FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Private Podcast Platforms

Hello Audio

by Hello Audio

Paid WebiPhoneAndroid

Visit Hello Audio Alternatives Pricing

Hello Audio's own site

What Hello Audio is

Hello Audio is a podcast hosting service for publishing public and private podcasts. It supports RSS feeds, video podcasts, monetization tools, and advanced analytics, with access through the web, iOS, and Android. Podcast directory distribution uses manual submission. The service is paid and includes a 7-day trial, with no free plan. Starter costs $14 a month when billed annually. It includes one private feed, one public feed, unlimited episodes, and unlimited listeners. Pro costs $39 a month when billed annually and includes three private feeds and one public feed. Powerhouse costs $81 a month when billed annually; it includes unlimited private feeds, two public feeds, and unlimited transcripts. The plans therefore differ in the number of feeds and in the transcript allowance stated for Powerhouse. Hello Audio is made by Hello Audio, which is headquartered in San Diego, California, United States. With web, iOS, and Android platforms, the service accommodates creators and listeners using those devices. Its combination of private and public feeds supports podcast distribution in both formats, while RSS and manual submission shape how distribution is handled.

Who it suits

Hello Audio suits podcast creators who need private or public feeds, video podcast support, monetization tools, or advanced analytics. It may also fit creators who want unlimited episodes and listeners on Starter and can manage manual directory submission.

What it does well

  • Supports both private and public podcast feeds.
  • Available on web, iOS, and Android.
  • Starter includes unlimited episodes and listeners.
  • Supports video podcasts and monetization tools.
  • Offers advanced analytics and RSS feeds.

What to know first

  • No free plan is offered.
  • Starter has one private feed and one public feed.
  • Directory distribution requires manual submission.
  • The listed prices require annual billing.

Limits

Starter is $14 a month billed annually and includes one private feed and one public feed. Pro is $39 a month billed annually with three private feeds and one public feed; Powerhouse is $81 a month billed annually with unlimited private feeds and two public feeds.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Starterbilled annually · 1 private feed · 1 public feed · Unlimited episodes · Unlimited listeners$14 a month
Probilled annually · 3 private feeds · 1 public feed$39 a month
Powerhousebilled annually · Unlimited private feeds · 2 public feeds · Unlimited transcripts$81 a month

As helloaudio.fm lists them, read 20 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the Hello Audio website.
  2. Start the 7-day trial.
  3. Choose Starter, Pro, or Powerhouse based on the included feeds and plan features.
  4. Use Hello Audio on the web, iOS, or Android.
  5. Submit podcasts manually to directories.

Verdict

Choose Hello Audio if you need podcast hosting with private feeds, public feeds, or video support across web and mobile. The 7-day trial gives a way to try the paid service, but creators seeking a free plan or automatic directory submission should look elsewhere.

Questions

Does Hello Audio have a free plan?

No. It offers a 7-day trial.

How much does Hello Audio cost?

Starter costs $14 a month, Pro costs $39 a month, and Powerhouse costs $81 a month; all are billed annually.

Which platforms does Hello Audio support?

It is available on the web, iOS, and Android.

Does Hello Audio support private podcasts?

Yes. Its plans include private feeds, ranging from one on Starter to unlimited on Powerhouse.

Can Hello Audio distribute podcasts to directories automatically?

Directory distribution uses manual submission.

Facts from Hello Audio's own pages

Analytics level
advanced · helloaudio.fm, 20 Sept 2026
Directory distribution
manual submission · helloaudio.fm, 20 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · helloaudio.fm, 20 Sept 2026
Headquarters
San Diego, California, United States · helloaudio.fm, 28 Sept 2026
Monetization tools
Yes · helloaudio.fm, 20 Sept 2026
Private podcasts
Yes · helloaudio.fm, 20 Sept 2026
RSS feed
Yes · helloaudio.fm, 20 Sept 2026
Paid from
14 · helloaudio.fm, 20 Sept 2026
Video podcast support
Yes · helloaudio.fm, 20 Sept 2026

Where Hello Audio stands on Freedom251

Look at these too