FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Anatomy Learning Software

TeachMeAnatomy

Free plan AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit TeachMeAnatomy Alternatives Pricing

TeachMeAnatomy's own site

What TeachMeAnatomy is

TeachMeAnatomy provides anatomy learning resources for students, doctors, and health professionals on the web, Android, and iOS. Its library includes more than 600 anatomy articles written and peer reviewed by doctors, alongside over 750 interactive 3D models. The mobile app combines a textbook and models with more than 1,700 quiz questions, and lets users access articles, illustrations, and quizzes offline. TeachMeAnatomy Pro adds a question bank of more than 1,900 multiple-choice questions, a custom quiz builder, spaced-repetition flashcards, and progress tracking. One Pro login works across the website and mobile apps. A free version is available. Paid options include Annual at $11 a month billed every 12 months, Quarterly at $20 a month billed every 3 months, Monthly at $35 a month, and Lifetime at 270.00 USD once. Institutional offerings pair dissection photographs with diagrams and provide a faculty dashboard for class engagement and performance metrics, plus setup and ongoing support.

Who it suits

It suits anatomy learners and professionals who want articles, interactive models, quizzes, and offline mobile access. Educators and institutional decision-makers can consider its faculty dashboard and dissection materials.

What it does well

  • More than 600 doctor-written, peer-reviewed articles.
  • Includes over 750 interactive 3D models.
  • Mobile app provides offline access to study materials.
  • Pro includes flashcards and progress tracking.
  • Institutional offering includes a faculty dashboard.

What to know first

  • The free version does not include all Pro features.
  • Pro plans are paid, starting at $11 a month billed annually.
  • No specific LMS integration is named.

Limits

The free version is separate from Pro, whose plans begin at $11 a month billed annually. The Lifetime plan costs 270.00 USD as a one-time payment.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Annual$11 USD / mes ($132 USD, facturado cada 12 meses) · TeachMeAnatomy Pro access$11 a month
Quarterly$20 USD / mes ($60 USD, facturado cada 3 meses) · TeachMeAnatomy Pro access$20 a month
Lifetime$270 USD (costo único) · TeachMeAnatomy Pro access$270, paid once
Monthly$35 USD / month · TeachMeAnatomy Pro access$35 a month

As teachmeanatomy.info lists them, read 2 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the TeachMeAnatomy website or use its Android or iOS app.
  2. Start with the free version or choose a TeachMeAnatomy Pro plan.
  3. Use the same login credentials to access Pro features on the website and mobile apps.
  4. For institutional access, request a demo as staff, an educator, or a decision-maker.

Verdict

TeachMeAnatomy combines reference material, 3D models, and quizzes, with offline access in its mobile app. Pro and institutional features add study and teaching tools, while the free version offers a way to begin.

Questions

Is TeachMeAnatomy free?

Yes. A free version is available, and Pro is a paid upgrade.

What does TeachMeAnatomy Pro cost?

Annual costs $11 a month, billed every 12 months; Quarterly is $20 a month, billed every 3 months; Monthly is $35 a month; Lifetime is 270.00 USD once.

Which platforms can I use?

TeachMeAnatomy is available on the web, Android, and iOS.

What does Pro add?

Pro includes more than 1,900 multiple-choice questions, a custom quiz builder, spaced-repetition flashcards, and progress tracking.

Can one Pro account be used on both web and mobile?

Yes. The same login credentials provide access to premium features on the website and mobile apps.

Does the institutional offering integrate with an LMS?

The institutional brochure covers LMS integration, but no specific LMS integration is named.

Facts from TeachMeAnatomy's own pages

3D models
TeachMeAnatomy advertises 750+ specially made interactive 3D models. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Account access
A Pro subscription provides access to premium features on the website and mobile apps using the same login credentials. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Content
The site describes its library as including 600+ anatomy articles written and peer reviewed by doctors. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Dissection atlas
The institutional offering includes high-quality dissection photographs paired with diagrams. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Free access
The homepage references a free version of TeachMeAnatomy and presents Pro as a paid upgrade. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Headquarters
London, England, United Kingdom · teachmeanatomy.info, 28 Sept 2026
Institutional features
The institutional offering provides a faculty dashboard with class engagement and performance metrics, plus setup and ongoing support from its education partnerships team. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Integrations
The institutional page says its brochure covers LMS integration, but does not name a specific LMS integration on the page. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Intended institutional users
Institutional demos are aimed at staff, educators, and decision-makers, while students are directed to individual Pro plans. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Mobile app
The app page describes an integrated textbook, 3D anatomy models, over 1,700 quiz questions, and offline access to articles, illustrations, and quizzes. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says personal data is stored securely in accordance with GDPR and notes that internet data transmission may not be completely secure. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Purpose
TeachMeAnatomy provides anatomy learning resources for students, doctors, and health professionals. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Question bank
TeachMeAnatomy Pro includes more than 1,900 multiple-choice questions and a custom quiz builder. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Study tools
Pro features include flashcards powered by spaced repetition and progress tracking for answered questions. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026
Support
TeachMeAnatomy invites users to contact its team through a form for questions, concerns, or feedback. · teachmeanatomy.info, 2 Oct 2026

Where TeachMeAnatomy stands on Freedom251

Look at these too