FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Content Optimization Software

Reoptimize

Paid Web

Visit Reoptimize Alternatives Pricing

Reoptimize's own site

What Reoptimize is

Reoptimize is a web service that reviews published pages against current search results for a target keyword and creates a prioritized rewrite plan. Its audit engines identify possible changes to titles and meta descriptions, entity and subtopic coverage, heading structure, internal links, schema, and content freshness. The service is aimed at heads of content, SEO leads, and agencies managing libraries of 100 to 5,000 pages. It fetches public pages in read-only mode, so CMS credentials are not required and the customer’s team keeps responsibility for editing and publishing. Pro and higher plans add a continuous decay monitor that ranks pages by estimated traffic at stake; Pro also connects to Search Console. Starter is $49 a month billed yearly or $59 a month billed monthly. Pro is $149 a month billed yearly or $179 a month billed monthly. Agency is $399 a month billed yearly or $479 a month billed monthly. Enterprise pricing is by annual agreement.

Who it suits

It suits content leaders, SEO teams, and agencies maintaining substantial page libraries. Read-only access fits teams that want recommendations while retaining their own publishing workflow.

What it does well

  • Prioritized rewrite plans for target keywords
  • Audits titles, headings, links, schema, and freshness
  • Read-only public-page access needs no CMS credentials
  • Pro includes decay monitoring and Search Console
  • Homepage analyzer is free to try without a card

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • CMS publishing is not included
  • Rerunning a page counts as a new rewrite plan
  • Rankings, traffic, and timeframes are not guaranteed

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Proyearly, $1,788 once a year · 1,000 pages monitored · 150 rewrite plans/month · 5 seats · continuous decay monitor · briefs export · Search Console connection$149 a month
Pro (monthly billing)monthly · 1,000 pages monitored · 150 rewrite plans/month · 5 seats$179 a month
Agencyyearly, $4,788 once a year · 5,000 pages · 600 rewrite plans/month · 15 seats · multi-site · client workspaces · report exports · freelancer roles$399 a month
Agency (monthly billing)monthly · 5,000 pages · 600 rewrite plans/month · 15 seats$479 a month
Starteryearly, $588 once a year · 100 pages monitored · 20 rewrite plans/month · 1 seat$49 a month
Starter (monthly billing)monthly · 100 pages monitored · 20 rewrite plans/month · 1 seat$59 a month
Enterpriseannual agreement · Unlimited pages and custom volumes · SSO/SAML · roles and permissions · audit log · SLA and priority support · invoicingOn request

As reoptimize.ai lists them, read 11 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Reoptimize combines search-result audits with rewrite planning and optional monitoring for larger content libraries. Its paid plans and lack of CMS publishing make it better suited to teams that already handle implementation themselves.

Facts from Reoptimize's own pages

Audit features
Its fix engines cover title and meta rewrites, entity and subtopic gaps, heading structure, internal links, schema, and freshness. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Decay monitoring
The continuous decay monitor watches a content library and ranks pages by estimated traffic at stake; it is available on Pro and above. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Free access
There is no free plan, but the homepage page analyzer is free to try and account creation requires no credit card. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Intended users
The site identifies heads of content, SEO leads, and agencies as target users, including teams maintaining libraries of 100 to 5,000 pages. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026
No ranking guarantee
Reoptimize says it cannot guarantee rankings, traffic amounts, or timeframes because search results are controlled by search engines. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Plan limits
A monitored page is a URL imported for continuous decay monitoring; one-off analyses do not use monitored-page slots, and rerunning a page counts as a new rewrite plan. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says Reoptimize does not sell personal data, access customers' CMS or non-public systems, or use customer content to train models available to other customers. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Purpose
Reoptimize audits published pages against the current search results for a target keyword and produces a prioritized rewrite plan. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Read-only access
Reoptimize fetches public pages read-only, requires no CMS credentials, and leaves edits and publishing to the user's team. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Search Console
The Pro plan includes a Search Console connection. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Security
The pricing page says data is encrypted in transit and at rest, customer workspaces are isolated, and Enterprise agreements include a DPA and support for security reviews. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Support
The contact page says its team replies within one business day; Enterprise includes an SLA and priority support. · reoptimize.ai, 11 Oct 2026

Where Reoptimize stands on Freedom251

Look at these too