FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Residential Proxy Services

ProxyShard

Paid APIWeb

Visit ProxyShard Alternatives Pricing

ProxyShard's own site

What ProxyShard is

ProxyShard sells proxy connections for browsing, scraping, automation, SEO, ad verification, and data collection. Its offerings include residential, datacenter, ISP, and mobile proxies, with HTTP, HTTPS, SOCKS5, and UDP support. Residential proxies offer configurable rotation, sticky sessions up to 24 hours, and targeting by country, region, city, and ISP. Datacenter options include dedicated IPs and 10 Gbps network capacity per server; ISP proxies are dedicated to one customer at a time. Mobile proxies use carrier networks and offer 3G, 4G, 5G, and LTE options with configurable rotation. The service says its connections can work with browsers, scrapers, SEO tools, and automation applications, and its documentation includes setup and API information. The SLA commits to 99.9% annual uptime and states compensation eligibility below 99.5%. It lists weekday support from Monday to Friday, GMT+3, 10:00–22:00, with urgent inquiries addressed 24/7. Prices vary by proxy type and billing basis: residential plans include options from $2 a month, datacenter starts at $1.20 a month, ISP at $2 a month, and mobile at $10, paid once.

Who it suits

ProxyShard may suit people who need proxy connections for browsing, scraping, automation, SEO, ad verification, or data collection. Its different proxy types and targeting options can serve users with varied connection requirements.

What it does well

  • Offers residential, datacenter, ISP, and mobile proxies.
  • Supports HTTP, HTTPS, SOCKS5, and UDP.
  • Residential proxies allow region, city, and ISP targeting.
  • SLA commits to 99.9% annual uptime.

What to know first

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Prices and billing bases vary by proxy type.
  • Residential Standard lists a $2.00 per GB charge.
  • Mobile plan is billed per day for listed locations.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Standard ResidentialPay as you go · 35,000 max connections · 75 Mbps max speed · 165 countries$2 a month
Premium ResidentialPay as you go · 75 Mbps max speed · 214 countries$3 a month
Unlimited ResidentialBilled per day · 5,000 max connections · 75 Mbps max speed$30 a month
Residential Standard$2.00 per GB; pay as you go, no subscriptions · 500k+ residential IPs · 160+ countries · UDP support · wholesale discounts from 500 GBFree
Residential Premium$3/GB · Residential proxies · same pool and targeting as StandardFree
Mobile$10/day for listed locations · Unlimited traffic · location and carrier vary by plan · up to 100 Mbps$10, paid once
Datacenter$1.20 per IP, billed monthly; example: 10 IPs for $12.00 · Dedicated IP address · UDP · location targeting · HTTP/SOCKS5$1.20 a month
ISP$2.00 per IP, billed monthly; example: 10 IPs for $20.00 · 1 Gbps · dedicated IP · HTTP/SOCKS5 · UDP · p0f$2 a month

The first 8 of 9 plans, as proxyshard.com lists them, read 22 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word. Every plan

Verdict

ProxyShard lists several proxy types, protocols, and targeting options, with prices and billing terms that vary by product. Compare the specific plan details and SLA terms that match your intended use.

Facts from ProxyShard's own pages

Company
The site footer identifies Wyocore LLC as the company behind ProxyShard. · proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026
Countries covered
165 · proxyshard.com, 22 Sept 2026
Datacenter features
Datacenter proxies offer dedicated IPs, 10 Gbps network capacity per server, and UDP and p0f support across locations. · proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026
Documentation and API
The maker's documentation includes setup instructions, FAQs, product descriptions, and API documentation. · docs.proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026
Integrations
ProxyShard says its proxies connect with browsers, scrapers, SEO tools, and automation applications. · proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026
ISP features
ISP proxies are dedicated to one customer at a time and support HTTP, SOCKS5, UDP, and p0f. · proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026
Mobile features
Mobile proxies use real carrier networks and offer 3G, 4G, 5G, and LTE options, with configurable IP rotation. · proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026
Protocols
The service supports HTTP, HTTPS, SOCKS5, and UDP connections. · proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026
Proxy types
residential · proxyshard.com, 22 Sept 2026
Residential features
Residential proxies support sticky sessions up to 24 hours, configurable rotation, and country, region, city, and ISP targeting. · proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026
Rotation modes
rotating · proxyshard.com, 22 Sept 2026
SLA
The SLA commits to 99.9% annual uptime, with stated compensation eligibility if uptime falls below 99.5%. · proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026
Support
The SLA lists weekday support hours of Monday to Friday, GMT+3, 10:00–22:00, and says urgent inquiries are addressed 24/7. · proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026
Support response targets
The SLA lists resolution targets of two hours for technical malfunctions, 12–24 hours for general inquiries, and 24 hours for payment issues. · proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026
Targeting levels
country · proxyshard.com, 22 Sept 2026
What it does
ProxyShard sells residential, datacenter, ISP, and mobile proxies for browsing, scraping, automation, SEO, ad verification, and data collection. · proxyshard.com, 11 Oct 2026

Where ProxyShard stands on Freedom251

Look at these too