FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Fitness Nutrition Software

CURA

Free plan Web

Visit CURA Alternatives Pricing

CURA's own site

What CURA is

CURA is a web-based health platform for individuals, coaches, and gyms, with tools for nutrition, meal planning, training, and coaching. Cura Fuel supports plain-language AI meal logging, manual entry, and barcode scanning. Cura Plate lets users create recipes, schedule weekly meals, and generate shopping lists. Its free plan includes USDA food search, barcode scanning, and manual and custom foods, with 10 food log entries per day. Pro costs $12 a month and adds unlimited food logs, AI meal analysis and chat logging limited to 100 per day, and macro trend analytics. Athlete adds workout logging, WOD programming, and performance trends. Coach includes client management for up to 15 client seats, while Gym supports up to 30 member seats and multiple coaches per account. The site labels CURA Public Beta Early access and says features and pricing may change. The listed support contact is [email protected].

Who it suits

CURA may suit individuals tracking food and meals, or coaches and gyms managing training and client progress. Coach and Gym plans have stated client or member seat limits.

What it does well

  • Free plan includes USDA search and barcode scanning
  • Meal planning can generate shopping lists
  • Athlete plan includes workout and performance tracking
  • Gym plan supports multiple coaches per account

What to know first

  • Free plan limits food logs to 10 per day
  • Pro AI meal analysis and chat logging are limited to 100 per day
  • Coach plan is limited to 15 client seats
  • Features and pricing may change during public beta

Limits

The Free plan allows 10 food log entries per day. Pro AI meal analysis and chat logging are limited to 100 per day; Coach supports up to 15 client seats, and Gym supports up to 30 member seats.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
FreeFuel + Plate · USDA food search and barcode scanning · manual and custom foods · 10 food log entries/dayFree
Pro$12/mo or $130/yr · Unlimited food log entries · AI meal analysis and chat logging (100/day) · macro trend analytics$12 a month
Gym$150/mo or $1620/yr · Everything in Coach · up to 30 member seats · multiple coaches per account · full Core dashboard$150 a month
Athlete$20/mo or $216/yr · Everything in Pro · Pulse workout tracking · WOD programming · performance trends$20 a month
Coach$45/mo or $486/yr · Everything in Athlete · Core client management · up to 15 client seats · client macro targets$45 a month

As getcura.health lists them, read 7 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit getcura.health.
  2. Create an account on the web and start with the Free plan.
  3. Use Cura Fuel for food logging and Cura Plate for recipes, meal schedules, and shopping lists.
  4. Choose Pro, Athlete, Coach, or Gym for the listed additional tools and limits.
  5. Contact [email protected] for support.

Verdict

CURA combines food tracking and meal planning with workout and coaching tools across its plans. Its public-beta status, daily logging limits, and seat caps are important considerations.

Questions

Is CURA free?

Yes. The Free plan costs nothing and includes Fuel and Plate, USDA food search, barcode scanning, manual and custom foods, and 10 food log entries per day.

What do the paid plans cost?

Pro is $12 a month, Athlete is $20 a month, Coach is $45 a month, and Gym is $150 a month. Annual billing options are listed at $130, $216, $486, and $1620 respectively.

What platforms does CURA support?

CURA is available on the web.

What does the Coach plan include?

Coach includes the features in Athlete, Cura Core client management, up to 15 client seats, and client macro targets.

What are the Gym plan seat limits?

Gym supports up to 30 member seats and multiple coaches per account.

Is CURA still in early access?

The site labels CURA Public Beta Early access and says features and pricing may change.

Facts from CURA's own pages

AI limit
The Pro plan includes AI meal analysis and chat logging, limited to 100 per day. · getcura.health, 7 Oct 2026
Availability
The site labels CURA as Public Beta Early access and says features and pricing may change. · getcura.health, 7 Oct 2026
Coaching tools
Cura Core lets coaches and gym operators manage members, set macro targets, review client progress, and connect a CRM. · getcura.health, 7 Oct 2026
Coach seat limit
The Coach plan includes up to 15 client seats. · getcura.health, 7 Oct 2026
Food data
The Free plan includes USDA food search, barcode scanning, and manual and custom foods. · getcura.health, 7 Oct 2026
Gym seat limit
The Gym plan includes up to 30 member seats and multiple coaches per account. · getcura.health, 7 Oct 2026
Meal planning
Cura Plate lets users build recipes, schedule weekly meals, and generate shopping lists. · getcura.health, 7 Oct 2026
Nutrition tracking
Cura Fuel supports plain-language AI meal logging, manual control, and barcode scanning. · getcura.health, 7 Oct 2026
Product
CURA describes itself as a modular health platform for individuals, coaches, and gyms covering nutrition, meal planning, training, and coaching. · getcura.health, 7 Oct 2026
Support
The site lists [email protected] as its support contact. · getcura.health, 7 Oct 2026
Workout tracking
Cura Pulse supports workout logging, WOD viewing, and performance tracking over time, with a focus on CrossFit athletes and coaches. · getcura.health, 7 Oct 2026

Where CURA stands on Freedom251

Look at these too