FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › AI Fashion Model Generators

Bandy AI

Free plan Web

Visit Bandy AI Alternatives Pricing

Bandy AI's own site

What Bandy AI is

Bandy AI is a web-based creative agent for e-commerce sellers making product images, videos and marketing visuals through chat. It can turn product links or uploaded assets into UGC-style video ads with AI avatars; users can refine voiceovers, music, language and style. From a product photo, it can create image sets with hero shots, multiple angles, lifestyle scenes and AI models. Listed editing tools include upscaling, object and background removal, watermark removal, magic eraser, face swap, uncrop and inpainting. Other features include apparel and accessory try-on, model or background changes, pose generation and product-in-hand imagery. Exports are listed for Shopify, Amazon, eBay, Etsy, WooCommerce, Instagram Shopping and TikTok Shop. The maker says users own full commercial rights to generated content. A Free plan costs nothing and lists one parallel task, up to zero images and 100k+ templates. Lite lists up to 80 images monthly and Pro up to 200, but neither price is shown. The maker says most images take under 30 seconds and videos typically take 2–5 minutes.

Who it suits

It is aimed at e-commerce businesses and online sellers creating product listings, ads and social content. It may suit sellers seeking chat-based image and video generation, but the Free plan lists up to zero images.

What it does well

  • Creates UGC-style video ads from links or assets
  • Generates product image sets from photos
  • Exports target major shopping and social platforms
  • Maker says generated content has full commercial rights

What to know first

  • Free plan lists up to zero images
  • Lite and Pro prices are not displayed
  • Web-only platform

Limits

The Free plan includes one parallel task and up to zero images. Lite allows up to 80 images per month and Pro up to 200; their prices are not displayed.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Free- credits · Up to 0 images · 1 parallel task · 100k+ templatesFree
LiteMonthly or yearly option shown; price not displayed in opened page · 800 credits/month · Up to 80 images/month · 3 parallel tasks · Faster generation · No-watermark outputs · Priority supportOn request
ProMonthly or yearly option shown; price not displayed in opened page · 2,000 credits/month · Up to 200 images/month · 4 parallel tasks · Faster generation · No-watermark outputs · Priority supportOn request

As bandy.ai lists them, read 2 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit bandy.ai in a web browser.
  2. Create or sign in to an account.
  3. Choose the Free plan, Lite, or Pro plan.
  4. Start with a product link, uploaded asset, or product photo.
  5. Refine the generated content through chat and export it for a listed platform.

Bandy AI is a web-based creative service for e-commerce sellers making product images and promotional content. It suits shops that need listing visuals, image edits and short-form ads in one workflow. Its range is useful, but the free plan produces no images and the paid plans have custom pricing.

Overview

Bandy AI brings image creation, editing and UGC-style video ads together in a chat-based tool. Sellers can start from product photos, links or uploaded assets, then refine results through chat. The maker says most images take under 30 seconds and videos typically take 2–5 minutes.

The maker says users retain full commercial rights to generated content and that account assets remain private, protected by industry-standard encryption and strict access controls. The privacy policy says Bandy AI collects email addresses, usage data, social media details and cookies; personal data may be processed and stored outside a user's jurisdiction. Users are advised not to enter sensitive personal information into the AI tools.

Key features

Product imagery and editing

From a product photo, Bandy AI can make hero shots, multi-angle views, lifestyle scenes and images with AI models. That range can help a seller build a varied listing without commissioning each image separately. Editing options include upscaling, object and background removal, watermark removal, a magic eraser, face swap, uncropping and inpainting; the breadth is handy for routine image changes, though no single editing tool is presented as a specialist product.

Try-on and video ads

Clothing and accessory try-on, model and background changes, pose generation and product-in-hand imagery support fashion and product-page variations. For promotion, the service generates UGC-style ad videos from product links or uploaded assets, with AI avatars and chat-based adjustments to voiceover, music, language and style. Sellers seeking both static and video assets can keep those tasks in one service; teams focused only on apparel imagery may prefer a dedicated fashion-model tool.

Exports and commercial use

Generated assets can be exported for Shopify, Amazon, eBay, Etsy, WooCommerce, Instagram Shopping and TikTok Shop. That breadth suits sellers distributing across several commerce channels. The maker states that generated content carries full commercial rights for the account holder.

Pricing

Bandy AI is freemium and offers a free trial, but its free plan is not a practical image-production allowance: it includes 0 credits, up to 0 images, one parallel task and 100k+ templates. Treat it as a constrained way to access the service, not a source of free finished imagery.

PlanPriceIncluded
Freefree0 credits, up to 0 images, 1 parallel task, 100k+ templates
LiteCustom pricing; monthly or yearly option800 credits/month, up to 80 images/month, 3 parallel tasks, faster generation, no-watermark outputs, priority support
ProCustom pricing; monthly or yearly option2,000 credits/month, up to 200 images/month, 4 parallel tasks, faster generation, no-watermark outputs, priority support

Lite is the more measured paid tier for a seller producing up to 80 images monthly; Pro doubles that image allowance and adds a fourth concurrent task for heavier production. Both paid plans include faster generation, watermark-free outputs and priority support, but without a price it is difficult to judge their cost against other tools. Neither published plan specifies a video quota, so video-heavy users should confirm how credits apply before depending on it for a recurring campaign schedule.

