FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Process Mining Software

DCR Process Mining

Paid APILinuxWebWindows

Visit DCR Process Mining Alternatives Pricing

DCR Process Mining's own site

What DCR Process Mining is

DCR Process Mining analyzes process logs to show activity patterns and surface possible bottlenecks, inefficiencies, and rule violations. Its AI-driven engine supports DCR Process Intelligence, where teams can review activity across processes and inspect individual process instances. The DCR Indicators dashboard highlights a top 10 list of process inefficiencies alongside successful processes. DCR Indicators prepares log data through the DCR process engine, then summarizes poor-performance indicators and other insights. Data can come from DCR process digitization or configured system connectors. DCR names connectors for KMD Momentum and Schultz Fasit, and a KMD WorkZone connector that exports case data in CSV format. Analysis can also use data without a standard connector when its quality, volume, and compilation are suitable. Organizations can choose a subscription with real-time input to track performance over time, or a one-off analysis to inform improvement initiatives. The process engine is available as a C# DLL and as a stateless REST API for Linux or Windows. DCR was founded in 2018 and is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark. The product is delivered through the cloud, with API, Linux, web, and Windows platforms listed.

Who it suits

DCR Indicators is aimed at organizations that already use process or case management systems and want to examine their process data. It suits teams that need ongoing real-time performance tracking or a one-off analysis to identify improvement initiatives.

What it does well

  • Dashboard ranks ten process inefficiencies and shows successful processes.
  • Users can inspect process instances and spot rule violations.
  • Supports conformance checking, root-cause analysis, and process monitoring.
  • Offers real-time subscription input or a one-off analysis.
  • Engine is available as a C# DLL and REST API.

What to know first

  • Pricing is available on request.
  • No compensation is offered for service unavailability under the DCR Portal SLA.
  • Third-party vendors may process personal information outside the EU.

Limits

The subscription and one-off analysis prices are available on request. The DCR Portal SLA covers material unavailability during business hours lasting three consecutive business days and states that DCR offers no compensation for unavailability.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
DCR Indicators subscriptionSubscription; pricing not stated · Real-time data input from core system · track performance over timeOn request
DCR Indicators one-off analysisOne-off analysis; pricing not stated · Analysis to spur initiatives addressing process inefficienciesOn request

As dcrsolutions.net lists them, read 8 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the DCR Process Mining website.
  2. Choose a DCR Indicators subscription or one-off analysis.
  3. Connect process log data from DCR digitization or configure a supported system connector.
  4. For data without a standard connector, ensure its quality, volume, and compilation are suitable.
  5. Use the web service or integrate the process engine through its C# DLL or REST API.

Verdict

Choose DCR Process Mining if your organization already works with process or case management systems and needs process analysis or ongoing monitoring. Its real-time subscription and one-off analysis cover different improvement workflows. Consider the DCR Portal SLA terms if service availability is a key factor.

Questions

How is DCR Process Mining priced?

DCR lists a subscription and a one-off analysis, with pricing on request.

Does it support real-time process monitoring?

Yes. The DCR Indicators subscription provides real-time data input from a core system to track performance over time.

Can it analyze data without a standard connector?

Yes, if the data quality, volume, and compilation are suitable.

Which connectors does DCR name?

DCR describes connectors for KMD Momentum and Schultz Fasit, plus a KMD WorkZone connector that exports case data in CSV format.

Where is personal information processed?

DCR's privacy policy says personal information is processed in the EU, while noting that third-party vendors may process data outside the EU.

What integration options are available for the process engine?

The engine is available as a C# DLL and as a stateless REST API that runs on Linux or Windows.

Facts from DCR Process Mining's own pages

AI-driven engine
The product page describes its process mining engine as AI-driven. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026
Dashboard
The DCR Indicators dashboard presents a top 10 list of process inefficiencies and successful processes. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026
Data input
The mining engine can analyze data from DCR process digitization and can be configured for standard system connectors; it can also analyze data without a standard connector if data quality, volume, and compilation are suitable. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026
Data preparation
DCR Indicators extracts log data, cleans and qualifies it using the DCR process engine, then summarizes indicators of poor performance and other insights. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026
Delivery
DCR says DCR Indicators is available as a subscription with real-time data input or as a one-off analysis. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026
Founded
2018 · dcrsolutions.net, 28 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Copenhagen, Denmark · dcrsolutions.net, 28 Sept 2026
Intended users
DCR Indicators is presented for organizations already using process or case management systems. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026
Named connectors
DCR describes connectors for KMD Momentum and Schultz Fasit, and a KMD WorkZone connector that exports case data in CSV format for DCR Indicators. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026
Privacy and encryption
DCR's privacy policy says personal information is processed in the EU and data transmission is encrypted using SSH, HTTPS, and SSL/TLS; it also notes third-party vendors may process data outside the EU. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026
Process views
DCR Process Intelligence provides activity pattern overviews, lets users inspect individual process instances, and highlights rule violations. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026
Purpose
DCR Process Intelligence mines process logs to show process activity and help identify bottlenecks and inefficiencies. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026
Service availability
The DCR Portal SLA covers material unavailability during business hours lasting three consecutive business days and states that DCR offers no compensation for unavailability. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026
Technical integration
DCR says its process engine is available as a C# DLL and as a stateless REST API that runs on Linux or Windows. · dcrsolutions.net, 8 Oct 2026

Where DCR Process Mining stands on Freedom251

Look at these too