FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › DevOps analytics software

Regentis Engineering Intelligence

Free trial APISelf-hostedWeb

Visit Regentis Engineering Intelligence Alternatives Pricing

Regentis Engineering Intelligence's own site

What Regentis Engineering Intelligence is

Regentis Engineering Intelligence connects code repositories, delivery pipelines, tickets, incidents, and related tools to model engineering team delivery. Code Flow Health identifies the delivery stage constraining each team’s flow, while four DORA metrics are calculated continuously from pipeline and incident data. DevEx surveys add team-level measurement, and Regentis says it focuses on system and team health rather than leaderboards or individual scores. Listed connections include GitHub, GitLab, Bitbucket, Azure DevOps Repos, Jira, Linear, Azure Boards, CI/CD tools, incident tools, AI coding tools, and chat platforms. The service is available on the web and through an API; Enterprise customers can deploy it themselves. Starter costs $30 per seat per month and excludes Engineering Intelligence. Growth is $90, Scale is $300, and Enterprise pricing is custom.

Who it suits

The product is aimed at engineering leaders measuring delivery and AI impact, plus finance partners examining engineering costs and investment allocation. Enterprise teams needing self-hosting, SAML SSO, or custom history can consider its custom plan.

What it does well

  • Continuous DORA metrics from pipeline and incident data
  • Code Flow Health identifies delivery constraints
  • Connections span repositories, tickets, and chat tools
  • Self-hosted deployment available for Enterprise
  • Seven-day trial without a card on file

What to know first

  • Starter excludes Engineering Intelligence
  • History varies by plan
  • Financial Intelligence covers engineering only
  • Enterprise pricing is custom quoted

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Starter$30 per seat / month, billed monthly · 100 AI credits per seat each month, pooled · unlimited integrations · 3 months of history · Engineering Intelligence not included$30 a month
Scale$300 per seat / month, billed monthly · 2,000 AI credits per seat each month · shared Slack support channel · 3 years of history$300 a month
Growth$90 per seat / month, billed monthly · 500 AI credits per seat each month · AI Impact, IndEx, Financial Intelligence · 12 months of history$90 a month
EnterpriseCustom quoted per organization · Self-hosted deployment · SAML SSO · API and MCP access · SLA with response times · custom historyOn request

As regentis.ai lists them, read 11 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Regentis provides team-level delivery, reliability, and engineering investment views across connected systems. Plan limits differ for history, credits, support, and included intelligence features.

Facts from Regentis Engineering Intelligence's own pages

Delivery bottlenecks
Code Flow Health models each team’s flow and identifies the delivery stage that is constraining it. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026
DORA metrics
The four DORA metrics are computed continuously from pipeline and incident data. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Wood Ridge, New Jersey, USA · regentis.ai, 28 Sept 2026
History limits
The listed data history is three months on Starter, twelve months on Growth, three years on Scale, and custom on Enterprise. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Hosting
The platform is hosted by Regentis, while enterprise customers can run it inside their own environment behind their network controls. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Integrations
The maker lists GitHub, GitLab, Bitbucket, Azure DevOps Repos, Jira, Linear, Azure Boards, CI/CD tools, incident tools, AI coding tools, and chat platforms among its connections. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Notable limitation
Financial Intelligence covers the engineering organization only; Agent Studio is described as available to teams across the company. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Security controls
The privacy policy says Regentis uses encryption in transit, access controls, and logging to safeguard personal information. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Support
Scale includes a shared Slack channel with Regentis, and Enterprise includes an SLA with response times. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Team-level measurement
Regentis says it measures system and team health, with no leaderboards or per-person scores. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Trial
Starter and Growth have a seven-day free trial with no card on file; the homepage says the trial includes 1,000 credits. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026
What it does
Engineering Intelligence connects to code, pipelines, and tickets to model team delivery using Code Flow Health, DevEx surveys, and DORA metrics. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Who it is for
The maker describes the product for engineering leaders measuring AI and delivery, and finance partners examining engineering costs and investment allocation. · regentis.ai, 11 Oct 2026

Where Regentis Engineering Intelligence stands on Freedom251

Look at these too