do not present a general public REST SDK or downloadable client library. · help.involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Browser requirements
Supported minimum browser versions are Chrome 81, Edge 81, Safari 14.4, Firefox 86, Opera 68 and Samsung Internet 13. · help.involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Built-in CRM
Submissions can become contact records containing custom fields, tags, scores, answers and funnel-interaction timelines. · involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Calculators
The formula builder supports VLOOKUP, nested conditionals and multi-variable calculations, with AI-assisted formula generation. · involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Company facts
LinkedIn lists involve.me as privately held, founded in 2019, headquartered in Vienna and employing 11–50 people. · linkedin.com, 15 Oct 2026
Company legal name
The operating company is stereosense GmbH, registered in Austria under commercial-register number FN 461219p. · involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Content types
Users can build quizzes, assessments, calculators, product recommendation flows, landing pages, and forms. · involve.me, 29 Sept 2026
Documentation
The help center is organized into getting started, editor, configuration, sharing, responses, integrations, advanced guides, troubleshooting, account management and video tutorials. · help.involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Email automation
Paid plans include visual email workflows that branch on answers, scores, outcomes, variables, opens and clicks. · involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Founded
2018 · involve.me, 23 Sept 2026
Free-plan limit
A free account allows up to 50 submissions or 500 visits per month, and funnels are locked until the next calendar month after the limit is reached unless the account is upgraded. · involve.me, 29 Sept 2026
Funding and ownership
Crunchbase lists stereosense GmbH as an active private company with a pre-seed round and identifies Vlad Gozman and Florian Burmann as co-founders. · crunchbase.com, 15 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Vienna, Austria · involve.me, 23 Sept 2026
Hosting model
The press kit describes involve.me as a software-as-a-service platform; no self-hosting option or open-source license is described. · involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Integration limitation
The help center says integrations are generally paid-plan features and most require collecting a participant email address. · help.involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Integrations
The integrations catalog includes CRMs, email tools, spreadsheets, messaging, analytics, payment services, Zapier and custom webhooks. · involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Lead follow-up
Personalized email sequences can branch on answers, scores, outcomes, variables, segments, opens, and clicks. · involve.me, 29 Sept 2026
Lead qualification
Answers can be scored and segmented, with conditional logic, logic jumps and OTP verification used to route and validate leads. · involve.me, 15 Oct 2026
Limit: advanced customization
GetApp reviewers say advanced tasks and deeper customization become harder, and some want more domain flexibility. · getapp.com, 15 Oct 2026
Limit: feature paywalls
A G2 reviewer complained that Google Tag tracking and other basic capabilities were blocked on a lower paid tier, reducing value after spending money. · g2.com, 15 Oct 2026
Limit: learning resources
A Trustpilot reviewer requested more tutorials to master the product. · uk.trustpilot.com, 15 Oct 2026

Where involve.me stands on Freedom251

Look at these too