FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Internal Controls Software

CoreStream GRC

Paid Web

Visit CoreStream GRC Alternatives Pricing

CoreStream GRC's own site

What CoreStream GRC is

CoreStream GRC is a cloud-deployed governance, risk, and compliance application delivered through the web. Its plans cover different implementation levels, from a simple out-of-the-box setup to enterprise workflows with custom advanced reporting. Essential starts at $24,500 a year for one use case and includes six implementation days of service support. Essential services starts at $7,000 a month. Signature starts at $34,000 a year for one use case, adds moderate configuration and rollout support, and includes 25 implementation days. Signature services starts at $27,000 a month. Bespoke is designed for complex enterprise workflows, governance, and custom advanced reporting, with custom implementation support and no listed price. CoreStream GRC lists London, UK, and New York, NY, headquarters, and the company was founded in 2006.

Who it suits

CoreStream GRC suits organizations seeking a web-based, cloud GRC deployment. Its plan structure accommodates straightforward setups, supported rollouts, or more customized enterprise workflows.

What it does well

  • Cloud deployment through the web
  • Essential includes six implementation days
  • Signature includes 25 implementation days
  • Bespoke supports custom advanced reporting

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Starting prices are high
  • Services are priced separately

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
EssentialStarting from; prices are for one use case. · Starting price for one use case · Simple out-of-the-box solution · Includes 6 implementation days of service support$24,500 a year
Essential servicesStarting from; services · Services price shown alongside Essential$7,000 a month
SignatureStarting from; prices are for one use case. · Starting price for one use case · Moderate configuration and rollout support · Includes 25 implementation days of service support$34,000 a year
Signature servicesStarting from; services · Services price shown alongside Signature$27,000 a month
BespokeEnterprise complex workflows, governance and custom advanced reporting · Custom implementation supportOn request

As corestreamgrc.com lists them, read 24 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

CoreStream GRC offers tiered GRC plans with implementation support and a bespoke enterprise option. Buyers should account for separate monthly services pricing and the absence of a free plan.

Facts from CoreStream GRC's own pages

Founded
2006 · corestreamgrc.com, 4 Oct 2026
Headquarters
London, UK; also lists a USA HQ in New York, NY · corestreamgrc.com, 4 Oct 2026

Where CoreStream GRC stands on Freedom251

Look at these too