FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Motion Graphics Template Libraries

The Resolve Store

Paid LinuxMacWindows

Visit The Resolve Store Alternatives Pricing

The Resolve Store's own site

What The Resolve Store is

The Resolve Store sells downloadable editing assets and tools for DaVinci Resolve, with options for different parts of a post-production workflow. Its catalog spans transitions, color-grading LUTs, PowerGrades, film grain, lens flares, titles, lower thirds, screen mattes, film burns, VHS effects, and cinematic markers. The Resolve Master Bundle groups more than 1,000 assets, including transitions, LUTs, grain, titles, mattes, and effects. ResolveX Transitions provides 510 drag-and-drop transitions and royalty-free sound effects without requiring plugins. CinematicX LUTs includes 335 LUTs for DaVinci Resolve v17 and above. FilmX Emulation combines 28 film stocks with skin protection, print film emulation, animated grain, and a halation engine; it requires DaVinci Resolve Studio. Purchases are one-time payments, with individual packs and bundles available. Downloads are emailed after payment, and the links expire after 72 hours. The maker describes its team as filmmakers, colorists, cinematographers, editors, and graphic designers, and positions the assets for work such as commercials, music videos, and feature films. The Master Bundle license allows production use but prohibits resale; digital downloads are non-refundable.

Who it suits

The store suits DaVinci Resolve users looking for editing assets for commercials, music videos, or feature films. Creators can choose focused packs or larger bundles, while FilmX is for users with DaVinci Resolve Studio.

What it does well

  • Master Bundle contains more than 1,000 assets.
  • ResolveX includes 510 transitions and royalty-free sound effects.
  • CinematicX offers 335 LUTs for DaVinci Resolve v17 and above.
  • FilmX includes 28 film stocks and a halation engine.
  • Assets are available for Linux, macOS, and Windows.
  • Commercial license is available.

What to know first

  • No free plan is available.
  • FilmX requires DaVinci Resolve Studio.
  • Digital downloads are non-refundable.
  • Download links expire after 72 hours.

Limits

The lowest-priced listed plan, CinematicX LUTs at $59, paid once, includes no future updates. ResolveX Transitions and the Resolve Essential Bundle also include no future updates; FilmX Emulation requires DaVinci Resolve Studio.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Resolve Essential Bundle$149 $177 · 510 transitions · 335 LUTs · 15 film grains · no future updates$149, paid once
Resolve Master Bundle$199 $399 · 1000+ assets · lifetime future product updates · unlimited license · DaVinci Resolve v17.2+$199, paid once
Resolve Master Bundle + FilmX Emulation$349 $599 · Everything in Resolve Master Bundle · FilmX Emulation · DaVinci Resolve Studio only$349, paid once
CinematicX LUTs$59 · 335 LUTs · DaVinci Resolve 17+ · no future updates$59, paid once
ResolveX Transitions$59 · 510 transitions · DaVinci Resolve 17.2+ · no future updates$59, paid once

As theresolve.store lists them, read 3 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit https://theresolve.store/.
  2. Choose an asset pack or bundle.
  3. Pay for the selected one-time purchase.
  4. Receive the digital download link by email and download within 72 hours.
  5. Use the assets with DaVinci Resolve on Linux, macOS, or Windows.

Verdict

Choose The Resolve Store if you want DaVinci Resolve assets in focused packs or larger bundles, including a Master Bundle with more than 1,000 assets. Look elsewhere if you need a free plan, refundable digital purchases, or FilmX compatibility without DaVinci Resolve Studio.

Questions

Is The Resolve Store free?

No. It has no free plan, and its pricing note says From $49.

How much do the listed plans cost?

CinematicX LUTs and ResolveX Transitions each cost $59, paid once. The Resolve Essential Bundle is $149, paid once, the Resolve Master Bundle is $199, paid once, and the Master Bundle with FilmX is $349, paid once.

Which platforms are supported?

The store lists Linux, macOS, and Windows. Its assets are designed for DaVinci Resolve.

Does FilmX work with every DaVinci Resolve version?

FilmX Emulation requires DaVinci Resolve Studio.

Can purchased assets be used commercially?

A commercial license is available. The Resolve Master Bundle page describes a perpetual license for production use, but says the bundle cannot be resold.

How are downloads delivered, and can they be refunded?

Downloads are emailed after payment, with links stated to expire after 72 hours. Digital downloads are non-refundable.

Facts from The Resolve Store's own pages

Compatibility limit
FilmX Emulation requires DaVinci Resolve Studio. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
Delivery
After payment, digital downloads are emailed within seconds and download links are stated to expire after 72 hours. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
FilmX features
FilmX Emulation includes 28 film stocks, skin protection, print film emulation, animated grain, and a halation engine. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
License
The Resolve Master Bundle page describes a perpetual license and says the bundle may be used in productions but not resold. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
LUT features
CinematicX LUTs provides 335 color grading LUTs and is described as compatible with DaVinci Resolve v17 and above. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
Maker background
The About page describes the maker as a team of filmmakers, colorists, cinematographers, editors, and graphic designers. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
Master Bundle contents
The Resolve Master Bundle includes more than 1,000 assets, including transitions, LUTs, film grain, titles, mattes, and effects. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
Platforms
The maker says its ResolveX, LUT, and bundle assets work on Windows, Mac, and Linux systems that support DaVinci Resolve. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
Privacy and security
The privacy policy says the store uses commercially reasonable efforts to protect collected information but does not guarantee its security. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
Refund limit
The maker says digital downloads are non-refundable. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
ResolveX features
ResolveX Transitions includes 510 drag-and-drop transitions and royalty-free sound effects, with no plugins required. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
Support
The maker advertises 24/7 chat support and lists [email protected] for assistance. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
What it sells
The store sells downloadable editing assets and tools designed for use with DaVinci Resolve. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026
Who it is for
The maker describes its assets as tools for creators working on commercials, music videos, and feature films. · theresolve.store, 3 Oct 2026

Where The Resolve Store stands on Freedom251

Look at these too