Platforms

Bandy AI is available on the web. Its exports cover several major marketplaces and social commerce destinations, but the service itself is web-based.

Who it's for

Bandy AI is best suited to online sellers who need multiple types of product imagery, editing and UGC-style advertising content, especially those publishing across several storefronts. Fashion sellers can use its try-on and model variations. It is a weaker choice for anyone who needs a productive free image tier or wants to compare subscription costs before committing.

Pros and cons

  • Pros: Combines product image sets, editing, try-on variations and video ads in one chat workflow, reducing the need to switch among separate tools.
  • Pros: Exports target major marketplaces and social commerce platforms, useful for sellers with multi-channel catalogs.
  • Pros: Paid plans include no-watermark outputs and priority support, with up to 200 images per month on Pro.
  • Cons: The free plan permits zero images, so it cannot establish whether image production meets a seller's needs at no cost.
  • Cons: Lite and Pro have custom pricing, making budget comparison difficult before purchase.
  • Cons: Image quotas are explicit, but video quotas are not, which complicates planning for ad production.

Alternatives

For fashion-focused image creation, compare AI Fashion Model Generators; for extending image canvases, see AI Image Expanders. Choose FASHN AI if Android or iOS access matters alongside web and API, or if its 10 complimentary new-account credits and paid plans suit the workflow better. Flair.ai is worth considering for a free plan that includes five generated images and one video generation, with instant image and ad generation drawing four times the image quota. Looklet offers a free 10-image plan with 500 credits, a virtual studio, AI model portfolios and unlimited restyling, making it a relevant option for fashion restyling.

Modelia may suit sellers wanting a free monthly allowance: its Starter tier includes 20 credits per month, up to 2K output and one seat, with a watermark. No Shoots has a free full studio workflow, but outputs are watermarked, expire after seven days and carry no commercial license. On-Model is another freemium web and API option for product imagery. Snaproom offers a one-time 150-credit free allowance, including access to seven tools and output up to 4K. Dressr AI has a $9.99 a month Starter plan with 50 credits and priority queue.

Verdict

Choose Bandy AI if your shop needs a single web workflow for product images, editing, try-on variants and UGC-style ads, and its custom-priced monthly quotas fit your production volume. Look elsewhere if a usable free image allowance or transparent subscription pricing is essential; those are the clearest weaknesses against its otherwise broad commerce toolkit.

Verdict

Bandy AI brings product imagery, video ads and editing tools into a chat-based workflow for sellers. Check the plan limits and undisplayed paid prices before relying on it for ongoing production.

Questions

Is Bandy AI free?

A Free plan is listed as free. It allows one parallel task and up to zero images.

What do Lite and Pro include?

Lite lists 800 credits and up to 80 images per month; Pro lists 2,000 credits and up to 200 images per month. Both include faster generation, no-watermark outputs, and priority support.

What platforms can I use it on?

Web is the listed platform.

Where can generated assets be exported?

Exports are listed for Shopify, Amazon, eBay, Etsy, WooCommerce, Instagram Shopping, and TikTok Shop.

Can I use generated content commercially?

The maker says users own full commercial rights to content generated with their account.

What information does the privacy policy say it collects?

It says Bandy AI collects email addresses, usage data, social media details, and cookies. It also says personal data may be processed or stored outside the user's jurisdiction and advises against entering sensitive personal information into its AI tools.

Facts from Bandy AI's own pages

Commercial rights
The homepage states users own full commercial rights to content generated with their account. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Export targets
The site says generated assets can be exported for Shopify, Amazon, eBay, Etsy, WooCommerce, Instagram Shopping, and TikTok Shop. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Free access
Bandy AI says it offers a free trial, while its pricing page also lists a Free plan with one parallel task and up to zero images. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Generation time
The homepage says most images take under 30 seconds and videos typically take 2–5 minutes. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Image editing
The homepage lists tools including image upscaling, object and background removal, watermark removal, magic eraser, face swap, uncrop, and inpainting. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Intended users
The maker describes the product as designed for e-commerce businesses and online sellers creating listing, advertising, and social content. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Privacy practices
The privacy policy says it collects email address, usage data, social media details, and cookies, and that personal data may be processed and stored outside the user's jurisdiction. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Product listing images
It can generate product image sets with hero shots, multi-angle views, lifestyle scenes, and AI models from a product photo. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Purpose
Bandy AI is a chat-based creative agent for e-commerce sellers that creates product images, videos, and marketing visuals. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Security
The homepage says it uses industry-standard encryption and strict access controls, and that assets remain private to each account. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Sensitive data restriction
The privacy policy tells users not to enter sensitive personal information into its AI tools. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Support
The Lite and Pro pricing listings include priority support. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
Try-on and variations
Features include clothing and accessory try-on, model and background changes, pose generation, and product-in-hand imagery. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026
UGC video ads
It generates UGC-style ad videos from product links or uploaded assets using AI avatars, with options to refine voiceovers, music, language, and style through chat. · bandy.ai, 2 Oct 2026

Where Bandy AI stands on Freedom251

Look at these too