FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Immigration CRM

eImmigration

Paid APIWeb

Visit eImmigration Alternatives Pricing

eImmigration's own site

What eImmigration is

eImmigration is case management software from Cerenade for immigration attorneys, paralegals, caseworkers, legal teams and organizations handling immigration matters. It is available on the web and through an API. Its library contains more than 300 immigration forms, with automatic data population and form version control. Casework tools cover creating cases, setting customized processes, looking up case status, adding comments and making case queries. For client intake, it offers customizable questionnaires, passwordless forms and a client portal.

The standard feature set includes Summarizer and Extractor AI Workmates. Premium Custom Reports & Report.AI can respond to plain-language questions using more than 1,000 data points. Government connections cover form filing, processing-time tracking and importing CBP travel history. Integrations include Acuity, Box, Braintree, DHL, DraftyAI, Dropbox, FedEx, Gmail, Google Drive, HubSpot, ImmiTranslate and Microsoft services. Plans include 48 standard features, with premium feature availability depending on tier; the product also supports trust accounts, payment plans, a client payment portal, ACH and card payments. Cerenade says the service runs on Microsoft Azure with a single-tenant database, continuous monitoring and annual penetration testing, and complies with GDPR and PCI DSS.

Who it suits

eImmigration suits immigration law firms, non-profits, corporations, schools and universities that need case management, intake and form workflows. It is also aimed at immigration attorneys, paralegals, caseworkers and legal operations leaders who handle client payments or want AI-assisted summaries and reporting.

What it does well

  • Includes more than 300 immigration forms with automatic data population.
  • Supports customized case processes, status lookup, comments and queries.
  • Offers passwordless intake forms and a client portal.
  • Standard plans include Summarizer and Extractor AI Workmates.
  • Connections include government filing, processing-time tracking and CBP history imports.
  • Supports trust accounts, payment plans, ACH and card payments.

What to know first

  • There is no free plan.
  • Starter is limited to one premium feature and 10 GB storage per user.
  • API access is included with Complete only for accounts with 10+ users.
  • Pricing is billed per user annually.

Limits

Starter provides one premium feature and 10 GB storage per user; Essentials has four premium features and unlimited storage. Complete includes all premium features and unlimited storage, with API access for accounts with 10+ users. No plan has per-case fees.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Complete$100 per user/month billed annually · All premium features · Unlimited storage · API access for accounts with 10+ users · 3 hours onboarding/private training$100 a month
Starter$55 per user/month billed annually · 1 premium feature · 10 GB storage per user · 2 hours onboarding training$6,055 a month
Essentials$82 per user/month billed annually · 4 premium features · Unlimited storage · 2 hours onboarding training$9,082 a month

As get.eimmigration.com lists them, read 9 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit https://get.eimmigration.com/.
  2. Choose Starter, Essentials or Complete, with annual per-user billing.
  3. Use the web platform or API, with API access included for qualifying Complete accounts.
  4. Arrange onboarding training included with the selected plan.
  5. Use the weekly live Friday webinars or contact support for assistance.

Verdict

Choose eImmigration if your organization needs immigration-focused case and intake management alongside extensive forms and payment workflows. Its higher tiers add more premium features, storage or API access; buyers seeking a free plan or broader premium access at the Starter tier should look elsewhere.

Questions

Is eImmigration free?

No. There is no free plan; Starter is listed at $55 per user per month billed annually.

What plans are available?

Starter is $55 per user per month billed annually, Essentials is $82, and Complete is $100. Starter includes one premium feature, Essentials four, and Complete all premium features.

Which platforms does it support?

The listed platforms are web and API. Complete includes API access for accounts with 10+ users.

What does the software help manage?

It supports immigration casework, forms, client intake and case processes. It also includes payment features such as trust account support, payment plans, a client payment portal, ACH and card payments.

Who makes eImmigration?

Cerenade builds the software. The company is headquartered in Los Angeles, California, United States.

What integrations are listed?

Integrations include Acuity, Box, Braintree, DHL, DraftyAI, Dropbox, FedEx, Gmail, Google Drive, HubSpot, ImmiTranslate and Microsoft services including Bookings, Exchange, Office Online and OneDrive.

Facts from eImmigration's own pages

AI features
Standard features include Summarizer and Extractor AI Workmates; premium Custom Reports & Report.AI can answer questions in plain language across 1,000+ data points. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Case management
Standard features include case creation, customizable case processes, case status lookup, case comments, and case query tools. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Client intake
The listed standard features include customizable intake questionnaires, passwordless intake forms, and a client portal. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Compliance
The maker states that eimmigration complies with GDPR and PCI DSS. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Forms
The product includes more than 300 immigration forms, with automatic data population and form version control listed among its capabilities. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Government connections
The product describes connections for government form filing, processing-time tracking, and importing travel history from CBP. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Los Angeles, California, United States · get.eimmigration.com, 23 Sept 2026
Integrations
Listed integrations include Acuity, Box, Braintree, DHL, DraftyAI, Dropbox, FedEx, Gmail, Google Drive, HubSpot, ImmiTranslate, Microsoft Bookings, Exchange, Office Online, and OneDrive. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Intended users
The site presents the software for immigration attorneys, paralegals and caseworkers, legal operations leaders, law firms, non-profits, corporations, and schools or universities. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Plan limits
All plans include 48 standard features, while Starter includes one premium feature, Essentials four, and Complete all premium features; there are no per-case fees. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Purpose
eimmigration is case management software built by Cerenade to streamline immigration casework for law firms and non-profits. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Security
The maker says eimmigration runs on Microsoft Azure, uses a single-tenant database, and undergoes continuous monitoring and annual penetration testing. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Support
Phone support is available Monday through Friday, 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Pacific, in English and Spanish; email support is listed as available 24/7 except holidays. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026
Training
The maker offers weekly live training webinars on Fridays and says every new customer receives one hour of admin training and one hour of caseworker training. · get.eimmigration.com, 9 Oct 2026

Where eImmigration stands on Freedom251

Look at these too