FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blogger Outreach Software

Respona

Free plan APIWeb

Visit Respona Alternatives Pricing

Respona's own site

What Respona is

Respona is a link-building and digital PR platform that describes its service as handling outreach and placement execution for customers. Its campaign feature identifies articles ranking in search results or appearing in AI-generated answers for selected keywords and prompts. Prospecting searches blogs, news articles, and web results for link opportunities, while contact discovery finds verified information for people at selected websites. Email tools support personalized sequences, automated follow-ups, reply and bounce detection, and email analysis. Respona lists five pay-per-placement tiers: Starter is $100, paid once, Standard is $160, paid once, Authority is $240, paid once, Power is $400, paid once, and Elite is $500, paid once. Each tier sets publisher domain-rating and monthly traffic thresholds. The platform is available on the web and through an API. Listed integrations include Ahrefs, Semrush, Moz, Google email, Microsoft email, and IMAP/SMTP; HubSpot and Zapier are marked coming soon. Respona says it does not build links for sites primarily promoting gambling, cannabis, adult content, or prescription drugs.

Who it suits

Respona presents its service for brands seeking placements on authoritative websites without managing outreach themselves. It may suit teams that need prospect discovery, outreach automation, or digital PR workflows.

What it does well

  • Finds link opportunities across blogs, news, and web results.
  • Discovers verified contact information.
  • Supports personalized email sequences and automated follow-ups.
  • API supports configurable scopes and optional IP allowlists.
  • Free trial is available.

What to know first

  • Placements cost from $100, paid once.
  • HubSpot and Zapier are marked coming soon.
  • Does not serve several restricted content categories.

Limits

The least expensive placement tier, Starter, costs $100, paid once and specifies Publisher DR 20+ and monthly traffic of 100–5K. Respona does not build links for websites primarily promoting gambling, cannabis, adult content, or prescription drugs.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Starter$100 /placement · Publisher DR 20+ · Monthly traffic 100–5K$100, paid once
Standard$160 /placement · Publisher DR 30+ · Monthly traffic 100–10K$160, paid once
Authority$240 /placement · Publisher DR 40+ · Monthly traffic 500–20K$240, paid once
Power$400 /placement · Publisher DR 50+ · Monthly traffic 1K–30K$400, paid once
Elite$500 /placement · Publisher DR 60+ · Monthly traffic 1K–100K$500, paid once

As respona.com lists them, read 4 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the Respona website.
  2. Start the free trial.
  3. Choose a pay-per-placement tier based on its publisher DR and monthly traffic thresholds.
  4. Connect an email account through Google email, Microsoft email, or IMAP/SMTP.

Verdict

Respona combines prospecting, contact discovery, email automation, and placement execution with five pay-per-placement tiers. Consider the per-placement costs and its restricted categories before choosing it.

Questions

Does Respona have a free trial?

Yes. Respona offers a free trial.

How much do Respona placements cost?

Starter is $100, paid once; Standard is $160, paid once; Authority is $240, paid once; Power is $400, paid once; and Elite is $500, paid once.

What platforms does Respona support?

Respona is available on the web and through an API.

Which integrations are listed?

Ahrefs, Semrush, Moz, Google email, Microsoft email, and IMAP/SMTP are listed. HubSpot and Zapier are marked coming soon.

Which websites are excluded from link building?

Respona's terms exclude websites primarily promoting gambling, cannabis, adult content, or prescription drugs.

Facts from Respona's own pages

API
Respona documents an API that uses secret API keys, configurable scopes, optional IP allowlists, and key rotation. · docs.respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Campaigns
Campaigns identifies articles ranking in search results and appearing in AI-generated answers for selected keywords and prompts. · help.respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Contact discovery
Respona says it finds verified contact information for people at selected websites. · respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Customer support
Respona’s comparison page includes free live chat support and free onboarding among its comparison criteria, but the opened page does not expose Respona’s individual table values as text. · respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Data handling
Its terms say campaign metadata and outreach performance data may be used in de-identified and aggregated form to improve its services, and customer content is not disclosed to other customers. · respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Email connection
Respona says IMAP/SMTP connections support SSL and TLS encryption and can connect email accounts from any provider using those protocols. · respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Email outreach
The platform supports personalized email sequences, automated follow-ups, auto-reply detection, bounce detection, and email analysis. · respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Google integration
Respona says it is a Google certified partner and supports connecting Gmail or business accounts to a shared inbox. · respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Rockville, Maryland, United States · respona.com, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
The integrations page lists Ahrefs, Semrush, Moz, Google email, Microsoft email, and IMAP/SMTP; HubSpot and Zapier are marked coming soon. · respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Intended users
Respona says the platform helps brands earn placements on authoritative websites without managing outreach themselves. · help.respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Placement pricing
The pricing page lists five pay-per-placement tiers from $100 to $500, with publisher DR and monthly traffic thresholds. · respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Product
Respona describes its platform as done-for-you link building and digital PR, with its team handling outreach and placement execution. · help.respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Prospecting
The link building software searches blogs, news articles, and web results for link opportunities. · respona.com, 4 Oct 2026
Restricted categories
Respona’s terms say it does not build links for websites primarily promoting gambling, cannabis, adult content, or prescription drugs. · respona.com, 4 Oct 2026

Where Respona stands on Freedom251

Look at these too