FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Retail Management Software

Erply

by Erply

Paid AndroidAPIiPhoneLinuxMacWeb+1

Visit Erply Alternatives Pricing

Erply's own site

What Erply is

Erply is cloud-based retail software covering point of sale, inventory, orders, warehouse workflows, customer management, reporting, integrations, and automation. Its POS works online and offline and is described as compatible with a customer's preferred devices. Inventory features include warehouse management, stocktakes, purchasing, receiving, and mobile inventory; other listed tools include ecommerce, customer loyalty, self checkout, and multi-store operations. Erply supports Android, iOS, Linux, macOS, web, and Windows, and offers an API, SDK, and WebSocket protocol for connecting systems or building custom POS solutions and plugins. Listed integrations include WooCommerce, Shopify, Magento, QuickBooks Online, Xero, Merit Aktiva, NetSuite, Locally, Amazon, and Etsy; Erply says its in-house integrations are free to customers. Pricing varies by plan: Growth Plan is $1,000 a month, Chain Plan $5,000 a month, and Enterprise / Franchise Plan $25,000 a month. Other plans are priced per store or by contact. The pricing page invites users to create a free account without a credit card, but does not specify a free plan or trial duration.

Who it suits

Erply suits retailers looking for POS and inventory tools, including businesses managing multiple stores. Its listed offerings also include plans aimed at chains and franchises.

What it does well

  • POS works online and offline.
  • Includes inventory and warehouse management.
  • Supports multiple listed retail integrations.
  • Offers API, SDK, and WebSocket options.

What to know first

  • Growth Plan is $1,000 a month.
  • Chain Plan is $5,000 a month.
  • Enterprise / Franchise Plan is $25,000 a month.

Limits

The Giftshop & Grocery chain plan costs $49 a month, billed annually per store, and is limited to one user account, one POS terminal, monthly net sales turnover up to $25 000, and no backoffice access. The Multichannel chains plan costs $179 a month, billed annually per store, and includes two user accounts and one warehouse license; both plans state a monthly net sales turnover up to $25 000.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Growth Planbilled monthly · 3 stores · 100,000 queries per month · Unlimited users · 2,000 AI actions per month · Up to 1M records$1,000 a month
Chain Planbilled monthly · 4–20 stores · 500,000 queries per month · Unlimited users · 10,000 AI actions per month · Up to 3M records · 1–3 ecommerce shops$5,000 a month
Enterprise / Franchise Planbilled monthly · 21–100 stores · 2,500,000 queries per month · Unlimited users · 10M+ records · 1–5 ecommerce shops$25,000 a month
Multichannel chainsAnnual; per store · 2 user accounts · 1 warehouse license · company net sales turnover up to $25 000 a month$179 a month
POS for NETSUITEFrom $1800; billing period not stated · 2 user accounts · 1 POS with inventory license · advanced customer database + API for 1M customers$1,800
Franchise & ChainFrom $3500; billing period not stated · For 50+ store chains or franchises · supports 900+ POS registers · high scalability (800+ locations) · advanced customer database + API for 10M customers$3,500
Giftshop & Grocery chainAnnual; per store · 1 user account · 1 POS terminal · company net sales turnover up to $25 000 a month · limited email support · backoffice access not included$49 a month

As erply.com lists them, read 20 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit https://erply.com/.
  2. Create a free account without a credit card, or review the available plans.
  3. Choose a plan for your store count and requirements.
  4. Use the listed Android, iOS, web, Windows, macOS, or Linux platforms.
  5. Connect through a listed integration or use the API, SDK, or WebSocket options.

Verdict

Erply covers POS, stock, warehouse work, and multi-store retail operations, with integrations and developer options. Listed plans range from 1000.00 USD to $25,000 a month, while other plans are priced per store or contact.

Questions

Does Erply have a free plan?

No. The pricing page invites users to create a free account without a credit card; the pricing note also states a 60-day trial.

How much does Erply cost?

Listed options include Giftshop & Grocery chain at $49 a month billed annually per store, Multichannel chains at $179 a month billed annually per store, Growth at $1,000 a month, Chain at $5,000 a month, and Enterprise / Franchise at $25,000 a month. POS for NETSUITE is priced on request, and Franchise & Chain is priced on request.

Which platforms does Erply support?

The listed platforms are Android, API, iOS, Linux, macOS, web, and Windows. Mobile POS is available on iOS and Android.

What integrations does Erply list?

Integrations include WooCommerce, Shopify, Magento, QuickBooks Online, Xero, Merit Aktiva, NetSuite, Locally, Amazon, and Etsy. Erply says its in-house integrations are free to customers.

Who makes Erply?

Erply is made by Erply, which was founded in 2010 and is headquartered in Bonita Springs, Florida, United States.

Does Erply provide API access?

Yes. It offers an API, SDK, and WebSocket protocol for connecting external systems and building custom POS solutions and plugins.

Facts from Erply's own pages

API and customization
Erply offers an API, SDK, and WebSocket protocol for connecting external systems and building custom POS solutions and plugins. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Founded
2010 · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · erply.com, 20 Sept 2026
Free start option
The pricing page invites users to create a free account with no credit card required; it does not state that this is a free plan or specify a trial duration. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Hardware and systems
Erply says its POS is hardware agnostic and supports a range of devices, including IBM, Toshiba, Star, and Verifone equipment. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Bonita Springs, Florida, United States · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Hosting options
Erply describes self, managed, and shared hosting options for small and medium businesses through enterprise companies. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Integration charges
Erply says its in-house built integrations are free of charge to customers and can be set up from the backoffice. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
Erply lists WooCommerce, Shopify, Magento, QuickBooks Online, Xero, Merit Aktiva, NetSuite, Locally, Amazon, and Etsy as current integrations. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Inventory and warehouse
The product includes inventory management, warehouse management, stocktakes, purchase and receiving, and mobile inventory features. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Inventory management
Yes · erply.com, 20 Sept 2026
Mobile platforms
Erply states its mobile POS software is available on iOS and Android. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
POS
Its cloud POS works online and offline and is described as compatible with a customer's preferred devices. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Product
Erply describes itself as cloud based retail software for point of sale, inventory, orders, warehouse workflows, CRM, reporting, integrations, and automation. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Purchase orders
Yes · erply.com, 20 Sept 2026
Retail operations
The platform lists order management, ecommerce, reporting, customer loyalty, self checkout, and multi-store operations among its capabilities. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Security
Erply says it encrypts data transfers, uses regional data centers, and backs up data in two locations in real time. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Paid from
1000 · erply.com, 20 Sept 2026
Support
The pricing page lists limited email support only for Giftshop & Grocery chain and provides support by phone or email for questions. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026
Who it serves
Erply says its POS serves retailers large and small, and its Franchise & Chain plan is aimed at 50+ store chains or franchises. · erply.com, 28 Sept 2026

Where Erply stands on Freedom251

Look at these too