FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › AI Study Tools

LearnQ.ai

Free plan AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit LearnQ.ai Alternatives Pricing

LearnQ.ai's own site

What LearnQ.ai is

LearnQ.ai is an AI-supported learning platform focused first on Digital SAT preparation. A free SAT diagnostic estimates a student’s score and creates a personalized study plan, with a projected score included on the free plan. Game-based tests and quick quizzes provide real-time views of mastery, time efficiency, accuracy, and possible score improvement. Ask Mia can explain questions, review errors, provide similar practice questions, and offer tips. Listed tutor modes include analogy-based learning, text adventure games, and interaction in a native language. The service runs on the web and has iOS and Android apps. Paid plans list 15 full-length practice tests, 1,200 AI tutor chats, 10 topic-wise tests for each topic, and one diagnostic test. Yearly costs $17 a month billed $200 billed annually; Quarterly costs $33 a month billed $100 billed quarterly; Monthly costs $50 a month with cancel-anytime billing.

Who it suits

LearnQ.ai suits students preparing for the Digital SAT who want a diagnostic-based plan, practice tests, quizzes, and AI explanations. Its audience also includes teachers, administrators, and parents, while student plans include Discord community support.

What it does well

  • Free diagnostic creates a personalized SAT study plan
  • Real-time analytics cover mastery and accuracy
  • Ask Mia explains errors and suggests practice
  • Web, iOS, and Android access
  • Paid plans list extensive tests and tutor chats

What to know first

  • First live product focuses on Digital SAT preparation
  • Mia’s factual accuracy should not be relied on
  • Paid plans have different billing terms and prices

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
FreeFree personalized SAT study plan · SAT projected scoreFree
Quarterly$100 billed quarterly · 15 Digital SAT full-length practice tests · 1200 Ask Mia AI Tutor chats · 10 topic-wise tests for each topic · 1 diagnostic test$33 a month
Free PlanFree personalized SAT study plan · SAT projected score · AI analytics · Discord supportFree
Yearly$200 billed annually · 15 Digital SAT full-length practice tests · 1200 Ask Mia AI Tutor chats · 10 topic-wise tests for each topic · 1 diagnostic test$200 a year
MONTHLY15 Digital SAT full-length practice tests · 1200 Ask Mia AI Tutor chats · 10 topic-wise tests for each topic · 1 diagnostic test$50 a month

As learnq.ai lists them, read 24 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

LearnQ.ai combines a free SAT starting point with quizzes, analytics, and an AI tutor. The paid choices list the same core test and chat quantities, while billing frequency determines the stated price.

Facts from LearnQ.ai's own pages

AI output limitation
The privacy policy cautions that factual accuracy of Mia's output should not be relied on. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
AI tutor
Ask Mia provides question explanations, error review, similar practice questions, and tips. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
AI tutor modes
The company says Mia offers analogy-based learning, text adventure games, and native-language interaction. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Analytics
LearnQ says its real-time analytics include mastery, time-efficiency, accuracy, and potential score boosts. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Audience
The company describes its tools as serving students, teachers, administrators, and parents; its live first product is Digital SAT preparation. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Current focus
Its first live product is for the Digital SAT. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Data processing
The privacy policy says personal information is processed and stored in the United States and may be disclosed to service providers and affiliates in other jurisdictions. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Free plan
Yes · learnq.ai, 24 Sept 2026
Headquarters
LearnQ's contact page lists LearnQ Inc. at 1 East Erie St Suite 525-4646, Chicago, Illinois 60611, United States. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Integrations
The site lists College Board, Bluebook, Khan Academy, Rtest.ai, UWorld, Test Innovators, Kaplan SAT, and Acely.ai under Compare. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Mobile apps
The site links to LearnQ apps for iOS and Android. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Personalized plan
A free SAT diagnostic test gauges a student's score and provides a personalized study plan. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Practice
The platform offers game-based tests and quick quizzes with real-time learning insights. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Privacy and security
LearnQ says it uses commercially reasonable technical, administrative, and organizational measures to protect personal information. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
Product
LearnQ.ai describes itself as a smart learning platform that uses AI tools to quantify learning and make teaching data-driven. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026
AI quizzes
Yes · learnq.ai, 24 Sept 2026
Paid from
17 · learnq.ai, 24 Sept 2026
Support
Student plans include Discord community support. · learnq.ai, 11 Oct 2026

Where LearnQ.ai stands on Freedom251

Look at these too