FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Learning Experience Platforms

Juno Journey

Paid APIWeb

Visit Juno Journey Alternatives Pricing

Juno Journey's own site

What Juno Journey is

Juno Journey is an LLM-native People Readiness Platform for learning and development and enablement teams. It is designed to prepare employees, customers, and partners for changes in products, processes, skills, and compliance. Juno Growth provides personalized learning journeys, channel and playlist discovery, personal development plans, role-readiness tracking, coaching, mentoring, and an AI PDP builder. Its L&D Wallet supports individual or team budgets, pay-per-use content, and approval workflows. Juno Training covers instructor-led and virtual learning, e-learning, compliance, and automations. The AI Editor generates courses and builds quizzes and assessments. Pricing lists HRIS synchronization, more than 7,000 apps, and full API access, with named connections including Slack, Workday, Salesforce, Microsoft Teams, Google Drive, and Zoom. Security features include SAML 2.0 single sign-on, SCIM, domain-gated provisioning, audit logs, GDPR, CCPA, and ISO/IEC 27001. Plans start at $5 per seat/month.

Who it suits

Juno suits L&D and enablement teams training employees, customers, and partners. It is also relevant to organizations aligning development with business goals and managing compliance learning.

What it does well

  • Personalized learning journeys and recommendations
  • Includes AI course and assessment authoring
  • Supports SCORM and xAPI
  • Offers full API access and many integrations
  • Provides tailored setup and 24/6 support

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Additional capabilities carry listed add-on prices
  • Write actions require human confirmation
  • Automations start paused for review

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Juno Trainingper seat/month · LMS and AI Editor included · Sales Enablement +$3 · Customer & Partner Training +$6$5 a month
Juno Growthper seat/month · LXP, PDP and L&D Wallet included · Talent Development +$3 · Employee Engagement +$3$5 a month

As junojourney.com lists them, read 7 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Juno Journey brings learning delivery, development planning, content budgets, and AI authoring into one platform. Its paid plans are aimed at organizations that need integrations, controls, and implementation support.

Facts from Juno Journey's own pages

AI approvals
The security page says write actions require a person to confirm and automations start paused for review. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
AI authoring
The AI Editor includes AI course generation and a quiz and assessment builder. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
Audience
The company says Juno helps organizations train employees, partners, and customers and align employee development with business goals. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
Development plans
Juno Growth includes personal development plans, role readiness tracking, coaching, mentoring, and an AI PDP builder. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
Identity and access
Juno's security page states that it supports SAML 2.0 single sign-on, SCIM directory sync, domain-gated provisioning, and audit logs. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
Implementation
All packages list tailored setup, included training, and success planning. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
Integrations
Pricing lists HRIS sync, 7,000+ apps, and full API access; the homepage names Slack, Workday, Salesforce, Microsoft Teams, Google Drive, and Zoom. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
Learning budgets
The L&D Wallet offers individual or team budgets, pay-per-use content access, and approval workflows. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
Learning platform
Juno Growth includes a personalized learning experience platform with learning journeys and channel and playlist discovery. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
Product
Juno describes itself as an LLM-native People Readiness Platform for L&D and Enablement teams preparing employees, customers, and partners for changes in products, processes, skills, and compliance. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
Security
The Trust Center lists GDPR, CCPA, and ISO/IEC 27001 and provides access to security documentation on request. · trust.junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
Support
All packages list 24/6 support, a knowledge base, and a dedicated customer success manager. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026
Training
Juno Training supports instructor-led and virtual learning, e-learning, compliance, and automations. · junojourney.com, 7 Oct 2026

Where Juno Journey stands on Freedom251

Look at these too