FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Personal Knowbase

Pricing

Personal Knowbase pricing

As bitsmithsoft.com lists them, read 21 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
1–2 copies1–2 copies$49.95 a month
1–2 copies1–2 copies$49.95, paid once
3–9 copies3–9 copies$37.95 a month
3–9 copies3–9 copies$37.95, paid once
10–24 copies10–24 copies$33.95 a month
10–24 copies10–24 copies$33.95, paid once
25–49 copies25–49 copies$28.95 a month
25–49 copies25–49 copies$28.95, paid once
50+ copies50+ copies$24.95 a month
50+ copies50+ copies$24.95, paid once
Personal Knowbase$49.95 per license; volume pricing available · 1 or 2 copies: $49.95 each · 3 to 9: $37.95 each · 10 to 24: $33.95 each · 25 to 49: $28.95 each · 50+: $24.95 each$49.95, paid once

From bitsmithsoft.com.

← Personal Knowbase Alternatives to Personal Knowbase