FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Mapotic

Pricing

Mapotic pricing

As mapotic.com lists them, read 30 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Map Builder FREEForever free · 100 places · ads may appear · custom fields · data layers · filters · ratings and commentsFree
Map Builder CUSTOMStarts at $149 / month · mobile app option · API connector · CSS/HTML/JS override · custom auth · external connectors · multilingual content$149 a month
Live Data Maps BASIC$199 $149 / month · 25,000 API calls/day · 24-hour updates · rich content · basic embedding · basic map layers$149 a month
Map Builder BASIC$19 / month · 500 places · no ads · private maps · polygons and routes · videos$19 a month
Mobile Apps STARTERStarts at $199 / month · iOS and Android app · basic styling and branding · app store listing managed by customer · polygons and routes · videos$199 a month
Live Data Maps PRO$349 $249 / month · 50,000 API calls/day · 1-hour updates · branding · embed IP allowlist · weather data and map layers$249 a month
Live Data Maps ENTERPRISE$549 $399 / month · 100,000 API calls/day · 15-minute updates · enhanced branding · user accounts and registrations · multilingual$399 a month
Map Builder PRO$49 / month · admins and moderators · geocoding · map events · content moderation · advanced analytics · Google Analytics and GTM · advanced embeds$49 a month
Live Data Maps CUSTOMStarts at $699 / month · unlimited API calls/day, with charges per 1,000 calls above 100,000 · real-time updates · custom mobile app · tailored features$699 a month
Map Builder WHITE LABEL$99 / month · custom domain · branding and white label · custom emailing · menu customization · custom terms · premium support$99 a month

From mapotic.com.

← Mapotic Alternatives to Mapotic